Sical Logistics Q1 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹612 Cr
- P/E
- 2480.27
- ROE
- -66.96%
- PEG
- 164.37
- Price to sales
- 1.46
- Debt to equity
- 3.69
- 52W high / low
- ₹117 / ₹63.0
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -5.20%
- EBITDA margin
- 19.10%
- Net profit margin
- -10.98%
- Promoter holding
- 73.41%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹421 Cr
Incorporated in 1955, Sical Logistics Ltd is an integrated logistics solutions provider[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Transport Services
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Transport Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹759 Cr | 23.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹15,957 Cr | 70.8 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,664 Cr | 24.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹551 Cr | 15.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹478 Cr | 6.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹220 Cr | 7.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Sical Logistics.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Transport Services rankingFinancials of Sical Logistics
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Sical Logistics
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 95.00% | 93.79% | 93.79% | 90.00% | 90.00% | 90.00% | 89.89% | 89.87% | 89.87% | 73.50% | 73.50% | 73.41% |
| FIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.09% | 3.09% | 3.09% |
| DIIs + | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.07% | 0.10% | 0.46% |
| Public + | 4.98% | 6.19% | 6.18% | 9.97% | 9.98% | 9.99% | 10.10% | 10.10% | 10.11% | 23.33% | 23.30% | 23.03% |
| No. of Shareholders | 44,157 | 42,874 | 41,953 | 41,800 | 41,434 | 40,990 | 40,721 | 40,330 | 39,958 | 40,051 | 40,121 | 40,279 |
Financials of Sical Logistics
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 70 | 62 | 45 | 44 | 42 | 49 | 50 | 81 | 98 | 90 | 93 | 105 | 133 |
| Expenses + | 64 | 58 | 41 | 45 | 40 | 45 | 43 | 73 | 75 | 72 | 75 | 86 | 108 |
| Operating Profit | 6 | 4 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 25 |
| OPM % | 9% | 6% | 9% | -1.9% | 3.6% | 9% | 15% | 11% | 24% | 20% | 19% | 18% | 19% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 9 | 29 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 30 | 58 | 2 | 19 |
| Interest | 9 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 23 | 17 | 17 | 13 |
| Depreciation | 13 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 |
| Profit before tax | -13 | -10 | 12 | -12 | -17 | -5 | -10 | 2 | -0 | 14 | 49 | -6 | 22 |
| Tax % | 9% | 5% | 2% | 21% | 2% | 11% | -57% | 9% | 2,664% | 7% | 2% | 50% | 6% |
| Net Profit + | -14 | -10 | 11 | -15 | -18 | -6 | -5 | 2 | -3 | 13 | 48 | -9 | 21 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.64 | -0.42 | 0.53 | -0.65 | -0.86 | -0.32 | -0.22 | -0.20 | -0.21 | 0.56 | 2.30 | -1.25 | 2.52 |
Financials of Sical Logistics
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 827 | 855 | 1,033 | 1,355 | 1,732 | 1,006 | 504 | 349 | 392 | 221 | 222 | 386 | 421 |
| Expenses + | 743 | 753 | 883 | 1,182 | 1,559 | 1,028 | 513 | 388 | 365 | 204 | 200 | 307 | 340 |
| Operating Profit | 84 | 102 | 149 | 173 | 173 | -22 | -9 | -39 | 28 | 17 | 21 | 78 | 80 |
| OPM % | 10% | 12% | 14% | 13% | 10% | -2.2% | -1.9% | -11% | 7% | 8% | 10% | 20% | 19% |
| Other Income + | 41 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 29 | -939 | -120 | -780 | 47 | 29 | 92 | 108 |
| Interest | 57 | 57 | 59 | 62 | 64 | 55 | 139 | 21 | 19 | 39 | 43 | 72 | 69 |
| Depreciation | 46 | 34 | 43 | 63 | 72 | 84 | 79 | 71 | 56 | 48 | 38 | 42 | 40 |
| Profit before tax | 22 | 26 | 63 | 53 | 43 | -133 | -1,167 | -252 | -828 | -24 | -31 | 57 | 80 |
| Tax % | 9% | 28% | 39% | 43% | 44% | -18% | 0% | 2% | 1% | 19% | -15% | 14% | |
