All Q2 FY27 results →
U

UPL Ltd

Q2 FY27Fertilizers & Agrochemicals

UPL Q2 Results 2026 (FY27): Revenue ₹11,860 Cr, EBITDA margin 19.5%

Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Price₹513
Market cap₹43.3K Cr
P/E21.9
Updated2 Nov 2026
Read4 min read

UPL Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
UPL Limited Q2FY27 Revenue: ₹11,860 crore, down 1% YoY (Q2FY26: ₹12,019 crore).

As stated in UPL Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation · published 2 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

Based on UPL Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.

The short version

UPL Limited Q2FY27 Revenue: ₹11,860 crore, down 1% YoY (Q2FY26: ₹12,019 crore) - Volume (V) impact: -10% - Price (P): flat - Forex (F): +9% - Advanta Q2FY27 Revenue: ₹1,875 crore, Q2FY27 EBITDA: ₹2,312 crore, up 5% YoY (Q2FY26: ₹2,205 crore) (Page 15) - Q2FY27 EBITDA Margin: 19.5%, up 120 bps YoY (Q2FY26: 18.3%) (Page 15) - Q2FY27 Operating PATMI: ₹422 crore, up 3% YoY (Q2F

From UPL Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 2 Nov 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • UPL Limited Q2FY27 Revenue: ₹11,860 crore, down 1% YoY (Q2FY26: ₹12,019 crore)
  • Volume (V) impact: -10%
  • Price (P): flat
  • Forex (F): +9%
  • Advanta Q2FY27 Revenue: ₹1,875 crore, up 12% YoY (Q2FY26: ₹1,669 crore)
  • Volume breakdown: V: -1%, P: +3%, E: +10%
  • UPL SAS Q2FY27 Revenue: ₹921 crore, up 1% YoY (Q2FY26: ₹911 crore)
  • Volume (V): -8%, Price: +9%, Forex: flat
  • UPL Corp Q2FY27 Revenue: ₹7,972 crore, down 8% YoY (Q2FY26: ₹8,625 crore)
  • Volume decline driven by Brazil, LATAM, and weather challenges
  • SUPERFORM Q2FY27 Revenue: ₹3,579 crore, up 28% YoY (Q2FY26: ₹2,799 crore)

2 more points from UPL Ltd's call on revenue

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Profitability & Margins

See what UPL Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • Captive Solar Project: Cost save ₹60+ Cr, commissioned GSS & PSS, power charged; part-commissioned; target Q3FY27
  • Biocide Intermediates Facility: Only facility in India; mechanical retesting & MCB circulation underway; phosgene charging & DCA addition by Nov; peak revenue ₹500+ Cr; target Q3FY27
  • Integrated Phosphorus Value Chain Facility: EC received; civil works & furnace foundation excavation underway; peak revenue ₹700+ Cr; target Q3FY28
  • Cyanide Derivative Capacity Expansion: Expanding capacity 3x; ammonia tank-farm civils 90% complete; H2SO4 & NaOH tank foundations done; peak revenue ₹600+ Cr; target Q3FY28

2 more points from UPL Ltd's call on capex

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Top-ranked in Fertilizers & Agrochemicals

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
1Anya Polytech &
Rev 2Mar 1
2Dharmaj Crop
Rev 2Mar 2
3
Rev 2Mar 3
4
Rev 2Mar 3
5
Rev 3Mar 1
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what UPL Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

See what UPL Ltd said on order book & pipeline — free account, 30 seconds.

UPL Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit Net loss
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26
Jun 2026Q1 FY27
Sep 2026Q2 FY27

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q2 FY27): revenue ₹11.9K Cr, net profit ₹452 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Fertilizers & Agrochemicals this season

  • G S F C (Q2 FY27)

    4,711 Crores, a 50% YoY growth (Page 2) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a

  • Zuari Agro Chem. (Q2 FY27)

    398.54 crores for the quarter ended 30th September 2026 and Rs. Key results statement takeaways from Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and

  • Best Agrolife (Q2 FY27)

    Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹407 crore, down 21% YoY from ₹517 crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 11). Key investor presentation takeaways from Best Agrolife Ltd's Q2

  • Dhanuka Agritech (Q2 FY27)

    657.51 Crores . Key investor presentation takeaways from Dhanuka Agritech Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

UPL Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were UPL Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

UPL Limited Q2FY27 Revenue: ₹11,860 crore, down 1% YoY (Q2FY26: ₹12,019 crore) - Volume (V) impact: -10% - Price (P): flat - Forex (F): +9% - Advanta Q2FY27 Revenue: ₹1,875 crore, Q2FY27 EBITDA: ₹2,312 crore, up 5% YoY (Q2FY26: ₹2,205 crore) (Page 15) - Q2FY27 EBITDA Margin: 19.5%, up 120 bps YoY (Q2FY26: 18.3%) (Page 15) - Q2FY27 Operating PATMI: ₹422 crore, up 3% YoY (Q2F

What is UPL Ltd share price analysis?

UPL Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 21.9 with a market cap of ₹43,322 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is UPL Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Captive Solar Project: Cost save ₹60+ Cr, commissioned GSS & PSS, power charged; part-commissioned; target Q3FY27 - Biocide Intermediates Facility: Only facility in India; mechanical retesting

Keep UPL Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.