Sizemasters Technology Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹396 Cr
- P/E
- 109.86
- ROE
- 26.89%
- PEG
- 0.47
- Price to sales
- 10.26
- Debt to equity
- 0.17
- 52W high / low
- ₹419 / ₹130
- EBITDA margin
- 14.59%
- Net profit margin
- 12.09%
- Promoter holding
- 64.86%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹39 Cr
Incorporated in 1999, Sizemasters Technology Ltd manufactures and trades various types of gauges and tools[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Non - Ferrous Metals
on management's own guidance
- Hindustan ZincGood growth2
- Dec.Gold MinesGood growth1
- Hindalco Inds.Good growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Non - Ferrous Metals companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dec.Gold Mines | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹3,217 Cr | — |
| 2 | Hindustan Zinc | 20–40% | Flat | ₹2.14L Cr | 10.4 |
| 3 | Hindalco Inds. | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.99L Cr | 9.6 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.39L Cr | 9.3 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹57,846 Cr | 8.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹487 Cr | 17.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Sizemasters Tech.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Non - Ferrous Metals rankingFinancials of Sizemasters Tech
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Sizemasters Tech
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.65 | 3.56 | 2.83 | 2.76 | 3.59 | 3.03 | 3.49 | 4.86 | 5.51 | 6.28 | 12.72 | 7.32 | 9.68 |
| Expenses + | 0.43 | 3.47 | 1.84 | 2.29 | 3.01 | 2.47 | 2.33 | 4.84 | 4.45 | 5.07 | 10.82 | 6.13 | 8.40 |
| Operating Profit | 0.22 | 0.09 | 0.99 | 0.47 | 0.58 | 0.56 | 1.16 | 0.02 | 1.06 | 1.21 | 1.90 | 1.19 | 1.28 |
| OPM % | 33.85% | 2.53% | 34.98% | 17.03% | 16.16% | 18.48% | 33.24% | 0.41% | 19.24% | 19.27% | 14.94% | 16.26% | 13.22% |
| Other Income + | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.11 | 0.19 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | 0.28 | 0.11 | 1.03 | 0.57 | 0.66 | 0.68 | 1.32 | 0.09 | 1.10 | 1.27 | 1.99 | 1.30 | 1.28 |
| Tax % | 25.00% | 145.45% | 28.16% | 29.82% | 25.76% | 25.00% | 22.73% | 377.78% | 6.36% | 25.20% | 26.13% | 20.77% | 30.47% |
| Net Profit + | 0.21 | -0.05 | 0.74 | 0.40 | 0.49 | 0.50 | 1.03 | -0.25 | 1.03 | 0.96 | 1.47 | 1.04 | 0.93 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.80 | 0.30 | 0.49 | 0.51 | 1.02 | 0.21 | 0.69 | 1.22 | 1.06 | 0.93 | 0.86 |
Financials of Sizemasters Tech
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.68 | 12.74 | 16.85 | 35.99 |
| Expenses + | 0.62 | 10.61 | 14.05 | 30.41 |
| Operating Profit | 0.06 | 2.13 | 2.80 | 5.58 |
| OPM % | 8.82% | 16.72% | 16.62% | 15.50% |
| Other Income + | 0.12 | 0.35 | 0.64 | 0.52 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.15 | 0.14 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.11 |
| Profit before tax | 0.16 | 2.36 | 3.19 | 5.85 |
| Tax % | 25.00% | 33.05% | 27.27% | 25.81% |
| Net Profit + | 0.12 | 1.58 | 2.31 | 4.38 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.12 | 2.58 | 2.43 | 4.07 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Sizemasters Tech
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 |
| Reserves | -0.24 | 1.55 | 4.17 | 8.18 |
| Borrowings + | 0.48 | 12.26 | 13.12 | 3.18 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.65 | 3.74 | 6.81 | 10.93 |
| Total Liabilities | 10.89 | 27.55 | 34.10 | 32.29 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.23 | 0.44 | 0.43 | 0.32 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.49 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.22 |
| Other Assets + | 10.66 | 27.11 | 33.67 | 25.26 |
| Total Assets | 10.89 | 27.55 | 34.10 | 32.29 |
Financials of Sizemasters Tech
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.35 | -0.20 | 0.33 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -6.08 | -10.63 | 1.13 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 6.28 | 11.79 | 0.80 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.54 | 0.96 | 2.26 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.11 | -0.48 | 0.30 | |
| CFO/OP | 600% | 20% | 53% |
Financials of Sizemasters Tech
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 187.87 | 132.94 | 162.68 | 121.80 |
| Inventory Days | 5,792.39 | 189.30 | 227.41 | 88.85 |
| Days Payable | 809.35 | 161.10 | 251.07 | 96.95 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 5,170.91 | 161.13 | 139.02 | 113.70 |
| Working Capital Days | 1,685.44 | 43.55 | 47.22 | 110.65 |
| ROCE % | 14.24% | 13.24% | 24.23% |
Continue your research
Others in Non - Ferrous Metals this season
- National Aluminium Company (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended 30-09-2026: ₹5,419.44 crore (Unaudited) . Key investor presentation takeaways from National Aluminium Company Ltd'
- MMP Industries (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue From Operations: Rs 252.7 Cr, up 35% YoY from Rs 187.7 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 10). Key investor presentation takeaways from MMP Industries Ltd's Q2 F
- Vedanta Aluminium Metal (Q2 FY27)
Captive alumina to increase from 40% to around 75% by year-end, improving raw material security and reducing costs. Key concall takeaways from Vedanta…
- Hindustan Zinc (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 capex: INR1,900 crores (INR1,200 crores sustaining; INR700 crores growth capex). Key concall takeaways from Hindustan Zinc Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings call…
