Starlineps Enterprises Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹298 Cr
- P/E
- 50.46
- ROE
- 5.94%
- PEG
- 0.45
- Price to sales
- 2.84
- Debt to equity
- 0.02
- 52W high / low
- ₹14.4 / ₹1.99
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 39.39%
- EBITDA margin
- 5.16%
- Net profit margin
- 6.11%
- Promoter holding
- 32.97%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹105 Cr
Incorporated in 2011, Starlineps Enterprises Ltd is in the business of Precious Metals, Stones & Jewellery Trading[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Metals & Minerals Trading
on management's own guidance
- Nupur RecyclersGood growth2
- SG MartGood growth1
- Adani Enterp.Moderate growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Metals & Minerals Trading companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SG Mart | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹10,797 Cr | 71.1 |
| 2 | Nupur Recyclers | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1,106 Cr | 64.4 |
| 3 | Adani Enterp. | 10–20% | — | ₹3.49L Cr | 108.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Starlineps Enterprises Ltd.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Metals & Minerals Trading rankingFinancials of Starlineps Enterprises Ltd
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Starlineps Enterprises Ltd
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 4.93 | 3.77 | 9.07 | 5.33 | 11.59 | 17.15 | 24.43 | 17.87 | 13.90 | 12.57 | 36.86 | 20.19 | 27.82 |
| Expenses + | 5.16 | 3.33 | 7.44 | 4.79 | 12.26 | 13.34 | 20.03 | 16.33 | 16.25 | 11.34 | 34.68 | 19.19 | 26.23 |
| Operating Profit | -0.23 | 0.44 | 1.63 | 0.54 | -0.67 | 3.81 | 4.40 | 1.54 | -2.35 | 1.23 | 2.18 | 1.00 | 1.59 |
| OPM % | -4.67% | 11.67% | 17.97% | 10.13% | -5.78% | 22.22% | 18.01% | 8.62% | -16.91% | 9.79% | 5.91% | 4.95% | 5.72% |
| Other Income + | 0.46 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.48 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | -4.05 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 0.04 | 0.09 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | 0.22 | 0.44 | 1.63 | 0.61 | -0.19 | 3.94 | 4.40 | 1.81 | -1.36 | 1.17 | 2.01 | 0.97 | -2.57 |
| Tax % | 22.73% | 27.27% | 25.15% | 24.59% | 5.26% | 27.41% | 25.91% | 24.86% | -35.29% | 24.79% | 21.89% | 24.74% | -19.84% |
| Net Profit + | 0.17 | 0.31 | 1.22 | 0.46 | -0.20 | 2.85 | 3.25 | 1.36 | -0.88 | 0.88 | 1.57 | 0.73 | -2.07 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.01 | -0.01 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.04 | -0.02 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.02 | -0.06 |
Financials of Starlineps Enterprises Ltd
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.51 | 45.39 | 97.85 | 24.15 | 13.95 | 10.38 | 18.52 | 16.17 | 19.99 | 29.76 | 73.35 | 97.44 |
| Expenses + | 0.50 | 45.29 | 97.71 | 23.75 | 13.85 | 10.52 | 18.33 | 16.00 | 19.60 | 27.82 | 65.97 | 91.45 |
| Operating Profit | 0.01 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.40 | 0.10 | -0.14 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.39 | 1.94 | 7.38 | 5.99 |
| OPM % | 1.96% | 0.22% | 0.14% | 1.66% | 0.72% | -1.35% | 1.03% | 1.05% | 1.95% | 6.52% | 10.06% | 6.15% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.26 | 0.46 | 0.55 | 1.44 | -4.03 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.33 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 0.01 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.09 | -0.18 | 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.82 | 2.48 | 8.76 | 1.58 |
| Tax % | -200.00% | 20.00% | 30.77% | 40.00% | 33.33% | 0.00% | 15.00% | 22.50% | 25.61% | 27.82% | 25.00% | 29.11% |
| Net Profit + | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.06 | -0.17 | 0.16 | 0.31 | 0.61 | 1.79 | 6.58 | 1.12 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.18 | 0.03 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 27.02% | 13.95% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Starlineps Enterprises Ltd
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.06 | 15.89 | 15.89 | 21.62 | 21.62 | 21.62 | 21.62 | 21.62 | 21.62 | 21.62 | 25.94 | 43.10 |
| Reserves | -0.02 | 0.06 | 0.15 | 1.99 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 2.04 | 2.26 | 2.87 | 4.66 | 6.91 | 124.32 |
| Borrowings + | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.95 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.00 | 1.90 | 0.91 | 0.90 | 0.13 | 0.43 | 0.18 | 0.51 | 0.32 | 3.33 | 20.37 | 5.43 |
| Total Liabilities | 0.08 | 17.85 | 16.95 | 24.51 | 23.80 | 23.93 | 23.84 | 24.39 | 24.81 | 29.61 | 53.22 | 176.80 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.59 | 0.57 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 5.29 | 5.29 | 5.29 | 5.29 | 5.29 | 5.29 | 5.29 | 5.29 | 5.29 | 5.29 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 2.02 | 9.04 |
| Other Assets + | 0.08 | 12.51 | 11.61 | 19.18 | 18.49 | 18.61 | 18.52 | 19.06 | 19.50 | 24.06 | 45.32 | 167.19 |
| Total Assets | 0.08 | 17.85 | 16.95 | 24.51 | 23.80 | 23.93 | 23.84 | 24.39 | 24.81 | 29.61 | 53.22 | 176.80 |
Financials of Starlineps Enterprises Ltd
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.02 | -5.30 | -5.15 | -7.29 | -0.01 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 2.20 | 12.26 | 2.50 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.00 | -5.35 | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.03 | -0.01 | -0.05 | 0.00 | -0.25 | -2.37 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | 15.78 | 0.00 | 7.27 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.02 | 5.14 | -5.16 | -0.02 | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.06 | -0.03 | 2.20 | 12.01 | 0.13 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.02 | -10.65 | -5.16 | -7.30 | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 2.20 | 12.26 | 1.90 | |
| CFO/OP | -200% | -5,280% | -3,650% | -1,815% | 70% | -43% | 37% | 76% | 587% | 644% | 56% |
Financials of Starlineps Enterprises Ltd
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0.00 | 31.04 | 8.80 | 181.82 | 268.97 | 433.92 | 354.95 | 216.70 | 10.96 | 0.00 | 25.88 | 68.06 |
| Inventory Days | 0.00 | 27.69 | 34.61 | 109.75 | 215.66 | 211.47 | 1.23 | 33.46 | 134.73 | 5.06 | 134.02 | 71.54 |
| Days Payable | 14.82 | 3.24 | 12.65 | 1.35 | 12.31 | 0.82 | 7.36 | 0.76 | 34.21 | 105.26 | 19.84 | |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0.00 | 43.91 | 40.17 | 278.92 | 483.28 | 633.08 | 355.36 | 242.80 | 144.93 | -29.15 | 54.63 | 119.76 |
| Working Capital Days | 7.16 | 43.26 | 39.65 | 275.53 | 479.08 | 638.22 | 359.68 | 417.14 | 309.13 | 79.23 | 52.30 | 114.51 |
| ROCE % | 14.29% | 1.25% | 0.81% | 1.92% | 0.38% | -0.72% | 0.85% | 1.68% | 3.39% | 9.77% | 29.76% | 7.05% |
Continue your research
Others in Metals & Minerals Trading this season
- Adani Enterprises (Q2 FY27)
Q2-27 Total Income:** ₹29,982 crore, up 119% YoY (Page 25) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Adani Enterprises Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — an
- SG Mart (Q2 FY27)
Service centers typically take 6-9 months to fully ramp up; volumes at existing centers show positive momentum (e.g., Q2 volume up 16% QoQ). Key concall…
- Lloyds Enterpris (Q2 FY26)
Income from Operations (Standalone) for H1FY26: ₹490 crore, up 36% YoY (from ₹359 crore in H1FY25). Key investor presentation takeaways from Lloyds Enterprises
- Lloyds Enterpris (Q3 FY26)
Standalone Income from Operations for 9MFY26: ₹540.53 crore, up 40.61% YoY from ₹384.41 crore in 9MFY25 (Page 6). Key investor presentation takeaways from Lloyd
