Sanmitra Commercial Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹746 Cr
- P/E
- 69.41
- ROE
- 6.18%
- Price to sales
- 7.71
- Debt to equity
- 0.62
- 52W high / low
- ₹175 / ₹12.7
- EBITDA margin
- 16.45%
- Net profit margin
- 11.10%
- Promoter holding
- 65.06%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹97 Cr
Incorporated in 1985, Sanmitra Commercial Ltd provides Commercial Services and does trading & marketing of various goods[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Tandhan Industries.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingTandhan Industries announcements
All announcements →- Board / shareholder meeting outcomeNotableTandhan Industries Limited holds 42nd AGM, approves all resolutions with majority
Financials of Tandhan Industries
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Tandhan Industries
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Expenses + | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.06 |
| Operating Profit | -0.03 | 0.01 | -0.03 | -0.08 | -0.02 | -0.05 | -0.03 | -0.05 | -0.04 | -0.05 | -0.04 | -0.12 | -0.06 |
| OPM % | 25.00% | ||||||||||||
| Other Income + | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.03 | 0.46 | 0.02 | 0.13 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | -0.01 | 0.02 | -0.02 | -0.04 | -0.02 | 0.15 | -0.03 | 0.07 | -0.01 | 0.41 | -0.02 | 0.01 | -0.05 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 14.63% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | -0.01 | 0.02 | -0.02 | -0.04 | -0.02 | 0.15 | -0.03 | 0.06 | -0.01 | 0.35 | -0.02 | 0.01 | -0.05 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.09 | 0.18 | -0.18 | -0.36 | -0.18 | 1.36 | -0.27 | 0.55 | -0.09 | 3.18 | -0.18 | 0.09 | -0.01 |
Financials of Tandhan Industries
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 8.07 | 4.61 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Expenses + | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 7.80 | 4.02 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.27 |
| Operating Profit | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.08 | 0.27 | 0.59 | -0.11 | -0.11 | -0.11 | -0.07 | -0.16 | -0.18 | -0.27 |
| OPM % | 0.00% | -20.00% | 0.00% | 3.35% | 12.80% | -175.00% | |||||||
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | -0.01 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.26 | 0.61 | 0.62 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.07 | 0.40 | -0.07 | -0.11 | -0.10 | -0.04 | 0.10 | 0.43 | 0.35 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 42.86% | 27.50% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 13.95% | |||
| Net Profit + | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.04 | 0.28 | -0.07 | -0.11 | -0.10 | -0.04 | 0.10 | 0.37 | 0.29 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.00 | -0.09 | 0.00 | -0.09 | 0.36 | 2.55 | -0.64 | -1.00 | -0.91 | -0.36 | 0.91 | 3.36 | 3.08 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Tandhan Industries
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.10 |
| Reserves | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.34 | 0.24 | 0.08 | -0.04 | -0.04 | 0.21 | 0.46 | 0.47 |
| Borrowings + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 3.01 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 0.22 | 0.34 | 0.81 | 0.83 | 0.24 | 0.57 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1.16 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 0.85 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.27 | 0.20 | 0.10 |
| Total Liabilities | 1.15 | 1.15 | 1.16 | 1.17 | 5.33 | 2.28 | 2.27 | 2.25 | 2.11 | 2.58 | 2.41 | 2.00 | 2.24 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.17 | 0.44 | 0.23 | 0.20 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.30 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 0.43 | 0.63 | 0.15 | 0.22 |
| Other Assets + | 0.98 | 0.71 | 0.93 | 0.97 | 5.21 | 2.16 | 1.97 | 2.02 | 1.97 | 2.15 | 1.78 | 1.85 | 2.02 |
| Total Assets | 1.15 | 1.15 | 1.16 | 1.17 | 5.33 | 2.28 | 2.27 | 2.25 | 2.11 | 2.58 | 2.41 | 2.00 | 2.24 |
Financials of Tandhan Industries
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.53 | -0.23 | -0.24 | -0.03 | -2.86 | 2.83 | 0.10 | 0.05 | -0.05 | 0.22 | -0.25 | -0.27 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.00 | -0.27 | 0.20 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.05 | -0.22 | -0.03 | 0.06 | -0.16 | 0.26 | 0.39 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | -3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.53 | -0.50 | -0.03 | 0.03 | 0.20 | -0.13 | -0.12 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.12 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.53 | -0.23 | -0.24 | -0.03 | -2.86 | 2.83 | 0.10 | 0.05 | -0.05 | 0.22 | -0.25 | -0.27 |
| CFO/OP | 2,300% | 38% | -1,059% | 500% | -118% | -45% | 45% | -314% | 156% | 150% |
Financials of Tandhan Industries
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 657.00 | 657.00 | 410.62 | 188.15 | 11.08 | 1,277.50 | ||||||
| Inventory Days | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 657.00 | 657.00 | 410.62 | 188.15 | 11.08 | 1,277.50 | ||||||
| Working Capital Days | 3,139.00 | 4,745.00 | 4,015.00 | 169.16 | 91.05 | 4,927.50 | ||||||
| ROCE % | 0.00% | -0.87% | 0.00% | -0.86% | 12.73% | 22.42% | -4.84% | -5.63% | -7.14% | -4.28% | -2.00% | -5.58% |
Momentum score · price trend
94 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +1086.3% | 100% |
| Last 6 months | +93.3% | 96% |
| Last 3 months | +4.8% | 76% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Tandhan Industries: 0.4 × 100 + 0.4 × 96 + 0.2 × 76 = 94.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹472 crore, up 34% YoY (₹350 crore in Q2 FY26) [Page 29, 9] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
