Sindhu Trade Links Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹3,762 Cr
- P/E
- 48.61
- ROE
- 2.52%
- PEG
- 0.41
- Price to sales
- 7.71
- Debt to equity
- 0.28
- 52W high / low
- ₹27.7 / ₹17.9
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -10.08%
- EBITDA margin
- 5.62%
- Net profit margin
- 11.20%
- Promoter holding
- 73.93%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹488 Cr
Sindhu Trade Links Ltd is primarily engaged in transportation logistics and support services. The Co. through its subsidiaries is also engaged in diversified businesses like Media, Overseas Coal Mining, BioMass Based Power Generation etc. [1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
This quarter's potential multibaggers
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Sindhu Trade Links Ltd announcements
All announcements →- Fundraise / allotmentNotableSindhu Trade Links: 30,04,55,030 preferential shares listed from 1 Oct 2026
- Fundraise / allotmentNotableSindhu Trade Links Ltd gets in-principle approval for listing 30,04,55,030 equity shares
Financials of Sindhu Trade Links Ltd
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Sindhu Trade Links Ltd
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 308 | 381 | 427 | 397 | 416 | 446 | 554 | 370 | 511 | 297 | 165 | 124 | 119 |
| Expenses + | 321 | 352 | 350 | 377 | 350 | 471 | 414 | 462 | 454 | 627 | 152 | 126 | 116 |
| Operating Profit | -14 | 29 | 77 | 19 | 66 | -26 | 140 | -93 | 57 | -329 | 13 | -2 | 3 |
| OPM % | -4% | 8% | 18% | 5% | 16% | -6% | 25% | -25% | 11% | -111% | 8% | -2% | 2% |
| Other Income + | 18 | 112 | 17 | 79 | 58 | -4 | 7 | 266 | 9 | 285 | 22 | 30 | 27 |
| Interest | 6 | 81 | 44 | 42 | 14 | 43 | 32 | 37 | 38 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 11 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 47 | 14 | 8 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | -3 | 45 | 45 | 56 | 96 | -120 | 102 | 128 | -1 | -63 | 23 | 12 | 15 |
| Tax % | 240% | 30% | 34% | 10% | 3% | -15% | 30% | 9% | 800% | -6% | 17% | 12% | 9% |
| Net Profit + | -9 | 31 | 29 | 50 | 93 | -102 | 72 | 117 | -7 | -59 | 19 | 11 | 14 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.06 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.33 | 0.60 | -0.66 | 0.46 | 0.76 | -0.05 | -0.38 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.09 |
Financials of Sindhu Trade Links Ltd
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 966 | 1,281 | 1,536 | 1,176 | 892 | 1,017 | 1,177 | 1,685 | 1,731 | 706 |
| Expenses + | 821 | 1,098 | 1,386 | 1,093 | 849 | 945 | 1,125 | 1,538 | 1,956 | 1,022 |
| Operating Profit | 146 | 183 | 150 | 83 | 43 | 71 | 51 | 147 | -225 | -315 |
| OPM % | 15% | 14% | 10% | 7% | 5% | 7% | 4% | 9% | -13% | -45% |
| Other Income + | 18 | 15 | 26 | 35 | 82 | 62 | 158 | 150 | 568 | 364 |
| Interest | 60 | 92 | 145 | 140 | 155 | 170 | 161 | 152 | 121 | 47 |
| Depreciation | 29 | 30 | 51 | 46 | 36 | 28 | 31 | 68 | 55 | 14 |
| Profit before tax | 75 | 75 | -21 | -67 | -67 | -64 | 17 | 77 | 166 | -13 |
| Tax % | 52% | 54% | 165% | 48% | 23% | 10% | 121% | 8% | 27% | |
| Net Profit + | 39 | 33 | -54 | -99 | -82 | -70 | -3 | 71 | 122 | -15 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.27 | 0.29 | -0.35 | -0.64 | -0.16 | -0.13 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 0.17 | -0.10 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Sindhu Trade Links Ltd
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 51 | 51 | 51 | 51 | 51 | 154 | 154 | 154 | 154 |
| Reserves | 235 | 296 | 1,161 | 1,134 | 1,139 | 1,178 | 1,342 | 1,454 | 1,481 |
| Borrowings + | 939 | 1,194 | 1,156 | 1,306 | 1,545 | 1,638 | 1,017 | 372 | 446 |
| Other Liabilities + | 304 | 627 | 2,146 | 1,982 | 1,896 | 2,022 | 2,148 | 754 | 735 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,530 | 2,167 | 4,515 | 4,473 | 4,631 | 4,992 | 4,661 | 2,733 | 2,816 |
| Fixed Assets + | 662 | 708 | 3,238 | 3,160 | 3,270 | 3,463 | 3,488 | 82 | 86 |
| CWIP | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 109 | 42 | 274 | 285 | 235 | 177 | 191 | 1,922 | 1,929 |
| Other Assets + | 755 | 1,414 | 1,004 | 1,029 | 1,126 | 1,352 | 982 | 729 | 801 |
| Total Assets | 1,530 | 2,167 | 4,515 | 4,473 | 4,631 | 4,992 | 4,661 | 2,733 | 2,816 |
Financials of Sindhu Trade Links Ltd
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -237 | -450 | -51 | 175 | -108 | 691 | -51 | ||
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -24 | 182 | 12 | -23 | 152 | 65 | 374 | ||
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 263 | 314 | 36 | -159 | -23 | -688 | -408 | ||
| Net Cash Flow | 2 | 46 | -3 | -7 | 21 | 68 | -84 | ||
| Free Cash Flow | -268 | -506 | -14 | 116 | -40 | 613 | -74 | ||
| CFO/OP | -135% | -231% | -64% | 244% | -172% | 464% | 23% |
Financials of Sindhu Trade Links Ltd
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 73 | 158 | 76 | 122 | 132 | 121 | 75 | 73 | |
| Inventory Days | 71 | 132 | 16 | 303 | |||||
| Days Payable | 119 | 280 | 73 | 975 | |||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 26 | 10 | 18 | 122 | -540 | 121 | 75 | 73 | |
| Working Capital Days | -42 | 59 | -112 | -117 | -91 | -143 | 18 | 100 | |
| ROCE % | 11% | 1% | 3% | 5% | 6% | 5% |
Momentum score · price trend
16 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −16.7% | 41% |
| Last 6 months | −15.5% | 28% |
| Last 3 months | −19.1% | 22% |
The price is 61.7% below its all-time high of ₹51.72 (18 Feb 2022). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 32 became 16.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Sindhu Trade Links Ltd: 0.4 × 41 + 0.4 × 28 + 0.2 × 22 = 32, halved to 16 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Consumable Fuels this season
- Coal India (Q2 FY27)
Sale of Product: ₹43,724 Cr (21% increase from ₹36,074 Cr) [Pages 17, 18] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Coal India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentat
- Bharat Coking Coal Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Total sales volume: 8.93 MT (Million Tons), up from 8.03 MT in Q2 2025-26 (+11.1%) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Bharat Coking's Q2 FY27 investor p
- Bharat Coking Coal Ltd (Q1 FY27)
Total Revenue (Total Income) Q1 2026-27: ₹3,723.24 crore; Q1 2025-26: ₹3,901.79 crore; Decrease of ₹178.55 crore (-4.58%). Key investor presentation takeaways f
- Bharat Coking Coal Ltd (Q3 FY26)
Q3 2025-26 sales (net of levies): ₹2,584.77 crore vs ₹3,466.59 crore in Q3 2024-25, a decrease of ₹881.82 crore (-25.44%). Key concall takeaways from Bharat…
