Sreeleathers Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹608 Cr
- P/E
- 18.52
- ROE
- 4.70%
- PEG
- -4.47
- Price to sales
- 2.36
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹370 / ₹167
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 23.82%
- EBITDA margin
- 14.87%
- Net profit margin
- 9.30%
- Promoter holding
- 75.00%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹258 Cr
Incorporated in 1991, Sreeleathers Ltd is in the business of trading in footwear and accessories through its retail and wholesale network[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Consumer Durables
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Consumer Durables companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹151 Cr | 13.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹2,267 Cr | 12.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,934 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,338 Cr | 39.6 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,975 Cr | 20.8 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹528 Cr | 16.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Sreeleathers.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Consumer Durables rankingFinancials of Sreeleathers
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Sreeleathers
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 47.33 | 48.29 | 49.63 | 60.28 | 58.16 | 49.60 | 48.69 | 62.66 | 55.42 | 53.15 | 50.10 | 74.71 | 60.90 |
| Expenses + | 38.39 | 38.78 | 40.54 | 48.20 | 48.49 | 42.86 | 42.01 | 52.72 | 46.71 | 46.45 | 45.84 | 63.03 | 53.07 |
| Operating Profit | 8.94 | 9.51 | 9.09 | 12.08 | 9.67 | 6.74 | 6.68 | 9.94 | 8.71 | 6.70 | 4.26 | 11.68 | 7.83 |
| OPM % | 18.89% | 19.69% | 18.32% | 20.04% | 16.63% | 13.59% | 13.72% | 15.86% | 15.72% | 12.61% | 8.50% | 15.63% | 12.86% |
| Other Income + | 0.12 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 0.29 | 0.13 | 0.99 | 0.15 | 0.24 | 2.49 |
| Interest | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| Depreciation | 0.36 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.15 | 0.30 | 0.27 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 |
| Profit before tax | 8.59 | 9.19 | 8.73 | 11.75 | 9.32 | 6.59 | 6.34 | 9.89 | 8.40 | 7.27 | 4.00 | 11.50 | 9.90 |
| Tax % | 25.49% | 26.77% | 25.77% | 25.79% | 26.39% | 27.47% | 27.44% | 34.88% | 25.83% | 27.10% | 26.75% | 25.13% | 23.84% |
| Net Profit + | 6.41 | 6.73 | 6.48 | 8.73 | 6.86 | 4.78 | 4.61 | 6.45 | 6.23 | 5.29 | 2.93 | 8.61 | 7.53 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.77 | 2.91 | 2.80 | 3.77 | 2.96 | 2.06 | 1.99 | 2.79 | 2.69 | 2.28 | 1.27 | 3.72 | 3.25 |
Financials of Sreeleathers
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 57 | 67 | 80 | 100 | 141 | 168 | 173 | 83 | 122 | 198 | 215 | 217 | 239 |
| Expenses + | 46 | 54 | 64 | 79 | 109 | 130 | 133 | 67 | 98 | 162 | 178 | 185 | 208 |
| Operating Profit | 11 | 13 | 16 | 21 | 32 | 38 | 40 | 16 | 24 | 36 | 38 | 32 | 30 |
| OPM % | 19% | 19% | 20% | 21% | 23% | 22% | 23% | 20% | 19% | 18% | 17% | 15% | 13% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 10 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 33 | 44 | 39 | 15 | 23 | 35 | 36 | 32 | 33 |
| Tax % | 33% | 32% | 35% | 35% | 34% | 30% | 26% | 26% | 27% | 26% | 26% | 29% | |
| Net Profit + | 7 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 21 | 31 | 29 | 11 | 17 | 26 | 27 | 23 | 24 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.81 | 3.36 | 4.49 | 5.33 | 8.50 | 12.36 | 11.43 | 4.81 | 7.14 | 11.06 | 11.60 | 9.75 | 10.52 |
| Dividend Payout % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Sreeleathers
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 |
| Reserves | 162 | 171 | 182 | 204 | 230 | 264 | 299 | 291 | 314 | 349 | 394 | 439 | 461 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Other Liabilities + | 21 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 32 | 26 | 24 | 13 | 14 | 19 | 19 | 21 | 30 |
| Total Liabilities | 208 | 207 | 222 | 247 | 288 | 317 | 348 | 330 | 355 | 394 | 439 | 486 | 517 |
| Fixed Assets + | 157 | 160 | 159 | 158 | 157 | 151 | 150 | 152 | 152 | 151 | 151 | 152 | 152 |
| CWIP | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 30 | 29 | 28 | 64 | 77 | 130 | 167 | 159 | 182 | 219 | 264 | 315 | 343 |
| Other Assets + | 17 | 17 | 35 | 25 | 55 | 36 | 31 | 19 | 21 | 23 | 24 | 19 | 22 |
| Total Assets | 208 | 207 | 222 | 247 | 288 | 317 | 348 | 330 | 355 | 394 | 439 | 486 | 517 |
Financials of Sreeleathers
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 20 | -1 | 9 | 14 | 28 | 15 | 29 | 11 | 17 | 29 | 30 | 27 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -18 | 3 | -6 | -16 | -4 | -32 | -34 | 25 | -16 | -25 | -30 | -27 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -2 | -2 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -2 | 0 | -33 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | -0 | 2 | -2 | 24 | -18 | -5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -1 | -0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 19 | -1 | 9 | 14 | 28 | 28 | 29 | 11 | 16 | 28 | 29 | 25 |
| CFO/OP | 178% | -10% | 54% | 103% | 122% | 76% | 98% | 110% | 99% | 105% | 105% | 114% |
Financials of Sreeleathers
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 15 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Inventory Days | 40 | 51 | 53 | 50 | 39 | 44 | 43 | 69 | 53 | 35 | 28 | 20 |
| Days Payable | 25 | 15 | 22 | 25 | 15 | 21 | 22 | 35 | 26 | 19 | 18 | 16 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 29 | 40 | 32 | 28 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 35 | 28 | 17 | 11 | 5 |
| Working Capital Days | -56 | 9 | 12 | 6 | -14 | 11 | 12 | 21 | 16 | 6 | 4 | -2 |
| ROCE % | 6% | 6% | 8% | 9% | 13% | 14% | 13% | 5% | 7% | 10% | 9% | 7% |
Momentum score · price trend
40 out of 100 — Steady
Over the past year its share price has moved roughly in the middle of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +14.3% | 70% |
| Last 6 months | +41.6% | 87% |
| Last 3 months | +19.5% | 89% |
The price is 34.9% below its all-time high of ₹397.15 (29 Dec 2023). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 81 became 40.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Sreeleathers: 0.4 × 70 + 0.4 × 87 + 0.2 × 89 = 81, halved to 40 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- Shanti Gold (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹745.95 Cr, up 73.45% YoY from ₹430.08 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 26) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Shanti Gold Internati
- Bata India (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: INR 8,618 million, up 7.5% YoY. Key investor presentation takeaways from Bata India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- RBZ Jewellers Lt (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Operational Revenue: INR 2,247 Mn, up 54.9% YoY (Q2 FY26: INR 1,451 Mn) (Page 32, 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from RBZ Jewellers Ltd's Q2
- Global Surfaces (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 revenue from operations was INR 599 Mn, a 10.7% increase YoY from INR 541 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 21). Key investor presentation takeaways from Global Surfa
