Superhouse Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹161 Cr
- P/E
- 20.66
- ROE
- -0.08%
- Price to sales
- 0.23
- Debt to equity
- 0.39
- 52W high / low
- ₹180 / ₹130
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 4.74%
- EBITDA margin
- 6.58%
- Net profit margin
- -0.07%
- Promoter holding
- 54.88%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹677 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Consumer Durables
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Consumer Durables companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹151 Cr | 13.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹2,267 Cr | 12.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,934 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,338 Cr | 39.6 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,975 Cr | 20.8 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹528 Cr | 16.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Superhouse Ltd.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Consumer Durables rankingFinancials of Superhouse Ltd
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Superhouse Ltd
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 195.90 | 175.72 | 164.42 | 191.04 | 144.69 | 165.18 | 142.95 | 182.13 | 163.88 | 176.04 | 162.68 | 190.05 | 169.09 |
| Expenses + | 177.09 | 159.00 | 155.30 | 177.98 | 138.22 | 156.53 | 135.70 | 171.31 | 159.52 | 166.36 | 155.57 | 177.77 | 159.59 |
| Operating Profit | 18.81 | 16.72 | 9.12 | 13.06 | 6.47 | 8.65 | 7.25 | 10.82 | 4.36 | 9.68 | 7.11 | 12.28 | 9.50 |
| OPM % | 9.60% | 9.52% | 5.55% | 6.84% | 4.47% | 5.24% | 5.07% | 5.94% | 2.66% | 5.50% | 4.37% | 6.46% | 5.62% |
| Other Income + | 0.71 | 0.32 | 1.90 | 2.06 | 4.20 | 3.82 | 8.53 | 2.45 | 5.75 | 1.62 | 4.12 | 2.97 | 2.31 |
| Interest | 3.68 | 3.76 | 4.13 | 4.16 | 3.49 | 4.05 | 4.36 | 5.17 | 4.78 | 6.68 | 5.77 | 5.72 | 4.38 |
| Depreciation | 3.94 | 4.26 | 4.28 | 4.42 | 4.42 | 5.02 | 4.54 | 4.67 | 3.67 | 5.21 | 4.71 | 4.54 | 4.81 |
| Profit before tax | 11.90 | 9.02 | 2.61 | 6.54 | 2.76 | 3.40 | 6.88 | 3.43 | 1.66 | -0.59 | 0.75 | 4.99 | 2.62 |
| Tax % | 20.67% | 22.62% | 38.31% | 19.42% | 35.87% | 9.71% | 25.00% | 39.65% | 71.08% | -44.07% | 233.33% | 33.07% | 68.70% |
| Net Profit + | 10.21 | 7.54 | 2.10 | 5.95 | 2.15 | 3.63 | 5.40 | 2.48 | 0.51 | 0.66 | -0.32 | 4.25 | 1.28 |
| EPS in Rs | 8.25 | 6.49 | 1.37 | 4.46 | 1.88 | 3.62 | 5.27 | 1.68 | 0.46 | 0.81 | -0.25 | 3.85 | 1.16 |
Financials of Superhouse Ltd
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 753 | 800 | 710 | 666 | 650 | 694 | 609 | 537 | 650 | 766 | 665 | 665 | 698 |
| Expenses + | 665 | 718 | 639 | 625 | 604 | 635 | 563 | 488 | 593 | 709 | 628 | 632 | 659 |
| Operating Profit | 88 | 82 | 71 | 41 | 45 | 59 | 46 | 49 | 58 | 57 | 37 | 33 | 39 |
| OPM % | 12% | 10% | 10% | 6% | 7% | 9% | 8% | 9% | 9% | 7% | 6% | 5% | 6% |
| Other Income + | 5 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 18 | 11 |
| Interest | 25 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 15 | 21 | 23 |
| Depreciation | 14 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 19 |
| Profit before tax | 54 | 55 | 45 | 16 | 25 | 32 | 27 | 30 | 42 | 37 | 15 | 12 | 8 |
| Tax % | 31% | 35% | 38% | 47% | 29% | 34% | 2% | 19% | 26% | 25% | 23% | 34% | |
| Net Profit + | 37 | 36 | 28 | 8 | 18 | 21 | 26 | 24 | 36 | 30 | 14 | 9 | 6 |
