Sikko Industries Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹218 Cr
- P/E
- 36.02
- ROE
- 6.10%
- PEG
- 1.73
- Price to sales
- 3.37
- Debt to equity
- 0.14
- 52W high / low
- ₹114 / ₹3.63
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 10.69%
- EBITDA margin
- 12.01%
- Net profit margin
- 7.92%
- Promoter holding
- 54.96%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹65 Cr
Sikko Industries Ltd is an Ahmedabad-based agro-input formulator and marketer focused on pesticides, fertilisers and seeds. It sells through distributors/dealers to farmers and has its disclosed operating unit at Iyava on the Sanand–Viramgam Highway.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Fertilizers & Agrochemicals
on management's own guidance
- Dharmaj CropGood growth2
- Anya Polytech &Good growth1
- M B Agro Prod.Good growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anya Polytech & | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹194 Cr | 23.2 |
| 2 | Dharmaj Crop | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹862 Cr | 14.3 |
| 3 | M B Agro Prod. | 20–40% | Flat | ₹8,127 Cr | 52.5 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹7,066 Cr | 35.9 | |
| 5 | 10–20% | Up 2%+ | ₹1,167 Cr | 17.4 | |
| 6 | 10–20% | Flat | ₹50,035 Cr | 26.8 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Sikko Industries.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Fertilizers & Agrochemicals rankingFinancials of Sikko Industries
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Sikko Industries
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 71.44% | 71.44% | 71.46% | 71.45% | 71.45% | 54.96% | 54.96% | 54.96% | 54.96% | 54.96% | 54.96% | 54.96% |
| FIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.79% | 0.74% | 4.77% | 5.04% | 5.01% | 8.01% | 8.01% | 7.72% | 7.37% |
| Public + | 28.56% | 28.56% | 28.54% | 27.76% | 27.81% | 40.27% | 39.99% | 40.03% | 37.02% | 37.02% | 37.32% | 37.66% |
| No. of Shareholders | 19,059 | 17,783 | 16,623 | 18,554 | 18,699 | 19,968 | 19,098 | 18,399 | 28,966 | 31,174 | 32,123 | 31,095 |
Financials of Sikko Industries
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 18.85 | 13.58 | 14.27 | 15.88 | 15.32 | 11.70 | 18.85 | 18.10 | 19.20 | 16.72 | 10.99 | 17.69 | 23.29 |
| YoY Sales growth | +25.00% | +34.19% | +102.41% | +8.84% | -18.73% | -13.84% | +32.10% | +13.98% | +25.33% | +42.91% | -41.70% | -2.27% | +21.30% |
| Expenses + | 16.45 | 11.39 | 15.64 | 13.40 | 12.28 | 9.64 | 20.08 | 14.92 | 15.31 | 13.98 | 14.43 | 13.12 | 18.66 |
| Operating Profit | 2.40 | 2.19 | -1.37 | 2.48 | 3.04 | 2.06 | -1.23 | 3.18 | 3.89 | 2.74 | -3.44 | 4.57 | 4.63 |
| OPM % | 12.73% | 16.13% | -9.60% | 15.62% | 19.84% | 17.61% | -6.53% | 17.57% | 20.26% | 16.39% | -31.30% | 25.83% | 19.88% |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.02 | 3.36 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.65 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.55 | 0.77 | 0.09 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.14 | 0.19 | 0.27 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.30 | 0.38 | 0.24 | 0.13 |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.19 | 0.30 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 0.24 | 0.23 |
| Profit before tax | 2.15 | 1.83 | 1.42 | 2.31 | 2.81 | 1.83 | -0.91 | 3.02 | 3.69 | 2.85 | -3.26 | 4.18 | 4.33 |
| Tax % | 25.12% | 28.42% | 53.52% | 24.68% | 24.91% | 28.96% | -4.40% | 27.81% | 22.76% | 27.02% | -38.34% | 25.12% | 25.17% |
| Net Profit + | 1.62 | 1.31 | 0.65 | 1.75 | 2.10 | 1.30 | -0.88 | 2.18 | 2.85 | 2.07 | -2.00 | 3.13 | 3.24 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.03 | -0.02 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.05 | -0.05 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
Financials of Sikko Industries
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 11.21 | 20.07 | 15.87 | 25.54 | 25.51 | 30.49 | 38.84 | 50.51 | 49.00 | 60.24 | 61.30 | 64.54 | 68.69 |
| Sales growth | +0.54% | +79.04% | -20.93% | +60.93% | -0.12% | +19.52% | +27.39% | +30.05% | -2.99% | +22.94% | +1.76% | +5.29% | +1.24% |
| Expenses + | 9.84 | 19.83 | 15.38 | 22.74 | 22.74 | 26.89 | 36.21 | 46.95 | 44.38 | 56.10 | 54.93 | 58.19 | 60.19 |
| Operating Profit | 1.37 | 0.24 | 0.49 | 2.80 | 2.77 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 3.56 | 4.62 | 4.14 | 6.37 | 6.35 | 8.50 |
| OPM % | 12.22% | 1.20% | 3.09% | 10.96% | 10.86% | 11.81% | 6.77% | 7.05% | 9.43% | 6.87% | 10.39% | 9.84% | 12.37% |