| Net Profit + | 20 | 19 | 39 | 34 | 18 | -122 | -1,166 | -266 | -834 | -28 | -26 | 49 | 74 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.92 | 1.04 | 2.21 | 1.92 | 1.10 | -5.71 | -61.91 | -13.90 | -39.94 | -1.35 | -1.24 | 6.18 | 4.13 |
| Dividend Payout % | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% |
Financials of Sical Logistics
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 56 | 56 | 56 | 56 | 59 | 59 | 59 | 59 | 65 | 65 | 65 | 80 |
| Reserves | 387 | 400 | 438 | 469 | 544 | 433 | -726 | -989 | -12 | -37 | -70 | 52 |
| Borrowings + | 761 | 1,002 | 1,256 | 1,330 | 1,414 | 1,279 | 1,264 | 1,766 | 483 | 507 | 608 | 485 |
| Other Liabilities + | 539 | 515 | 542 | 596 | 733 | 996 | 1,135 | 730 | 256 | 232 | 256 | 290 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,743 | 1,972 | 2,293 | 2,451 | 2,749 | 2,767 | 1,731 | 1,566 | 793 | 768 | 859 | 907 |
| Fixed Assets + | 569 | 764 | 901 | 921 | 907 | 940 | 839 | 764 | 605 | 557 | 602 | 555 |
| CWIP | 691 | 673 | 765 | 879 | 1,028 | 1,284 | 394 | 408 | -0 | 10 | 52 | 4 |
| Investments | 0 | 17 | 17 | 24 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 |
| Other Assets + | 483 | 519 | 610 | 627 | 795 | 537 | 488 | 393 | 187 | 199 | 204 | 331 |
| Total Assets | 1,743 | 1,972 | 2,293 | 2,451 | 2,749 | 2,767 | 1,731 | 1,566 | 793 | 768 | 859 | 907 |
Financials of Sical Logistics
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 75 | 75 | 55 | 120 | 54 | 292 | 158 | 68 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 52 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -137 | -188 | -241 | -184 | -217 | -242 | -26 | -55 | 70 | -7 | -64 | 20 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 68 | 119 | 198 | 32 | 168 | -47 | -110 | -36 | -23 | 25 | -3 | -88 |
| Net Cash Flow | 6 | 7 | 11 | -33 | 5 | 3 | 23 | -23 | 53 | 25 | -47 | -16 |
| Free Cash Flow | -81 | -126 | -217 | -56 | -152 | 21 | 122 | 56 | 35 | 4 | -35 | 71 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 88% | 84% | 32% | 75% | 53% | -1,319% | -1,681% | -103% | 14% | 26% | 59% | 76% |
Financials of Sical Logistics
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 73 | 87 | 101 | 83 | 84 | 87 | 154 | 148 | 51 | 73 | 119 | 91 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 73 | 87 | 101 | 83 | 84 | 87 | 154 | 148 | 51 | 73 | 119 | 91 |
| Working Capital Days | -35 | -65 | -94 | -118 | -92 | -393 | -1,211 | -2,006 | -135 | -297 | -491 | -43 |
| ROCE % | 5% | 5% | 7% | 6% | 5% | -4% | -6% | -11% | -3% | -3% | -1% | 6% |
Momentum score · price trend
25 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −10.9% | 47% |
| Last 6 months | +15.2% | 72% |
| Last 3 months | −27.1% | 7% |
The price is 83.2% below its all-time high of ₹463.11 (5 May 2006). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 49 became 25.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Sical Logistics: 0.4 × 47 + 0.4 × 72 + 0.2 × 7 = 49, halved to 25 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Sical Logistics's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Transport Services this season
- SEAMEC Ltd (Q2 FY27)
198.1 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from SEAMEC Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Arvind Port & (Q2 FY27)
238.94 lakh (~469% increase) . Key results statement takeaways from Arvind Port & Infra Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Patel Integrated (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-Year (Y-o-Y) Change: +16.68% . Key investor presentation takeaways from Patel Integrated Logistics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it rank
- VRL Logistics (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹961.9 Cr, a 21% year-on-year increase (Page 7). Key investor presentation takeaways from VRL Logistics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor p
