Shradha Realty Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹204 Cr
- P/E
- 7.65
- ROE
- 7.03%
- PEG
- 0.56
- Price to sales
- 1.80
- Debt to equity
- 0.34
- 52W high / low
- ₹45.1 / ₹23.8
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 147.91%
- EBITDA margin
- 17.79%
- Net profit margin
- 14.99%
- Promoter holding
- 74.98%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹113 Cr
Incorporated in 1987, Shradha Infraprojects Ltd is in the business of offering building and engineering services[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Realty
on management's own guidance
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Realty companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹12,022 Cr | 41.0 | |
| 2 | Sobha | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹12,032 Cr | 63.0 |
| 3 | Man Infra | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹4,311 Cr | 19.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1,091 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.04L Cr | 23.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹59,882 Cr | 22.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Shradha Realty.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Realty rankingFinancials of Shradha Realty
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Shradha Realty
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 44.76 | 45.14 | 21.52 | 30.83 | 27.78 | 30.32 | 29.05 | 12.35 | 22.58 | 42.61 | 26.18 | 18.89 | 28.34 |
| Expenses + | 35.84 | 41.32 | 18.58 | 26.24 | 22.72 | 21.16 | 21.90 | 11.25 | 15.10 | 29.82 | 19.43 | 14.50 | 24.85 |
| Operating Profit | 8.92 | 3.82 | 2.94 | 4.59 | 5.06 | 9.16 | 7.15 | 1.10 | 7.48 | 12.79 | 6.75 | 4.39 | 3.49 |
| OPM % | 19.93% | 8.46% | 13.66% | 14.89% | 18.21% | 30.21% | 24.61% | 8.91% | 33.13% | 30.02% | 25.78% | 23.24% | 12.31% |
| Other Income + | 4.93 | 0.83 | 0.51 | 0.52 | 0.53 | 5.02 | 0.74 | 5.68 | 1.27 | 1.36 | 1.94 | 6.31 | 4.76 |
| Interest | -0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 3.01 | 0.88 | 0.81 | 0.70 |
| Depreciation | -0.02 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 3.14 | 0.82 | 0.93 | 1.26 | 1.11 | 0.82 | 0.88 | 0.86 |
| Profit before tax | 13.90 | 4.58 | 3.34 | 5.00 | 5.36 | 11.02 | 7.07 | 5.70 | 7.35 | 10.03 | 6.99 | 9.01 | 6.69 |
| Tax % | 25.11% | 28.82% | 25.15% | 29.00% | 10.26% | 16.97% | 24.75% | 22.28% | 34.01% | 25.22% | 25.75% | 19.31% | 26.61% |
| Net Profit + | 10.41 | 3.26 | 2.50 | 3.55 | 4.82 | 9.14 | 5.32 | 4.44 | 4.85 | 7.50 | 5.19 | 7.26 | 4.91 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.29 | 0.39 | 0.31 | 0.42 | 0.56 | 1.01 | 0.62 | 0.48 | 0.51 | 0.68 | 0.47 | 0.79 | 0.66 |
Financials of Shradha Realty
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 27 | 39 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 90 | 110 | 107 | 116 |
| Expenses + | 16 | 37 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 78 | 89 | 78 | 89 |
| Operating Profit | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | -0 | -1 | -1 | 12 | 22 | 29 | 27 |
| OPM % | 42% | 5% | 24% | 9% | -12% | -65% | -56% | 14% | 20% | 27% | 24% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 14 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Profit before tax | 12 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 33 |
| Tax % | 27% | 13% | 20% | 29% | 28% | 23% | 14% | 25% | 19% | 27% | |
| Net Profit + | 9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 20 | 22 | 25 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.60 | 1.86 | 0.46 | 0.43 | 0.25 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 1.75 | 2.30 | 2.28 | 2.60 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 11% | 14% |
Financials of Shradha Realty
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.29 | 0.29 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Reserves | 44 | 34 | 42 | 51 | 52 | 50 | 51 | 63 | 82 | 142 | 150 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 9 | 26 | 100 | 115 | 146 | 179 | 155 | 152 | 170 | 185 |
| Other Liabilities + | 34 | 16 | 29 | 33 | 31 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 45 | 78 | 96 |
| Total Liabilities | 78 | 59 | 107 | 193 | 208 | 218 | 259 | 252 | 288 | 400 | 441 |
| Fixed Assets + | 27 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 38 | 48 | 48 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Other Assets + | 49 | 45 | 94 | 180 | 193 | 204 | 241 | 226 | 238 | 350 | 391 |
| Total Assets | 78 | 59 | 107 | 193 | 208 | 218 | 259 | 252 | 288 | 400 | 441 |
Financials of Shradha Realty
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 14 | 4 | -4 | -2 | -22 | -14 | -39 | 34 | 25 | -22 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 1 | 0 | 17 | -3 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -7 | -21 | -8 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -3 | -3 | -2 | 3 | 23 | 14 | 33 | -26 | -4 | 90 |
| Net Cash Flow | 12 | 1 | 11 | -2 | 0 | -0 | -9 | 0 | 0 | 60 |
| Free Cash Flow | 14 | 5 | -4 | -1 | -25 | -16 | -42 | 30 | 2 | -27 |
| CFO/OP | 124% | 265% | -113% | -54% | 6,143% | 1,698% | 3,882% | 303% | 140% | -52% |
Financials of Shradha Realty
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 9 | 5 | 21 | 10 | 30 | 93 | 136 | 25 | 72 | 208 |
| Inventory Days | 398 | 4,252 | 7,254 | 23,871 | 639,480 | |||||
| Days Payable | 136 | 2 | 5 | 64 | 2,887 | |||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 9 | 267 | 4,271 | 7,259 | 23,837 | 636,687 | 136 | 25 | 72 | 208 |
| Working Capital Days | 51 | 36 | 1,410 | 3,012 | 7,232 | 15,540 | 14,026 | 328 | 252 | 336 |
| ROCE % | 10% | 8% | 3% | 2% | 1% | 1% | 6% | 9% | 10% |
Continue your research
Others in Realty this season
- Kolte Patil Developers (Q2 FY27)
1,019 Cr, up 52% YoY (from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Kolte Patil Developers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against se
- Nexus Select (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 675 Cr (Page 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Nexus Select Trust's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it
- Vascon Engineers (Q2 FY27)
251.18 Cr vs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Vascon Engineers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Knowledge Realty Trust (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹12,725 million, up 13% YoY from ₹11,238 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 45). Key investor presentation takeaways from Knowledge R
