Sharp Chucks and Machines Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹111 Cr
- P/E
- 12.12
- ROE
- 9.62%
- PEG
- 0.50
- Price to sales
- 0.41
- Debt to equity
- 1.13
- 52W high / low
- ₹153 / ₹74.7
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 15.26%
- EBITDA margin
- 12.17%
- Net profit margin
- 3.37%
- Promoter holding
- 63.67%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹272 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Sharp Chucks and.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingSharp Chucks and announcements
All announcements →- Fundraise / allotmentNotableSharp Chucks and Machines Limited passes resolution to issue equity warrants on Oct 31, 2026
Financials of Sharp Chucks and
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Sharp Chucks and
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Oct 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 73.01% | 73.01% | 73.01% | 69.76% | 69.76% | 68.25% | 68.25% | 68.25% | 63.67% |
| FIIs + | 0.48% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.34% |
| DIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.10% | 0.16% | 0.10% | 0.08% |
| Public + | 26.51% | 26.98% | 26.97% | 30.22% | 30.22% | 31.65% | 31.59% | 31.65% | 35.91% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,227 | 796 | 678 | 694 | 753 | 780 | 700 | 675 | 751 |
Financials of Sharp Chucks and
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Sharp Chucks and
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 105 | 111 | 134 | 151 | 174 | 198 | 242 | 272 |
| Expenses + | 93 | 98 | 119 | 133 | 153 | 173 | 213 | 239 |
| Operating Profit | 12 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 21 | 24 | 29 | 33 |
| OPM % | 12% | 12% | 11% | 11% | 12% | 12% | 12% | 12% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 13 |
| Tax % | 34% | 27% | 30% | 29% | 35% | 28% | 23% | 31% |
| Net Profit + | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.71 | 3.05 | 3.38 | 4.63 | 4.83 | 5.67 | 6.90 | 7.60 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Sharp Chucks and
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 14 |
| Reserves | 26 | 30 | 33 | 38 | 42 | 50 | 72 | 92 |
| Borrowings + | 46 | 53 | 63 | 103 | 87 | 84 | 118 | 121 |
| Other Liabilities + | 29 | 32 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 52 | 50 | 66 |
| Total Liabilities | 110 | 125 | 134 | 184 | 179 | 197 | 252 | 293 |
| Fixed Assets + | 45 | 48 | 54 | 63 | 73 | 80 | 83 | 104 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 65 | 77 | 79 | 120 | 102 | 118 | 163 | 189 |
| Total Assets | 110 | 125 | 134 | 184 | 179 | 197 | 252 | 293 |
Financials of Sharp Chucks and
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 9 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -12 | 20 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -5 | -6 | -10 | -14 | -19 | -10 | -24 | -24 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -6 | -6 | 4 | 33 | -21 | -12 | 35 | 4 |
| Net Cash Flow | -2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | -24 | 0 | -1 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 4 | 6 | -4 | -8 | -4 | 12 | -28 | -4 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 72% | 94% | 49% | 40% | 76% | 91% | -40% | 62% |
Financials of Sharp Chucks and
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 47 | 70 | 58 | 81 | 61 | 60 | 54 | 71 |
| Inventory Days | 377 | 314 | 252 | 216 | 200 | 207 | 231 | 217 |
| Days Payable | 142 | 151 | 87 | 98 | 71 | 88 | 68 | 87 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 281 | 233 | 223 | 199 | 190 | 180 | 217 | 201 |
| Working Capital Days | 6 | 18 | 26 | -33 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 15 |
| ROCE % | 12% | 11% | 10% | 11% | 13% | 13% | 12% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Harsha Engineers International Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations: ₹44,009 lakhs, up 16.3% YoY from ₹37,834 lakhs in Q2 FY26 (Page 7, 9). Key investor presentation takeaways from Ha
- AIA Engineering Ltd (Q2 FY27)
63,159 in Q2 FY 2025-26 (down ~2.6%) . Key investor presentation takeaways from AIA Engineering Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against s
