Shreeji Shipping Global Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹13,864 Cr
- P/E
- 86.76
- ROE
- 29.87%
- PEG
- 9.11
- Price to sales
- 18.30
- Debt to equity
- 0.36
- 52W high / low
- ₹874 / ₹268
- EBITDA margin
- 28.42%
- Net profit margin
- 21.53%
- Promoter holding
- 88.00%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹757 Cr
Incorporated in 1995, Shreeji Shipping Global Limited is a shipping and logistics company focusing on dry-bulk cargo.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Transport Services
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Transport Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹759 Cr | 23.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹15,957 Cr | 70.8 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,664 Cr | 24.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹551 Cr | 15.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹478 Cr | 6.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹220 Cr | 7.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Shreeji Shipping Global.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Transport Services rankingFinancials of Shreeji Shipping Global
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Shreeji Shipping Global
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 130 | 146 | 152 | 156 | 161 | 162 | 198 | 188 |
| Expenses + | 92 | 97 | 125 | 81 | 101 | 109 | 142 | 144 |
| Operating Profit | 38 | 49 | 27 | 75 | 60 | 53 | 56 | 44 |
| OPM % | 29% | 34% | 18% | 48% | 37% | 33% | 28% | 23% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 |
| Interest | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| Depreciation | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
| Profit before tax | 32 | 75 | 19 | 66 | 50 | 48 | 54 | 46 |
| Tax % | 22% | 25% | 29% | 25% | 25% | 10% | 40% | 12% |
| Net Profit + | 25 | 56 | 14 | 49 | 37 | 43 | 32 | 40 |
| EPS in Rs | 2,486.00 | 3.83 | 0.94 | 3.36 | 2.54 | 2.62 | 1.99 | 2.47 |
Financials of Shreeji Shipping Global
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 572 | 827 | 731 | 608 | 709 |
| Expenses + | 431 | 638 | 538 | 408 | 496 |
| Operating Profit | 141 | 189 | 193 | 199 | 213 |
| OPM % | 25% | 23% | 26% | 33% | 30% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 30 |
| Interest | 15 | 16 | 11 | 14 | 19 |
| Depreciation | 12 | 17 | 20 | 22 | 26 |
| Profit before tax | 114 | 159 | 167 | 189 | 197 |
| Tax % | 27% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 23% |
| Net Profit + | 83 | 119 | 125 | 141 | 153 |
| EPS in Rs | 9.63 | 9.37 | |||
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 107% |
Financials of Shreeji Shipping Global
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 147 | 163 |
| Reserves | 153 | 256 | 315 | 197 | 606 |
| Borrowings + | 235 | 175 | 159 | 256 | 278 |
| Other Liabilities + | 199 | 198 | 137 | 159 | 174 |
| Total Liabilities | 587 | 629 | 611 | 759 | 1,221 |
| Fixed Assets + | 295 | 361 | 371 | 366 | 448 |
| CWIP | 45 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 15 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 247 | 266 | 235 | 362 | 758 |
| Total Assets | 587 | 629 | 611 | 759 | 1,221 |
Financials of Shreeji Shipping Global
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 158 | 159 | 139 | ||
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -47 | -38 | -21 | ||
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -112 | -122 | -13 | ||
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | -1 | 104 | ||
| Free Cash Flow | 121 | 127 | 117 | ||
| CFO/OP | 105% | 105% | 85% |
Financials of Shreeji Shipping Global
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 119 | 77 | 78 | 91 | 91 |
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Days Payable | |||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 119 | 77 | 78 | 91 | 91 |
| Working Capital Days | 35 | 5 | 36 | -81 | -36 |
| ROCE % | 42% | 39% | 34% | 26% |
Momentum score · price trend
97 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +227.9% | 99% |
| Last 6 months | +105.2% | 97% |
| Last 3 months | +31.1% | 93% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Shreeji Shipping Global: 0.4 × 99 + 0.4 × 97 + 0.2 × 93 = 97.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Transport Services this season
- SEAMEC Ltd (Q2 FY27)
198.1 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from SEAMEC Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Arvind Port & (Q2 FY27)
238.94 lakh (~469% increase) . Key results statement takeaways from Arvind Port & Infra Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Patel Integrated (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-Year (Y-o-Y) Change: +16.68% . Key investor presentation takeaways from Patel Integrated Logistics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it rank
- VRL Logistics (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹961.9 Cr, a 21% year-on-year increase (Page 7). Key investor presentation takeaways from VRL Logistics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor p