| Other Income + | 0.21 | 1.21 | 1.53 | 0.62 | 1.18 | 1.08 | 1.91 | 0.22 | 0.46 | 3.42 | 0.75 | 1.40 | 1.47 |
| Interest | 0.48 | 0.60 | 0.43 | 0.21 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.29 | 0.54 | 0.44 | 0.79 | 0.40 | 0.82 | 1.05 |
| Depreciation | 1.14 | 0.91 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.84 | 0.70 | 0.60 | 0.63 | 0.59 | 0.72 | 0.69 | 0.63 | 0.82 |
| Profit before tax | -0.04 | -0.06 | 0.88 | 2.50 | 2.54 | 3.41 | 3.65 | 2.61 | 4.05 | 6.05 | 6.03 | 6.30 | 8.10 |
| Tax % | -25.00% | 533.33% | 54.55% | 53.20% | 20.87% | 28.74% | 29.32% | 27.97% | 28.64% | 33.06% | 29.35% | 18.89% | |
| Net Profit + | -0.03 | -0.38 | 0.40 | 1.18 | 2.01 | 2.44 | 2.60 | 1.88 | 2.89 | 4.06 | 4.27 | 5.11 | 6.44 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.00 | -0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.14 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 8.72% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Sikko Industries
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 5.60 | 5.60 | 5.60 | 11.20 | 11.20 | 16.80 | 16.80 | 21.84 | 43.68 | 43.68 |
| Reserves | 3.41 | 3.69 | 2.31 | 6.54 | 8.71 | 11.14 | 8.09 | 9.97 | 7.01 | 11.07 | 59.54 | 42.61 | 49.21 |
| Borrowings + | 3.93 | 5.52 | 7.03 | 4.36 | 9.21 | 6.63 | 6.78 | 1.64 | 8.61 | 5.89 | 4.12 | 11.72 | 6.79 |
| Other Liabilities + | 5.89 | 10.18 | 7.49 | 10.65 | 10.04 | 15.55 | 16.37 | 13.89 | 13.07 | 17.93 | 22.62 | 16.77 | 18.54 |
| Total Liabilities | 15.23 | 21.39 | 20.83 | 27.15 | 33.56 | 38.92 | 42.44 | 36.70 | 45.49 | 51.69 | 108.12 | 114.78 | 118.22 |
| Fixed Assets + | 4.31 | 3.54 | 3.07 | 4.09 | 3.80 | 3.49 | 3.30 | 3.28 | 4.76 | 4.01 | 13.14 | 14.58 | 18.93 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 1.30 | 7.74 | 5.53 | 3.80 |
| Other Assets + | 10.92 | 17.85 | 17.76 | 23.06 | 29.76 | 35.43 | 39.14 | 33.42 | 40.37 | 46.38 | 87.24 | 94.67 | 95.49 |
| Total Assets | 15.23 | 21.39 | 20.83 | 27.15 | 33.56 | 38.92 | 42.44 | 36.70 | 45.49 | 51.69 | 108.12 | 114.78 | 118.22 |
Financials of Sikko Industries
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.79 | -0.02 | 1.09 | -2.93 | -0.61 | 0.68 | 0.24 | 6.36 | -4.05 | 2.10 | -31.13 | -7.30 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.25 | -0.14 | -0.24 | -1.21 | -0.56 | -0.39 | -0.39 | -0.61 | -1.95 | 0.98 | -15.91 | 0.67 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1.08 | 0.15 | 1.66 | 1.68 | 4.29 | -3.11 | -0.14 | -5.69 | 6.28 | -3.49 | 47.09 | 6.81 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.54 | -0.01 | 2.50 | -2.46 | 3.12 | -2.83 | -0.29 | 0.07 | 0.28 | -0.40 | 0.05 | 0.18 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.53 | -0.16 | 0.85 | -4.15 | -1.16 | 0.29 | -0.16 | 5.75 | -6.01 | 4.26 | -40.94 | -9.34 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 78% | -8% | 184% | -78% | 8% | 47% | 51% | 201% | -62% | 94% | -489% | -92% |
Financials of Sikko Industries
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 77.17 | 147.49 | 123.28 | 135.34 | 174.70 | 230.56 | 201.76 | 142.14 | 180.34 | 140.27 | 190.24 | 203.14 |
| Inventory Days | 246.32 | 137.29 | 176.16 | 196.56 | 207.57 | 209.18 | 132.11 | 68.69 | 91.57 | 93.17 | 118.11 | 162.11 |
| Days Payable | 149.27 | 198.38 | 195.81 | 164.24 | 129.25 | 192.47 | 117.37 | 53.92 | 62.67 | 54.47 | 83.55 | 26.67 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 174.22 | 86.40 | 103.63 | 167.66 | 253.03 | 247.28 | 216.50 | 156.91 | 209.24 | 178.97 | 224.79 | 338.58 |
| Working Capital Days | -17.58 | 121.67 | 11.04 | 124.91 | 110.17 | 156.70 | 149.80 | 131.37 | 148.16 | 146.63 | 366.96 | 376.25 |
| ROCE % | 4.55% | 5.26% | 10.67% | 18.16% | 15.54% | 16.98% | 15.94% | 12.89% | 16.26% | 13.84% | 10.78% | 7.76% |
Continue your research
Others in Fertilizers & Agrochemicals this season
- Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 Operational Income (Standalone & Consolidated): INR 69,995 Mn, up 9% YoY vs Q2-FY26 (INR 64,128 Mn). Key investor presentation takeaways from Chambal Fe
- G S F C (Q2 FY27)
4,711 Crores, a 50% YoY growth (Page 2) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- Zuari Agro Chemicals (Q2 FY27)
398.54 crores for the quarter ended 30th September 2026 and Rs. Key results statement takeaways from Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and
- UPL (Q2 FY27)
UPL Limited Q2FY27 Revenue:** ₹11,860 crore, down 1% YoY (Q2FY26: ₹12,019 crore) . Key investor presentation takeaways from UPL Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentat
