Source Industries (India) Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹110 Cr
- P/E
- 611.52
- ROE
- 2.75%
- PEG
- 11.80
- Price to sales
- 107.92
- Debt to equity
- 0.05
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 60.95%
- EBITDA margin
- 14.71%
- Net profit margin
- 22.22%
- Promoter holding
- 63.21%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹1 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Textiles & Apparels
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Sumeet IndustrieGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Textiles & Apparels companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹602 Cr | 97.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹383 Cr | 25.2 | |
| 3 | Sumeet Industrie | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹638 Cr | 25.8 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹301 Cr | 20.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,383 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,032 Cr | 55.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Source Industrie.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Textiles & Apparels rankingFinancials of Source Industrie
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Source Industrie
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.33 |
| Expenses + | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.31 |
| Operating Profit | -0.02 | -0.02 | -0.10 | -0.02 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.02 | -0.02 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| OPM % | -200.00% | -100.00% | -500.00% | -100.00% | -50.00% | -100.00% | -200.00% | -200.00% | 63.64% | 0.00% | 55.56% | 20.00% | 6.06% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | -0.02 | -0.02 | -0.10 | -0.02 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.02 | -0.02 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 28.57% | 20.00% | 0.00% | -20.00% | |
| Net Profit + | -0.02 | -0.02 | -0.10 | -0.02 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.02 | -0.02 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.06 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.02 | -0.02 | -0.09 | -0.02 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.02 | -0.02 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
Financials of Source Industrie
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.07 | 0.07 | 15.40 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.54 |
| Expenses + | 0.13 | 0.23 | 15.38 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.17 | 0.24 | 0.13 | 0.22 | 0.13 | 0.45 |
| Operating Profit | -0.06 | -0.16 | 0.02 | -0.14 | -0.15 | -0.14 | -0.12 | -0.19 | -0.08 | -0.15 | 0.01 | 0.09 |
| OPM % | -85.71% | -228.57% | 0.13% | -140.00% | -187.50% | -155.56% | -240.00% | -380.00% | -160.00% | -214.29% | 7.14% | 16.67% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | -0.06 | -0.16 | 0.02 | -0.14 | -0.10 | -0.14 | -0.12 | -0.19 | -0.08 | -0.15 | 0.01 | 0.12 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | -0.06 | -0.16 | 0.02 | -0.14 | -0.10 | -0.14 | -0.12 | -0.19 | -0.08 | -0.15 | 0.01 | 0.12 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.05 | -0.14 | 0.02 | -0.12 | -0.09 | -0.12 | -0.11 | -0.17 | -0.07 | -0.13 | 0.01 | 0.11 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Source Industrie
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 11.40 | 11.40 | 11.40 | 11.40 | 11.40 | 11.40 | 11.40 | 11.40 | 11.40 | 11.40 | 11.40 | 11.40 |
| Reserves | -6.06 | -6.22 | -6.20 | -6.34 | -6.44 | -6.58 | -6.70 | -6.89 | -6.97 | -7.11 | -7.10 | -6.98 |
| Borrowings + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.26 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.20 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1.41 | 1.37 | 4.42 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.30 |
| Total Liabilities | 6.75 | 6.55 | 9.62 | 5.32 | 5.21 | 5.07 | 4.97 | 4.82 | 4.72 | 4.59 | 4.58 | 4.92 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 6.75 | 6.55 | 6.56 | 5.32 | 5.21 | 5.07 | 4.97 | 4.82 | 4.72 | 4.59 | 4.58 | 4.92 |
| Total Assets | 6.75 | 6.55 | 9.62 | 5.32 | 5.21 | 5.07 | 4.97 | 4.82 | 4.72 | 4.59 | 4.58 | 4.92 |
Financials of Source Industrie
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -3.64 | -0.06 | 3.40 | -0.01 | -0.15 | -0.17 | 0.01 | -0.16 | 0.06 | -0.05 | -0.17 | -0.05 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | -3.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.00 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 3.66 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.19 | -0.04 | 0.00 | -0.02 | 0.00 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.02 | -0.06 | 0.33 | -0.01 | -0.15 | -0.17 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 | -0.04 | 0.05 | -0.05 |
| Free Cash Flow | -3.64 | -0.06 | 3.40 | -0.01 | -0.15 | -0.17 | 0.01 | -0.16 | 0.06 | -0.05 | -0.17 | -0.05 |
| CFO/OP | 6,067% | 38% | 17,000% | 7% | 100% | 121% | -8% | 84% | -75% | 33% | -1,700% | -56% |
Financials of Source Industrie
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 17,050.71 | 16,268.57 | 67.55 | 5,475.00 | 6,843.75 | 6,083.33 | 10,950.00 | 10,950.00 | 10,950.00 | 7,821.43 | 4,171.43 | 1,412.69 |
| Inventory Days | 0.00 | |||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 17,050.71 | 16,268.57 | 67.55 | 5,475.00 | 6,843.75 | 6,083.33 | 10,950.00 | 10,950.00 | 10,950.00 | 7,821.43 | 4,171.43 | 1,412.69 |
| Working Capital Days | 27,375.00 | 26,853.57 | 42.19 | 17,191.50 | 21,717.50 | 19,385.56 | 21,243.00 | 21,024.00 | 20,002.00 | 13,765.71 | 7,326.07 | 1,885.83 |
| ROCE % | -1.12% | -3.04% | 0.39% | -2.73% | -2.00% | -2.86% | -2.46% | -3.92% | -1.70% | -3.28% | 0.22% | 2.63% |
Continue your research
Others in Textiles & Apparels this season
- Lux Industries (Q2 FY27)
313.5 crores (Consolidated; down from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Lux Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Mohit Industries (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30th September 2026 was ₹2,830.52 lakhs, compared to ₹3,453.60 lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year…
- Trident (Q2 FY27)
Total Income (Consolidated) for Q2 FY27: INR 17,371 Mn, down 3.67% QoQ and YoY compared to INR 18,032 Mn in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tr
- Borana Weaves (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was ₹13,820.13 lakhs, compared to ₹9,550.00 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025…
