SBC Exports Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹3,177 Cr
- P/E
- 92.74
- ROE
- 33.52%
- PEG
- 1.97
- Price to sales
- 7.58
- Debt to equity
- 2.98
- 52W high / low
- ₹66.5 / ₹24.1
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 9.39%
- EBITDA margin
- 9.68%
- Net profit margin
- 7.23%
- Promoter holding
- 50.96%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹420 Cr
Incorporated in 2011, SBC Exports Ltd does trading and Manufacturing of Garments, Manpower Supply and Services & Tour Operator Services[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Textiles & Apparels
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Sumeet IndustrieGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Textiles & Apparels companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹602 Cr | 97.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹383 Cr | 25.2 | |
| 3 | Sumeet Industrie | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹638 Cr | 25.8 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹301 Cr | 20.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,383 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,032 Cr | 55.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track SBC Exports.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Textiles & Apparels rankingFinancials of SBC Exports
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
SBC Exports
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 65.91% | 64.71% | 63.59% | 64.30% | 64.15% | 57.77% | 52.83% | 50.67% | 50.35% | 50.35% | 50.28% | 50.96% |
| FIIs + | 0.03% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.15% | 0.00% | 0.16% | 0.37% | 1.57% | 2.00% | 0.77% | 2.79% | 2.96% |
| DIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.21% | 0.20% | 0.09% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.08% | 0.08% |
| Public + | 34.06% | 35.28% | 36.39% | 35.56% | 35.85% | 41.87% | 46.60% | 47.66% | 47.64% | 48.88% | 46.86% | 46.01% |
| No. of Shareholders | 72,487 | 1,37,788 | 1,27,834 | 1,26,779 | 1,26,828 | 1,40,945 | 1,36,412 | 1,28,475 | 1,25,385 | 1,22,113 | 1,21,469 | 1,21,947 |
Financials of SBC Exports
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 31 | 48 | 63 | 57 | 48 | 50 | 76 | 61 | 65 | 70 | 105 | 106 | 138 |
| Expenses + | 27 | 44 | 59 | 51 | 43 | 48 | 72 | 56 | 55 | 61 | 100 | 93 | 125 |
| Operating Profit | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 14 |
| OPM % | 12% | 8% | 6% | 10% | 11% | 3.1% | 4.9% | 8% | 15% | 14% | 4.3% | 12% | 10% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 15 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 27% | 0% | 26% | 25% | 27% |
| Net Profit + | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 11 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.20 | 0.23 |
Financials of SBC Exports
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 16 | 21 | 29 | 64 | 80 | 109 | 192 | 205 | 214 | 190 | 231 | 301 | 420 |
| Expenses + | 16 | 21 | 28 | 62 | 77 | 105 | 188 | 197 | 204 | 173 | 213 | 271 | 379 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 17 | 30 | 41 |
| OPM % | 0.4% | 1.1% | 2.3% | 2.5% | 3.2% | 3.9% | 2.2% | 3.8% | 4.9% | 9% | 7% | 10% | 10% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 17 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 14 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 43 |
| Tax % | 33% | 30% | 35% | 33% | 27% | 34% | 28% | 39% | 26% | 27% | 28% | 26% | |
| Net Profit + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 22 | 34 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.55 | 1.42 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 0.46 | 0.73 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 16% | 17% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of SBC Exports
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 21 | 21 | 32 | 48 | 48 | 48 |
| Reserves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 7 | 28 | 47 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 27 | 53 | 130 | 221 | 283 |
| Other Liabilities + | 6 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 14 | 25 | 45 | 61 | 53 | 87 | 72 | 58 | 146 |
| Total Liabilities | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 40 | 53 | 76 | 97 | 114 | 184 | 256 | 354 | 524 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 24 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 16 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 10 |
| Other Assets + | 6 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 37 | 48 | 71 | 88 | 102 | 146 | 216 | 303 | 473 |
| Total Assets | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 40 | 53 | 76 | 97 | 114 | 184 | 256 | 354 | 524 |
Financials of SBC Exports
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -18 | 4 | -2 | 5 | -12 | 3 | -65 | -73 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0 | -0 | -0 | -1 | -3 | -2 | -1 | -4 | -5 | -27 | -3 | -13 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | -0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 25 | 76 | 91 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -21 | 2 | -3 | 3 | -15 | -14 | -70 | -86 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 0% | 239% | 60% | 51% | -671% | 109% | -23% | 94% | -89% | 36% | -352% | -218% |
Financials of SBC Exports
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 114 | 44 | 51 | 42 | 82 | 74 | 57 | 87 | 95 | 166 | 134 | 117 |
| Inventory Days | 11 | 26 | 46 | 46 | 41 | 41 | 62 | 50 | 59 | 86 | 168 | 156 |
| Days Payable | 133 | 66 | 100 | 85 | 66 | 86 | 74 | 75 | 67 | 154 | 96 | 57 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -8 | 3 | -3 | 3 | 57 | 29 | 46 | 62 | 87 | 97 | 206 | 216 |
| Working Capital Days | 2 | -3 | 1 | 10 | 56 | 57 | 37 | 27 | 37 | 39 | 40 | 46 |
| ROCE % | 19% | 33% | 58% | 56% | 17% | 12% | 14% | 22% | 24% | 25% | 16% | 17% |
Momentum score · price trend
97 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +173.2% | 97% |
| Last 6 months | +95.7% | 96% |
| Last 3 months | +55.6% | 98% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For SBC Exports: 0.4 × 97 + 0.4 × 96 + 0.2 × 98 = 97.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What SBC Exports's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Textiles & Apparels this season
- Lux Industries (Q2 FY27)
313.5 crores (Consolidated; down from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Lux Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Mohit Industries (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30th September 2026 was ₹2,830.52 lakhs, compared to ₹3,453.60 lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year…
- Trident (Q2 FY27)
Total Income (Consolidated) for Q2 FY27: INR 17,371 Mn, down 3.67% QoQ and YoY compared to INR 18,032 Mn in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tr
- Borana Weaves (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was ₹13,820.13 lakhs, compared to ₹9,550.00 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025…
