Management guidance · Q4 FY26 call
Leading Auto Components companies on guidance
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Sedemac Mechatronics Ltd.
Ranges are what management guided for revenue growth and margins on the latest earnings call. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Sedemac Mechatronics Ltd
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 180 | 217 | 267 | 288 |
| Expenses + | 152 | 174 | 216 | 227 |
| Operating Profit | 28 | 43 | 51 | 60 |
| OPM % | 16% | 20% | 19% | 21% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Interest | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 13 | 13 | 18 | 18 |
| Profit before tax | 13 | 30 | 33 | 42 |
| Tax % | 32% | 43% | 27% | 23% |
| Net Profit + | 9 | 17 | 24 | 32 |
| EPS in Rs | 3,042.40 | 6,010.56 | 5.56 | 7.26 |
Financials of Sedemac Mechatronics Ltd
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 240 | 283 | 423 | 531 | 658 | 1,058 |
| Expenses + | 213 | 254 | 376 | 452 | 537 | 841 |
| Operating Profit | 28 | 29 | 47 | 78 | 121 | 217 |
| OPM % | 12% | 10% | 11% | 15% | 18% | 20% |
| Other Income + | 3 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| Interest | 4 | 7 | 16 | 38 | 12 | 9 |
| Depreciation | 17 | 21 | 30 | 36 | 45 | 63 |
| Profit before tax | 9 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 150 |
| Tax % | 17% | 21% | -7% | 33% | 30% | 31% |
| Net Profit + | 7 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 47 | 104 |
| EPS in Rs | 6,609.09 | 3,181.82 | 7,720.72 | 5,250.00 | 16,625.44 | 23.45 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Sedemac Mechatronics Ltd
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 44 |
| Reserves | 109 | 114 | 115 | 124 | 303 | 405 |
| Borrowings + | 47 | 90 | 134 | 170 | 64 | 72 |
| Other Liabilities + | 64 | 58 | 82 | 108 | 123 | 292 |
| Total Liabilities | 220 | 262 | 331 | 402 | 491 | 814 |
| Fixed Assets + | 71 | 102 | 136 | 151 | 197 | 324 |
| CWIP | 36 | 32 | 44 | 62 | 53 | 20 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 113 | 129 | 151 | 189 | 222 | 470 |
| Total Assets | 220 | 262 | 331 | 402 | 491 | 814 |
Financials of Sedemac Mechatronics Ltd
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 16 | 10 | 78 | 61 | 91 | 128 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -26 | -51 | -51 | -59 | -105 | -148 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 2 | 35 | -24 | -1 | 13 | 18 |
| Net Cash Flow | -7 | -6 | 2 | 0 | -1 | -3 |
| Free Cash Flow | -7 | -40 | 22 | -6 | 5 | -47 |
| CFO/OP | 63% | 39% | 166% | 85% | 87% | 71% |
Financials of Sedemac Mechatronics Ltd
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 46 | 21 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 46 |
| Inventory Days | 135 | 173 | 109 | 118 | 120 | 106 |
| Days Payable | 124 | 83 | 80 | 77 | 76 | 128 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 57 | 110 | 42 | 60 | 68 | 25 |
| Working Capital Days | 9 | 2 | -38 | -43 | 21 | 17 |
| ROCE % | 6% | 11% | 18% | 24% | 36% |
Q1 FY27 Consolidated revenue: INR 219.2 Cr (Page 19, 10) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Megamont Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ra
Current orders under execution are valued at approximately INR 90 crore, derived from contractual prices and RFQ volumes from Tier 1 customers. Key concall…
Q2-FY26 Revenue from Operations: INR 2,726 Mn, a 29.9% YoY increase from INR 2,099 Mn in Q2-FY25. Key investor presentation takeaways from India Nippon Electric
. Key concall takeaways from Carraro India Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.