Sumuka Agro Industries Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹176 Cr
- P/E
- 31.09
- ROE
- 13.82%
- PEG
- 1.00
- Price to sales
- 1.34
- Debt to equity
- 0.16
- 52W high / low
- ₹257 / ₹76.2
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 160.96%
- EBITDA margin
- 6.23%
- Net profit margin
- 4.12%
- Promoter holding
- 64.06%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹133 Cr
Incorporated in 1989, Sumuka Agro Ltd does trading of various Dry Fruits Products
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Food Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Food Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹23,562 Cr | 134.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹435 Cr | 7.5 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 72.6 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,012 Cr | 46.0 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹148 Cr | 9.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹670 Cr | 48.3 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Gujjubhai Industries Ltd.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Food Products rankingFinancials of Gujjubhai Industries Ltd
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Gujjubhai Industries Ltd
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 6.82 | 13.08 | 11.47 | 11.53 | 13.11 | 18.84 | 12.88 | 14.89 | 17.03 | 17.50 | 19.69 | 20.93 | 21.17 |
| Expenses + | 6.04 | 11.34 | 9.97 | 10.47 | 12.29 | 15.19 | 11.68 | 14.21 | 16.05 | 16.29 | 18.72 | 20.05 | 20.27 |
| Operating Profit | 0.78 | 1.74 | 1.50 | 1.06 | 0.82 | 3.65 | 1.20 | 0.68 | 0.98 | 1.21 | 0.97 | 0.88 | 0.90 |
| OPM % | 11.44% | 13.30% | 13.08% | 9.19% | 6.25% | 19.37% | 9.32% | 4.57% | 5.75% | 6.91% | 4.93% | 4.20% | 4.25% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | 0.77 | 1.71 | 1.48 | 1.03 | 0.79 | 2.09 | 1.17 | 0.65 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 0.82 | 0.75 | 0.77 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 46.20% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 54.07% | 0.00% | 70.77% | 25.26% | 25.56% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | 0.77 | 0.92 | 1.48 | 1.04 | 0.79 | 0.96 | 1.17 | 0.19 | 0.71 | 0.67 | 0.82 | 0.75 | 0.77 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.08 | 1.29 | 2.08 | 1.46 | 1.11 | 1.35 | 1.65 | 0.27 | 1.00 | 0.94 | 1.15 | 1.06 | 1.08 |
Financials of Gujjubhai Industries Ltd
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.17 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.70 | 1.78 | 1.43 | 0.49 | 1.05 | 1.39 | 27.88 | 54.95 | 62.30 | 79.29 |
| Expenses + | 0.12 | 0.35 | 0.10 | 0.96 | 2.07 | 1.69 | 0.44 | 0.58 | 1.06 | 24.72 | 47.92 | 58.23 | 75.33 |
| Operating Profit | 0.05 | -0.25 | 0.00 | -0.26 | -0.29 | -0.26 | 0.05 | 0.47 | 0.33 | 3.16 | 7.03 | 4.07 | 3.96 |
| OPM % | 29.41% | -250.00% | 0.00% | -37.14% | -16.29% | -18.18% | 10.20% | 44.76% | 23.74% | 11.33% | 12.79% | 6.53% | 4.99% |
| Other Income + | -0.12 | 0.26 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.03 | -1.47 | -0.11 | -0.11 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.16 | 0.48 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 0.13 |
| Profit before tax | -0.07 | 0.01 | 0.05 | -0.26 | -0.33 | -0.31 | 0.02 | 0.46 | 0.31 | 3.11 | 5.38 | 3.66 | 3.24 |
| Tax % | 28.57% | 0.00% | 20.00% | 0.00% | -3.03% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 8.70% | 25.81% | 25.40% | 21.00% | 25.41% | |
| Net Profit + | -0.08 | 0.01 | 0.03 | -0.26 | -0.32 | -0.32 | 0.01 | 0.43 | 0.24 | 2.32 | 4.26 | 2.74 | 3.01 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.15 | 0.02 | 0.06 | -0.48 | -0.59 | -0.59 | 0.02 | 0.79 | 0.44 | 3.26 | 5.99 | 3.86 | 4.23 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Gujjubhai Industries Ltd
