Sheetal Cool Products Q1 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹576 Cr
- P/E
- 27.75
- ROE
- 13.84%
- PEG
- -9.56
- Price to sales
- 1.49
- Debt to equity
- 0.32
- 52W high / low
- ₹683 / ₹194
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 9.56%
- EBITDA margin
- 11.60%
- Net profit margin
- 5.45%
- Promoter holding
- 70.18%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹386 Cr
Incorporated in 1987, Sheetal Cool Products Ltd manufactures and sells ice cream, milk and milk products, namkeen, bakery & sweet products[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Food Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Food Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹23,562 Cr | 134.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹435 Cr | 7.5 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 72.6 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,012 Cr | 46.0 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹148 Cr | 9.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹670 Cr | 48.3 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Sheetal Cool.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Food Products rankingFinancials of Sheetal Cool
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Sheetal Cool
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 60.87 | 135.14 | 70.17 | 62.65 | 84.75 | 123.75 | 52.99 | 51.01 | 93.55 | 112.90 | 55.91 | 63.88 | 133.31 |
| Expenses + | 53.42 | 120.50 | 61.60 | 56.03 | 71.11 | 110.86 | 55.96 | 45.24 | 73.01 | 102.47 | 49.70 | 54.62 | 118.02 |
| Operating Profit | 7.45 | 14.64 | 8.57 | 6.62 | 13.64 | 12.89 | -2.97 | 5.77 | 20.54 | 10.43 | 6.21 | 9.26 | 15.29 |
| OPM % | 12.24% | 10.83% | 12.21% | 10.57% | 16.09% | 10.42% | -5.60% | 11.31% | 21.96% | 9.24% | 11.11% | 14.50% | 11.47% |
| Other Income + | 1.61 | 0.56 | 0.03 | 2.22 | -0.02 | 0.45 | 10.19 | 0.02 | -9.90 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.23 | 0.30 |
| Interest | 1.53 | 2.00 | 2.71 | 2.21 | 1.97 | 1.55 | 1.44 | 1.54 | 2.02 | 1.55 | 1.56 | 1.70 | 2.29 |
| Depreciation | 2.48 | 2.32 | 2.38 | 2.38 | 2.08 | 1.93 | 1.96 | 2.04 | 2.02 | 1.79 | 2.56 | 2.25 | 2.25 |
| Profit before tax | 5.05 | 10.88 | 3.51 | 4.25 | 9.57 | 9.86 | 3.82 | 2.21 | 6.60 | 7.18 | 2.18 | 5.54 | 11.05 |
| Tax % | 26.34% | 25.37% | 16.52% | 37.41% | 25.39% | 24.54% | 41.36% | 3.17% | 28.18% | 25.63% | 26.61% | 27.62% | 26.06% |
| Net Profit + | 3.72 | 8.12 | 2.92 | 2.67 | 7.13 | 7.44 | 2.25 | 2.14 | 4.74 | 5.34 | 1.59 | 4.01 | 8.17 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.54 | 7.73 | 2.78 | 2.54 | 6.79 | 7.09 | 2.14 | 2.04 | 4.51 | 5.09 | 1.51 | 3.82 | 7.78 |
Financials of Sheetal Cool
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 45 | 125 | 155 | 206 | 234 | 259 | 232 | 327 | 340 | 353 | 321 | 366 |
| Expenses + | 42 | 120 | 147 | 192 | 215 | 227 | 209 | 289 | 295 | 308 | 282 | 325 |
| Operating Profit | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 32 | 23 | 38 | 45 | 45 | 39 | 41 |
| OPM % | 7% | 4% | 5% | 7% | 8% | 13% | 10% | 12% | 13% | 13% | 12% | 11% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | -0 | 2 | -2 | 1 |
| Interest | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 15 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 25 | 28 | 28 | 22 | 26 |
| Tax % | 17% | 26% | 35% | 49% | 24% | 27% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 26% | |
| Net Profit + | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 21 | 17 | 19 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.65 | 3.92 | 5.04 | 3.91 | 1.97 | 9.34 | 5.81 | 17.47 | 19.48 | 19.85 | 15.78 | 18.21 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Sheetal Cool
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Reserves | 1 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 28 | 38 | 44 | 63 | 83 | 104 | 121 | 146 |
| Borrowings + | 9 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 46 | 52 | 71 | 74 | 86 | 84 | 75 | 50 |
| Other Liabilities + | 4 | 12 | 23 | 43 | 56 | 73 | 50 | 48 | 47 | 37 | 45 | 58 |
| Total Liabilities | 16 | 23 | 46 | 98 | 141 | 173 | 176 | 196 | 227 | 235 | 251 | 265 |
| Fixed Assets + | 12 | 14 | 30 | 46 | 82 | 92 | 65 | 53 | 49 | 44 | 40 | 48 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 3 | 9 | 16 | 49 | 59 | 81 | 110 | 143 | 178 | 191 | 211 | 216 |
| Total Assets | 16 | 23 | 46 | 98 | 141 | 173 | 176 | 196 | 227 | 235 | 251 | 265 |
Financials of Sheetal Cool
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 2 | 3 | 14 | -0 | 19 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 30 | 38 | 34 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -4 | -4 | -20 | -26 | -42 | -25 | -16 | -6 | -21 | -16 | -18 | -18 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 2 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 26 | 1 | 13 | -2 | 4 | -11 | -15 | -26 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0 | 2 | -2 | 4 | -3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -10 |
| Free Cash Flow | -2 | -1 | -6 | -26 | -23 | -3 | -10 | -1 | -3 | 14 | 20 | 16 |
| CFO/OP | 58% | 66% | 189% | 8% | 117% | 73% | 32% | 14% | 55% | 95% | 113% | 96% |
Financials of Sheetal Cool
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 36 | 9 | 23 | 3 | 52 | 52 | 36 |
| Inventory Days | 27 | 16 | 30 | 84 | 84 | 105 | 216 | 178 | 269 | 196 | 250 | 217 |
| Days Payable | 22 | 19 | 44 | 63 | 66 | 73 | 73 | 41 | 40 | 29 | 42 | 40 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 7 | -0 | -8 | 26 | 33 | 67 | 151 | 160 | 233 | 218 | 260 | 212 |
| Working Capital Days | 2 | 3 | -11 | 13 | 19 | 29 | 50 | 66 | 79 | 89 | 103 | 130 |
| ROCE % | 23% | 24% | 20% | 14% | 19% | 9% | 22% | 23% | 20% | 16% | 16% |
Momentum score · price trend
80 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +133.3% | 96% |
| Last 6 months | +37.4% | 86% |
| Last 3 months | −13.5% | 35% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Sheetal Cool: 0.4 × 96 + 0.4 × 86 + 0.2 × 35 = 80.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Sheetal Cool's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Food Products this season
- Zydus Wellness (Q2 FY27)
Net Sales for Q2 FY27: INR 11,227 million, up 74.6% YoY from INR 6,429 million in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Zydus Wellness Ltd's Q2 FY27
- Hoac Foods (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations (gross) for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, is ₹2,326.15 lakh (Standalone) and ₹2,314.04 lakh (Consolidated). Key results statemen
- Narmada Agrobase (Q2 FY27)
EBITDA for the quarter ended September 30, 2026: ₹2303.54 lakhs, up from ₹2153.41 lakhs in the same quarter last year (YoY increase). Key results statement take
- Dangee Dums (Q2 FY27)
700.42 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025, reflecting a year-on-year increase of approximately 13.37%. Key results statement takeaways from Dangee D
