Shivalik Rasayan Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹487 Cr
- P/E
- 35.60
- ROE
- 2.18%
- PEG
- -2.25
- Price to sales
- 1.30
- Debt to equity
- 0.20
- 52W high / low
- ₹462 / ₹210
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 13.25%
- EBITDA margin
- 12.26%
- Net profit margin
- 4.88%
- Promoter holding
- 46.54%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹375 Cr
Incorporated in 1979, Shivalik Rasayan Ltd is a manufacturer of Agrochemicals & Active Pharma Ingredients[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Fertilizers & Agrochemicals
on management's own guidance
- Dharmaj CropGood growth2
- Anya Polytech &Good growth1
- M B Agro Prod.Good growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anya Polytech & | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹194 Cr | 23.2 |
| 2 | Dharmaj Crop | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹862 Cr | 14.3 |
| 3 | M B Agro Prod. | 20–40% | Flat | ₹8,127 Cr | 52.5 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹7,066 Cr | 35.9 | |
| 5 | 10–20% | Up 2%+ | ₹1,167 Cr | 17.4 | |
| 6 | 10–20% | Flat | ₹50,035 Cr | 26.8 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Shivalik Rasayan.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Fertilizers & Agrochemicals rankingShivalik Rasayan announcements
All announcements →- Fundraise / allotmentNotableShivalik Rasayan allots 2,82,000 equity shares and 9,47,990 warrants at Rs. 250 each
Financials of Shivalik Rasayan
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Shivalik Rasayan
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 62.93 | 64.47 | 67.05 | 70.23 | 71.23 | 74.63 | 82.44 | 85.31 | 69.39 | 89.31 | 93.84 | 82.04 | 102.82 |
| Expenses + | 52.81 | 53.10 | 57.39 | 61.37 | 61.94 | 65.25 | 70.68 | 71.99 | 63.63 | 78.33 | 81.80 | 71.72 | 90.39 |
| Operating Profit | 10.12 | 11.37 | 9.66 | 8.86 | 9.29 | 9.38 | 11.76 | 13.32 | 5.76 | 10.98 | 12.04 | 10.32 | 12.43 |
| OPM % | 16.08% | 17.64% | 14.41% | 12.62% | 13.04% | 12.57% | 14.26% | 15.61% | 8.30% | 12.29% | 12.83% | 12.58% | 12.09% |
| Other Income + | 0.90 | 0.42 | 0.56 | 1.50 | 1.49 | 0.64 | 0.35 | 1.60 | 5.71 | 0.60 | 0.39 | 1.18 | 1.92 |
| Interest | 1.36 | 1.47 | 1.96 | 1.58 | 2.61 | 1.92 | 2.45 | 2.26 | 2.71 | 2.62 | 2.22 | 2.31 | 2.46 |
| Depreciation | 2.81 | 2.81 | 3.44 | 3.01 | 3.11 | 3.50 | 4.66 | 4.84 | 2.78 | 4.82 | 4.73 | 5.06 | 4.16 |
| Profit before tax | 6.85 | 7.51 | 4.82 | 5.77 | 5.06 | 4.60 | 5.00 | 7.82 | 5.98 | 4.14 | 5.48 | 4.13 | 7.73 |
| Tax % | -3.21% | 13.72% | 45.02% | 24.78% | 9.09% | 16.09% | 11.60% | 11.38% | 13.21% | 31.88% | 21.35% | 11.14% | 7.12% |
| Net Profit + | 7.08 | 6.48 | 2.65 | 4.34 | 4.60 | 3.86 | 4.43 | 6.94 | 5.19 | 2.82 | 4.31 | 3.67 | 7.18 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.28 | 2.80 | 1.21 | 1.97 | 2.21 | 2.26 | 2.58 | 3.39 | 2.62 | 1.02 | 1.94 | 1.71 | 2.88 |
Financials of Shivalik Rasayan
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 41 | 110 | 123 | 155 | 171 | 186 | 198 | 215 | 234 | 273 | 312 | 368 |
| Expenses + | 38 | 99 | 105 | 131 | 147 | 157 | 159 | 167 | 191 | 232 | 271 | 322 |
| Operating Profit | 3 | 10 | 18 | 24 | 24 | 29 | 38 | 47 | 43 | 41 | 41 | 46 |
| OPM % | 7% | 9% | 15% | 16% | 14% | 16% | 19% | 22% | 19% | 15% | 13% | 12% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 4 |
| Interest | 0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 10 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 19 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 26 | 27 | 29 | 37 | 32 | 23 | 23 | 21 |
| Tax % | 33% | 33% | 25% | 25% | 20% | 17% | 15% | 7% | 6% | 22% | 13% | 16% |