| EPS in Rs | 33.63 | 32.37 | 25.32 | 7.59 | 15.99 | 18.96 | 23.80 | 22.13 | 32.24 | 24.04 | 11.32 | 8.26 | 5.57 |
| Dividend Payout % | 5% | 5% | 6% | 14% | 6% | 5% | 3% | 5% | 3% | 4% | 7% | 9% |
Financials of Superhouse Ltd
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Reserves | 200 | 234 | 262 | 272 | 289 | 312 | 342 | 370 | 404 | 427 | 438 | 446 | 451 |
| Borrowings + | 193 | 232 | 231 | 221 | 220 | 209 | 181 | 145 | 160 | 192 | 204 | 211 | 189 |
| Other Liabilities + | 180 | 160 | 161 | 151 | 184 | 174 | 147 | 145 | 211 | 204 | 176 | 188 | 250 |
| Total Liabilities | 584 | 638 | 667 | 656 | 705 | 707 | 680 | 671 | 786 | 833 | 828 | 856 | 901 |
| Fixed Assets + | 172 | 193 | 223 | 231 | 224 | 222 | 219 | 211 | 222 | 249 | 267 | 261 | 254 |
| CWIP | 3 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 5 |
| Investments | 6 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 19 | 25 | 28 | 25 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 32 |
| Other Assets + | 402 | 420 | 422 | 409 | 460 | 463 | 435 | 427 | 531 | 548 | 526 | 562 | 610 |
| Total Assets | 584 | 638 | 667 | 656 | 705 | 707 | 680 | 671 | 786 | 833 | 828 | 856 | 901 |
Financials of Superhouse Ltd
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 25 | 38 | 58 | 60 | 21 | 41 | 56 | 84 | -1 | 27 | 21 | 17 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -17 | -51 | -38 | -22 | -6 | -9 | -10 | -14 | -11 | -46 | -22 | -7 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -3 | 18 | -24 | -33 | -23 | -31 | -47 | -48 | 4 | 17 | -4 | -14 |
| Net Cash Flow | 4 | 5 | -3 | 5 | -8 | 2 | -1 | 23 | -9 | -2 | -6 | -4 |
| Free Cash Flow | 8 | -14 | 22 | 47 | 18 | 30 | 45 | 75 | -24 | -13 | -8 | 12 |
| CFO/OP | 44% | 73% | 108% | 171% | 60% | 88% | 130% | 179% | 12% | 68% | 56% | 69% |
Financials of Superhouse Ltd
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 71 | 57 | 70 | 60 | 87 | 78 | 81 | 92 | 85 | 86 | 90 | 89 |
| Inventory Days | 149 | 208 | 181 | 249 | 263 | 249 | 298 | 293 | 396 | 312 | 330 | 383 |
| Days Payable | 97 | 104 | 92 | 121 | 173 | 155 | 148 | 164 | 220 | 163 | 140 | 165 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 122 | 162 | 159 | 188 | 177 | 172 | 230 | 220 | 261 | 235 | 280 | 307 |
| Working Capital Days | 19 | 18 | 22 | 17 | 34 | 41 | 50 | 59 | 64 | 55 | 72 | 74 |
| ROCE % | 21% | 17% | 13% | 7% | 7% | 10% | 8% | 8% | 10% | 8% | 4% | 4% |
Continue your research
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- Shanti Gold (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹745.95 Cr, up 73.45% YoY from ₹430.08 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 26) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Shanti Gold Internati
- Bata India (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: INR 8,618 million, up 7.5% YoY. Key investor presentation takeaways from Bata India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- RBZ Jewellers Lt (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Operational Revenue: INR 2,247 Mn, up 54.9% YoY (Q2 FY26: INR 1,451 Mn) (Page 32, 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from RBZ Jewellers Ltd's Q2
- Global Surfaces (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 revenue from operations was INR 599 Mn, a 10.7% increase YoY from INR 541 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 21). Key investor presentation takeaways from Global Surfa
