All Q2 FY27 results →
HE

Harsha Engineers International Ltd

Q2 FY27Industrial Products

Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results 2026 (FY27): Revenue ₹23 Cr, Operating margin 18.9%

Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Price₹441
Market cap₹4.0K Cr
P/E26.0
Updated3 Nov 2026
Read4 min read

Harsha Engineers International Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
India engineering business revenue: ₹32,997 lakhs, up 24.1% YoY from ₹26,594 lakhs.

As stated in Harsha Engineers International Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation · published 3 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

Based on Harsha Engineers International Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations: ₹44,009 lakhs, up 16.3% YoY from ₹37,834 lakhs in Q2 FY26 (Page 7, 9). EBITDA for Q2 FY27: ₹8,112 lakhs, up 28.7% year-on-year from ₹6,296 lakhs in Q2 FY26 (Page 10). - Operating Margin (EBITDA Margin) for Q2 FY27: 18.9%, compared to 16.9% in Q2 FY26 (Page 6 and 10). - Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q2 FY27: ₹4,448 lakhs, a 24.5% increase year-on-year from ₹3,570 lakhs in Q2 FY26 (Page 6 and 10). - PAT Margin for Q2 FY27: 10.2%, compared to 9.6% in Q2 FY26 (Page 9). - Margin Outlook: The presentation notes improvement in EBITDA and PAT margins year-on-year and quarter-on-quarter largely due to increased revenues, raw material pass-through, and reduced losses in subsidiaries, implying positive margin momentum (Page 7).

From Harsha Engineers International Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 3 Nov 2026.

How did Harsha Engineers International's revenue grow in the September 2026 quarter?

  • Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations: ₹44,009 lakhs, up 16.3% YoY from ₹37,834 lakhs in Q2 FY26 (Page 7, 9).
  • India engineering business revenue: ₹32,997 lakhs, up 24.1% YoY from ₹26,594 lakhs (Page 7, 10).
  • Sales of Stampings: ₹23 crores in Q2 FY27, a 109% YoY growth (Page 8).
  • Sales of large-size Cages: ₹14 crores in Q2 FY27, flat YoY growth but expects strong growth in H2 FY27 (Page 8).
  • Sales to Japan-based customers: ₹24 crores in Q2 FY27, ~30% YoY growth (Page 8).

2 more points from Harsha Engineers International Ltd's call on revenue

Create a free account to keep reading this call

What happened to Harsha Engineers International's margins in Q2 FY27?

See what Harsha Engineers International Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

What capex is Harsha Engineers International planning?

  • Harsha Advantek and Harsha China Brownfield expansion projects are underway.
  • Consolidated Capex incurred: Rs. 72 crores in H1 FY 2027.
  • Harsha Romania is downsizing operations with targeted low single-digit combined loss on a full-year basis.
  • The company expects strong sales growth in H2 FY 2027, especially for Harsha Advantek to turn PAT positive.

Top-ranked in Industrial Products

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 1Mar 1
2Shera Energy
Rev 1Mar 1
3
Rev 1Mar 1
4
Rev 1Mar 2
5
Rev 1Mar 2
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Is Harsha Engineers International raising money or cutting debt?

See what Harsha Engineers International Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

How big is Harsha Engineers International's order book?

See what Harsha Engineers International Ltd said on order book & pipeline — free account, 30 seconds.

Harsha Engineers International Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit Net loss
Dec 2024Q3 FY25
Mar 2025Q4 FY25
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26

Q2 FY27 figures are not in this chart yet. Latest shown: Mar 2026 (Q4 FY26). The Q2 FY27 numbers from the filing are in the analysis on this page.

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q4 FY26): revenue ₹474 Cr, net profit ₹47 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Industrial Products this season

  • AIA Engineering Ltd (Q2 FY27)

    63,159 in Q2 FY 2025-26 (down ~2.6%) . Key investor presentation takeaways from AIA Engineering Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against s

  • Synergy Green (Q2 FY27)

    Q2 FY27 Total Income: Rs 75.71 crore, compared to Rs 74.37 crore in Q2 FY26 (approximately flat YoY). Key investor presentation takeaways from Synergy Green Ind

  • Prince Pipes (Q2 FY27)

    Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 821 Cr, up 38% YoY (Page 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Prince Pipes & Fittings Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor prese

  • Vesuvius India (Q2 FY27)

    Quarter Revenue from Operations:** ₹53,545 lakhs . Key results statement takeaways from Vesuvius India Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks agains

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Harsha Engineers International Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Harsha Engineers International Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations: ₹44,009 lakhs, up 16.3% YoY from ₹37,834 lakhs in Q2 FY26 (Page 7, 9). EBITDA for Q2 FY27: ₹8,112 lakhs, up 28.7% year-on-year from ₹6,296 lakhs in Q2 FY26 (Page 10). - Operating Margin (EBITDA Margin) for Q2 FY27: 18.9%, compared to 16.9% in Q2 FY26 (Page 6 and 10). - Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q2 FY27: ₹4,448 lakhs, a 24.5% increase year-on-year from ₹3,570 lakhs in Q2 FY26 (Page 6 and 10). - PAT Margin for Q2 FY27: 10.2%, compared to 9.6% in Q2 FY26 (Page 9). - Margin Outlook: The presentation notes improvement in EBITDA and PAT margins year-on-year and quarter-on-quarter largely due to increased revenues, raw material pass-through, and reduced losses in subsidiaries, implying positive margin momentum (Page 7).

What is Harsha Engineers International Ltd share price analysis?

Harsha Engineers International Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 26.0 with a market cap of ₹4,019 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Harsha Engineers International Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Harsha Advantek and Harsha China Brownfield expansion projects are underway.

Keep Harsha Engineers International Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.