| Net Profit + | 2 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 22 | 25 | 34 | 30 | 18 | 20 | 18 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.10 | 3.66 | 9.84 | 14.39 | 9.88 | 10.17 | 12.77 | 17.68 | 14.32 | 8.17 | 10.60 | 7.71 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 4% | 3% | 5% | 2% | 4% | 3% | 3% | 6% | 5% | 0% |
Financials of Shivalik Rasayan
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Reserves | 8 | 11 | 7 | 45 | 158 | 169 | 172 | 280 | 412 | 500 | 528 | 591 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 31 | 32 | 22 | 20 | 10 | 29 | 38 | 58 | 76 | 94 | 114 |
| Other Liabilities + | 11 | 36 | 52 | 81 | 103 | 142 | 155 | 163 | 101 | 109 | 104 | 106 |
| Total Liabilities | 23 | 81 | 94 | 152 | 288 | 328 | 363 | 488 | 578 | 692 | 734 | 819 |
| Fixed Assets + | 7 | 27 | 27 | 40 | 41 | 52 | 210 | 221 | 218 | 214 | 337 | 335 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 102 | 0 | 3 | 57 | 117 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 16 | 53 | 66 | 111 | 222 | 175 | 153 | 264 | 303 | 362 | 398 | 484 |
| Total Assets | 23 | 81 | 94 | 152 | 288 | 328 | 363 | 488 | 578 | 692 | 734 | 819 |
Financials of Shivalik Rasayan
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 4 | 12 | 8 | -7 | -8 | 6 | 59 | 11 | -19 | -8 | -9 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0 | -18 | -4 | -24 | -24 | -102 | -65 | -23 | -71 | -74 | -21 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 1 | 3 | -3 | 52 | 100 | 10 | 2 | 78 | 50 | 89 | 21 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 4 | -3 | 2 | 21 | 69 | -86 | -4 | 66 | -40 | 7 | -10 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 3 | 10 | 5 | -22 | -37 | -85 | -6 | -14 | -82 | -76 | -32 | |
| CFO/OP | 161% | 131% | 52% | -21% | -12% | 41% | 171% | 37% | -31% | -9% | -16% |
Financials of Shivalik Rasayan
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 80 | 77 | 92 | 108 | 111 | 114 | 127 | 119 | 132 | 116 | 113 | 114 |
| Inventory Days | 5 | 64 | 76 | 65 | 71 | 65 | 34 | 148 | 239 | 266 | 268 | 285 |
| Days Payable | 126 | 152 | 137 | 103 | 123 | 171 | 152 | 216 | 208 | 136 | 151 | 155 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -41 | -11 | 31 | 71 | 59 | 7 | 9 | 51 | 162 | 245 | 229 | 244 |
| Working Capital Days | -11 | -16 | 11 | 73 | 118 | 145 | 65 | 95 | 136 | 131 | 127 | 156 |
| ROCE % | 32% | 32% | 28% | 16% | 11% | 11% | 12% | 8% | 6% | 6% | 5% |
Momentum score · price trend
30 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −23.3% | 31% |
| Last 6 months | +19.5% | 74% |
| Last 3 months | +22.2% | 89% |
The price is 72% below its all-time high of ₹1,125.45 (7 Jan 2022). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 60 became 30.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Shivalik Rasayan: 0.4 × 31 + 0.4 × 74 + 0.2 × 89 = 60, halved to 30 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 28 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Fertilizers & Agrochemicals this season
- Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 Operational Income (Standalone & Consolidated): INR 69,995 Mn, up 9% YoY vs Q2-FY26 (INR 64,128 Mn). Key investor presentation takeaways from Chambal Fe
- G S F C (Q2 FY27)
4,711 Crores, a 50% YoY growth (Page 2) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- Zuari Agro Chemicals (Q2 FY27)
398.54 crores for the quarter ended 30th September 2026 and Rs. Key results statement takeaways from Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and
- UPL (Q2 FY27)
UPL Limited Q2FY27 Revenue:** ₹11,860 crore, down 1% YoY (Q2FY26: ₹12,019 crore) . Key investor presentation takeaways from UPL Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentat
