Shantidoot Infra Services Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹101 Cr
- P/E
- 69.99
- ROE
- 13.32%
- PEG
- 4.23
- Price to sales
- 2.24
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 61.09%
- EBITDA margin
- 8.97%
- Net profit margin
- 3.20%
- Promoter holding
- 72.07%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹45 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Realty
on management's own guidance
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Realty companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹12,022 Cr | 41.0 | |
| 2 | Sobha | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹12,032 Cr | 63.0 |
| 3 | Man Infra | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹4,311 Cr | 19.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1,091 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.04L Cr | 23.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹59,882 Cr | 22.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Shantidoot Infra.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Realty rankingFinancials of Shantidoot Infra
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Shantidoot Infra
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Shantidoot Infra
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 2.19 | 4.15 | 7.62 | 9.76 | 10.00 | 30.19 | 45.02 |
| Expenses + | 2.15 | 4.01 | 5.30 | 8.16 | 8.08 | 22.89 | 40.98 |
| Operating Profit | 0.04 | 0.14 | 2.32 | 1.60 | 1.92 | 7.30 | 4.04 |
| OPM % | 1.83% | 3.37% | 30.45% | 16.39% | 19.20% | 24.18% | 8.97% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.37 | 0.29 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 2.08 |
| Profit before tax | 0.04 | 0.12 | 1.91 | 1.28 | 1.67 | 7.10 | 1.98 |
| Tax % | 25.00% | 25.00% | 27.23% | 28.91% | 25.75% | 25.21% | 26.77% |
| Net Profit + | 0.03 | 0.09 | 1.40 | 0.91 | 1.24 | 5.31 | 1.44 |
| EPS in Rs | 60.00 | 180.00 | 280.00 | 5.06 | 6.90 | 29.53 | 8.01 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Shantidoot Infra
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Reserves | 0.03 | 0.11 | 1.52 | 2.46 | 3.70 | 9.01 | 9.89 |
| Borrowings + | 0.20 | 0.86 | 0.66 | 0.55 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.06 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.38 | 0.84 | 1.51 | 1.27 | 1.69 | 7.21 | -1.16 |
| Total Liabilities | 0.66 | 1.86 | 3.74 | 6.08 | 7.29 | 18.12 | 10.59 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.00 | 1.15 | 0.80 | 0.70 | 0.47 | 2.78 | 6.47 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 0.66 | 0.71 | 2.94 | 5.38 | 6.25 | 15.34 | 4.12 |
| Total Assets | 0.66 | 1.86 | 3.74 | 6.08 | 7.29 | 18.12 | 10.59 |
Financials of Shantidoot Infra
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.12 | 0.52 | 0.51 | -0.67 | 2.27 | 0.50 | 6.18 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.01 | -1.17 | -0.01 | -0.18 | -0.58 | -2.17 | -5.22 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.25 | 0.66 | -0.25 | 1.64 | -0.48 | -0.01 | 0.00 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.11 | 0.01 | 0.26 | 0.79 | 1.21 | -1.68 | 0.96 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.12 | -0.66 | 0.50 | -0.86 | 2.27 | -2.25 | 0.94 |
| CFO/OP | -300% | 371% | 22% | -39% | 138% | 13% | 172% |
Financials of Shantidoot Infra
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 21.67 | 0.00 | 3.83 | 15.71 | 15.70 | 111.71 | |
| Inventory Days | 9.08 | 5.92 | 106.36 | 52.35 | 87.21 | 36.81 | |
| Days Payable | 10.90 | 47.35 | 27.55 | 20.55 | 20.58 | 71.89 | |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 19.85 | -41.43 | 82.65 | 47.51 | 82.33 | 76.63 | |
| Working Capital Days | 26.67 | -29.90 | 43.11 | 103.22 | 91.25 | 93.94 | |
| ROCE % | 18.46% | 120.62% | 37.22% | 32.66% | 86.13% |
Continue your research
Others in Realty this season
- Geecee Ventures (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-Year Change**: PAT increased by approximately 21.3% (from Rs. Key results statement takeaways from Geecee Ventures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and
- Kolte Patil Developers (Q2 FY27)
1,019 Cr, up 52% YoY (from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Kolte Patil Developers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against se
- Nexus Select (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 675 Cr (Page 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Nexus Select Trust's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it
- Vascon Engineers (Q2 FY27)
251.18 Cr vs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Vascon Engineers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
