Shiv Aum Steels Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹736 Cr
- P/E
- 77.34
- ROE
- 4.66%
- PEG
- -2.84
- Price to sales
- 1.31
- Debt to equity
- 0.78
- 52W high / low
- ₹560 / ₹275
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 14.88%
- EBITDA margin
- 3.15%
- Net profit margin
- 1.03%
- Promoter holding
- 73.53%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹560 Cr
Shiv Aum Steels Ltd is primarily engaged in trading of Iron & Steels.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Shiv Aum Steels.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of Shiv Aum Steels
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Shiv Aum Steels
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 150.99 | 153.38 | 114.38 | 181.57 | 163.45 |
| Expenses + | 149.43 | 148.36 | 111.72 | 178.76 | 157.25 |
| Operating Profit | 1.56 | 5.02 | 2.66 | 2.81 | 6.20 |
| OPM % | 1.03% | 3.27% | 2.33% | 1.55% | 3.79% |
| Other Income + | 0.18 | 0.58 | 0.76 | 0.40 | 1.08 |
| Interest | 1.55 | 2.72 | 2.40 | 1.98 | 2.15 |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.17 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.20 |
| Profit before tax | 0.06 | 2.71 | 0.91 | 1.13 | 4.93 |
| Tax % | 16.67% | 27.68% | 24.18% | 19.47% | 16.84% |
| Net Profit + | 0.05 | 1.97 | 0.68 | 0.90 | 4.11 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.04 | 1.45 | 0.50 | 0.66 | 3.02 |
Financials of Shiv Aum Steels
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 496 | 555 | 555 | 575 |
| Expenses + | 472 | 535 | 540 | 560 |
| Operating Profit | 24 | 20 | 15 | 16 |
| OPM % | 5% | 4% | 3% | 3% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| Interest | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 19 | 14 | 13 | 9 |
| Tax % | 26% | 26% | 24% | 22% |
| Net Profit + | 14 | 10 | 10 | 7 |
| EPS in Rs | 10.53 | 7.69 | 7.18 | 5.29 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Shiv Aum Steels
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
| Reserves | 82 | 93 | 102 | 107 |
| Borrowings + | 59 | 69 | 94 | 97 |
| Other Liabilities + | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Total Liabilities | 163 | 183 | 217 | 224 |
| Fixed Assets + | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 6 | 9 | 12 | 15 |
| Other Assets + | 152 | 170 | 201 | 206 |
| Total Assets | 163 | 183 | 217 | 224 |
Financials of Shiv Aum Steels
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 6 | -3 | -7 | 14 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1 | -2 | 3 | -3 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -5 | 7 | 10 | -9 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| Free Cash Flow | 6 | -2 | 6 | 14 |
| CFO/OP | 46% | -16% | -47% | 108% |
Financials of Shiv Aum Steels
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 26 | 38 | 39 | 44 |
| Inventory Days | 73 | 63 | 79 | 66 |
| Days Payable | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 98 | 100 | 118 | 109 |
| Working Capital Days | 68 | 65 | 70 | 73 |
| ROCE % | 13% | 11% | 8% |
Momentum score · price trend
91 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +80.3% | 92% |
| Last 6 months | +53.2% | 91% |
| Last 3 months | +26.4% | 92% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Shiv Aum Steels: 0.4 × 92 + 0.4 × 91 + 0.2 × 92 = 91.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹472 crore, up 34% YoY (₹350 crore in Q2 FY26) [Page 29, 9] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
