Sarla Performance Fibers Q4 FY26 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹765 Cr
- P/E
- 9.69
- ROE
- 14.40%
- PEG
- 0.20
- Price to sales
- 1.86
- Debt to equity
- 0.63
- 52W high / low
- ₹107 / ₹69.7
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 9.25%
- EBITDA margin
- 13.41%
- Net profit margin
- 16.85%
- Promoter holding
- 59.99%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹412 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Textiles & Apparels
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Sumeet IndustrieGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Textiles & Apparels companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹602 Cr | 97.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹383 Cr | 25.2 | |
| 3 | Sumeet Industrie | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹638 Cr | 25.8 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹301 Cr | 20.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,383 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,032 Cr | 55.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Sarla Performanc.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Textiles & Apparels rankingFinancials of Sarla Performanc
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Sarla Performanc
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 70 | 85 | 96 | 96 | 106 | 111 | 114 | 102 | 100 | 102 | 107 | 89 | 103 |
| Expenses + | 60 | 73 | 82 | 83 | 87 | 91 | 92 | 76 | 79 | 92 | 84 | 87 | 100 |
| Operating Profit | 10 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 19 | 19 | 22 | 26 | 22 | 11 | 23 | 3 | 2 |
| OPM % | 15% | 15% | 14% | 14% | 18% | 18% | 19% | 26% | 22% | 11% | 22% | 3% | 2% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -0 | 3 | 23 | 10 | 12 | -66 |
| Interest | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 22 | 26 | 17 | 14 | 25 | 25 | 7 | -72 |
| Tax % | 99% | 32% | 30% | 26% | 24% | 25% | 25% | 17% | 11% | 10% | 23% | 27% | -17% |
| Net Profit + | 0 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 19 | 14 | 13 | 22 | 19 | 5 | -60 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.02 | 0.76 | 0.78 | 1.02 | 1.38 | 1.99 | 2.30 | 1.65 | 1.52 | 2.68 | 2.27 | 0.61 | -7.14 |
Financials of Sarla Performanc
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 312 | 299 | 322 | 304 | 324 | 311 | 258 | 431 | 387 | 383 | 425 | 401 |
| Expenses + | 262 | 238 | 267 | 251 | 272 | 260 | 201 | 349 | 331 | 325 | 333 | 363 |
| Operating Profit | 50 | 62 | 55 | 53 | 52 | 51 | 57 | 82 | 57 | 59 | 92 | 39 |
| OPM % | 16% | 21% | 17% | 18% | 16% | 16% | 22% | 19% | 15% | 15% | 22% | 10% |
| Other Income + | 12 | 11 | 27 | 20 | 17 | 18 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 21 | 23 | -20 |
| Interest | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 8 |
| Depreciation | 14 | 15 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 30 | 28 | 25 | 25 |
| Profit before tax | 40 | 51 | 54 | 45 | 38 | 32 | 35 | 64 | 32 | 45 | 79 | -15 |
| Tax % | 30% | 11% | 36% | 47% | 34% | 8% | 25% | 28% | 34% | 27% | 21% | -14% |
| Net Profit + | 28 | 45 | 34 | 24 | 26 | 29 | 27 | 46 | 21 | 33 | 62 | -13 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.35 | 5.39 | 4.08 | 2.89 | 3.04 | 3.52 | 3.14 | 5.54 | 2.56 | 3.94 | 7.47 | -1.57 |
| Dividend Payout % | 24% | 19% | 27% | 38% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 40% | -127% |
Financials of Sarla Performanc
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Reserves | 221 | 253 | 250 | 265 | 283 | 310 | 336 | 380 | 387 | 420 | 482 | 506 |
| Borrowings + | 259 | 302 | 254 | 211 | 241 | 266 | 149 | 135 | 109 | 137 | 181 | 198 |
| Other Liabilities + | 69 | 63 | 86 | 77 | 82 | 74 | 91 | 104 | 77 | 85 | 82 | 118 |
| Total Liabilities | 558 | 627 | 598 | 560 | 615 | 659 | 585 | 627 | 580 | 651 | 753 | 831 |
| Fixed Assets + | 189 | 211 | 263 | 241 | 255 | 263 | 251 | 232 | 259 | 240 | 239 | 218 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Investments | 58 | 85 | 68 | 70 | 75 | 85 | 17 | 51 | 125 | 194 | 286 | 368 |
| Other Assets + | 311 | 331 | 266 | 245 | 274 | 309 | 317 | 329 | 196 | 216 | 228 | 241 |
| Total Assets | 558 | 627 | 598 | 560 | 615 | 659 | 585 | 627 | 580 | 651 | 753 | 831 |
Financials of Sarla Performanc
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 2 | 83 | 61 | 49 | 30 | 45 | 30 | 37 | 102 | 31 | 62 | 74 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -6 | -57 | -39 | 18 | -60 | -48 | 31 | -26 | -56 | -56 | -90 | -81 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 61 | -10 | -27 | -60 | 19 | 3 | -56 | -18 | -46 | 24 | 27 | 7 |
| Net Cash Flow | 57 | 16 | -5 | 7 | -10 | 1 | 4 | -7 | 1 | -1 | -1 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -6 | 46 | -16 | 44 | -10 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 55 | 22 | 42 | 57 |
| CFO/OP | 28% | 156% | 132% | 116% | 74% | 107% | 65% | 68% | 201% | 72% | 87% | 210% |
Financials of Sarla Performanc
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 92 | 93 | 93 | 95 | 90 | 107 | 132 | 85 | 57 | 87 | 81 | 104 |
| Inventory Days | 211 | 276 | 175 | 141 | 122 | 135 | 239 | 191 | 179 | 155 | 191 | 156 |
| Days Payable | 67 | 40 | 43 | 31 | 34 | 55 | 95 | 76 | 58 | 71 | 62 | 73 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 236 | 329 | 225 | 205 | 179 | 186 | 276 | 200 | 178 | 170 | 211 | 188 |
| Working Capital Days | -0 | 5 | -26 | 17 | 24 | 27 | 44 | 42 | 15 | 25 | 1 | 49 |
| ROCE % | 10% | 11% | 12% | 9% | 9% | 8% | 9% | 13% | 7% | 10% | 15% | 10% |
Momentum score · price trend
29 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +2.8% | 62% |
| Last 6 months | −0.1% | 55% |
| Last 3 months | −6.9% | 53% |
The price is 23.2% below its all-time high of ₹123.15 (27 Dec 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 57 became 29.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Sarla Performanc: 0.4 × 62 + 0.4 × 55 + 0.2 × 53 = 57, halved to 29 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Sarla Performanc's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Textiles & Apparels this season
- Lux Industries (Q2 FY27)
313.5 crores (Consolidated; down from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Lux Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Mohit Industries (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30th September 2026 was ₹2,830.52 lakhs, compared to ₹3,453.60 lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year…
- Trident (Q2 FY27)
Total Income (Consolidated) for Q2 FY27: INR 17,371 Mn, down 3.67% QoQ and YoY compared to INR 18,032 Mn in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tr
- Borana Weaves (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was ₹13,820.13 lakhs, compared to ₹9,550.00 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025…