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 5.44 | 5.44 | 5.44 | 5.44 | 5.44 | 5.44 | 5.44 | 5.44 | 5.44 | 7.11 | 7.11 | 7.11 | 7.11 |
| Reserves | -3.46 | -3.45 | -3.42 | -3.68 | -4.00 | -4.32 | -4.31 | -3.88 | -3.65 | 2.06 | 6.32 | 9.05 | 10.62 |
| Borrowings + | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 0.57 | 0.56 | 4.54 | 3.68 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1.81 | 0.72 | 0.60 | 0.19 | 1.13 | 0.83 | 0.64 | 0.68 | 1.17 | 10.12 | 11.20 | 13.47 | 9.20 |
| Total Liabilities | 3.97 | 2.71 | 2.62 | 2.71 | 3.18 | 2.56 | 2.38 | 2.85 | 3.57 | 19.86 | 25.19 | 34.17 | 30.61 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.20 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.20 | 1.00 | 0.88 | 0.83 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.95 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.22 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Other Assets + | 3.75 | 2.32 | 2.23 | 2.21 | 2.95 | 2.41 | 2.25 | 2.74 | 3.46 | 18.68 | 24.16 | 33.26 | 29.75 |
| Total Assets | 3.97 | 2.71 | 2.62 | 2.71 | 3.18 | 2.56 | 2.38 | 2.85 | 3.57 | 19.86 | 25.19 | 34.17 | 30.61 |
Financials of Gujjubhai Industries Ltd
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -1.16 | 0.01 | 0.00 | -0.64 | -0.08 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.51 | -0.02 | -3.34 | -2.32 | -11.74 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.06 | -0.17 | 0.00 | -0.12 | 0.23 | 0.05 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.02 | -1.12 | -0.02 | -0.02 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 1.44 | -0.18 | 0.00 | 0.76 | -0.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.03 | -0.02 | 4.79 | 1.87 | 3.83 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.34 | -0.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.48 | -0.05 | 0.34 | -0.46 | -7.93 |
| Free Cash Flow | -1.16 | 0.01 | 0.00 | -0.76 | -0.20 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.51 | -0.04 | -4.46 | -2.34 | -11.76 |
| CFO/OP | -2,320% | -4% | 246% | 28% | -19% | 140% | 121% | 12% | -81% | -17% | -266% |
Financials of Gujjubhai Industries Ltd
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 365.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 59.47 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 189.06 | 141.92 | 141.68 | 176.35 |
| Inventory Days | 73.00 | 180.79 | 115.05 | 139.05 | 0.00 | 36.50 | 52.05 | 7.13 | 10.82 | |||
| Days Payable | 91.25 | 365.00 | 289.62 | 625.71 | 444.08 | 139.69 | 62.72 | 63.30 | ||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 365.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -18.25 | -124.74 | -174.57 | -486.67 | 0.00 | -218.52 | 54.28 | 86.10 | 123.87 |
| Working Capital Days | 300.59 | -109.50 | -146.00 | 662.21 | -63.57 | -135.28 | -417.14 | -225.95 | -78.78 | 70.70 | 80.64 | 89.52 |
| ROCE % | 2.29% | 0.48% | 2.49% | -11.45% | -14.00% | -14.29% | 1.15% | 24.04% | 13.57% | 51.73% | 57.90% | 22.66% |
Continue your research
Others in Food Products this season
- Zydus Wellness (Q2 FY27)
Net Sales for Q2 FY27: INR 11,227 million, up 74.6% YoY from INR 6,429 million in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Zydus Wellness Ltd's Q2 FY27
- Hoac Foods (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations (gross) for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, is ₹2,326.15 lakh (Standalone) and ₹2,314.04 lakh (Consolidated). Key results statemen
- Narmada Agrobase (Q2 FY27)
EBITDA for the quarter ended September 30, 2026: ₹2303.54 lakhs, up from ₹2153.41 lakhs in the same quarter last year (YoY increase). Key results statement take
- Dangee Dums (Q2 FY27)
700.42 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025, reflecting a year-on-year increase of approximately 13.37%. Key results statement takeaways from Dangee D
