Swiss Military Consumer Goods Q1 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹291 Cr
- P/E
- 39.59
- ROE
- 6.06%
- PEG
- 2.58
- Price to sales
- 1.15
- Debt to equity
- 0.12
- 52W high / low
- ₹23.0 / ₹12.3
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 117.28%
- EBITDA margin
- 4.16%
- Net profit margin
- 3.16%
- Promoter holding
- 63.10%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹249 Cr
Swiss Military Consumer Goods Ltd is involved in the trading and marketing of diversified lifestyle products[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Consumer Durables
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Consumer Durables companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹151 Cr | 13.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹2,267 Cr | 12.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,934 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,338 Cr | 39.6 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,975 Cr | 20.8 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹528 Cr | 16.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Swiss Military Consumer Goods Ltd.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Consumer Durables rankingFinancials of Swiss Military Consumer Goods Ltd
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Swiss Military Consumer Goods Ltd
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 37.36 | 38.84 | 41.76 | 48.15 | 52.49 | 45.32 | 53.77 | 55.74 | 57.84 | 54.29 | 65.05 | 69.58 | 62.43 |
| Expenses + | 35.96 | 37.30 | 39.95 | 45.58 | 49.83 | 43.20 | 51.19 | 53.08 | 54.41 | 51.53 | 61.84 | 66.56 | 60.47 |
| Operating Profit | 1.40 | 1.54 | 1.81 | 2.57 | 2.66 | 2.12 | 2.58 | 2.66 | 3.43 | 2.76 | 3.21 | 3.02 | 1.96 |
| OPM % | 3.75% | 3.96% | 4.33% | 5.34% | 5.07% | 4.68% | 4.80% | 4.77% | 5.93% | 5.08% | 4.93% | 4.34% | 3.14% |
| Other Income + | 0.48 | 0.41 | 1.26 | 0.35 | 0.37 | 1.01 | -0.08 | 0.56 | 0.49 | 0.36 | 0.38 | 0.08 | 0.43 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.31 |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.13 |
| Profit before tax | 1.83 | 1.90 | 3.02 | 2.88 | 2.95 | 3.07 | 2.41 | 3.12 | 3.44 | 2.64 | 3.14 | 2.66 | 1.95 |
| Tax % | 26.23% | 25.26% | 18.21% | 26.04% | 25.76% | 18.57% | 27.39% | 25.32% | 24.42% | 25.76% | 28.66% | 27.82% | 17.95% |
| Net Profit + | 1.36 | 1.43 | 2.47 | 2.13 | 2.19 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.33 | 2.61 | 1.97 | 2.24 | 1.91 | 1.60 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.07 |
Financials of Swiss Military Consumer Goods Ltd
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 11 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 56 | 122 | 181 | 213 | 251 |
| Expenses + | 11 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 53 | 116 | 173 | 202 | 240 |
| Operating Profit | -0 | -0 | 0 | -1 | -0 | -1 | -0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 11 |
| OPM % | -3% | -3% | 11% | -13% | -8% | -20% | -0% | 4% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 4% |
| Other Income + | 0 | -30 | -5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | -0 | -30 | -5 | -1 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 10 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 24% | 24% | 26% |
| Net Profit + | -0 | -30 | -5 | -1 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 8 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.01 | -1.28 | -0.22 | -0.03 | -0.02 | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.22 | 0.35 | 0.39 | 0.33 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 61% | 24% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Swiss Military Consumer Goods Ltd
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 49 | 49 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 39 | 39 | 47 | 47 |
| Reserves | 1 | -29 | 2 | -4 | -4 | -6 | -6 | -3 | 27 | 32 | 80 | 88 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 16 |
| Other Liabilities + | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 30 |
| Total Liabilities | 53 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 72 | 89 | 164 | 181 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 40 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 48 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Other Assets + | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 67 | 84 | 123 | 136 |
| Total Assets | 53 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 72 | 89 | 164 | 181 |
Financials of Swiss Military Consumer Goods Ltd
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0 | -6 | 0 | -0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -9 | -19 | -2 | -3 | 13 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0 | 6 | 0 | -0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -0 | 1 | -36 | -2 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 37 | -3 | 39 | -2 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 5 | 19 | -4 | -0 | 9 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | -6 | 0 | -0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -9 | -19 | -2 | -40 | 10 |
| CFO/OP | -64% | 2,243% | 9% | 1% | 176% | -28% | 4,650% | -378% | -298% | 7% | -3% | 146% |
Financials of Swiss Military Consumer Goods Ltd
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 8 | 67 | 48 | 43 | 63 | 70 | 64 |
| Inventory Days | 137 | 58 | 298 | 81 | 11 | 11 | 39 | 34 | 62 | 52 | 53 | 56 |
| Days Payable | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 18 | 18 | 37 | 34 | 49 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 137 | 291 | 297 | 65 | 94 | -21 | 105 | 64 | 86 | 78 | 88 | 71 |
| Working Capital Days | 27 | 286 | 216 | 69 | 93 | 94 | 129 | 44 | 110 | 93 | 100 | 78 |
| ROCE % | -0% | -1% | 2% | -7% | -7% | -15% | 0% | 19% | 15% | 16% | 12% | 8% |
Continue your research
What Swiss Military Consumer Goods Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- Bata India (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: INR 8,618 million, up 7.5% YoY. Key investor presentation takeaways from Bata India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- RBZ Jewellers Lt (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Operational Revenue: INR 2,247 Mn, up 54.9% YoY (Q2 FY26: INR 1,451 Mn) (Page 32, 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from RBZ Jewellers Ltd's Q2
- Global Surfaces (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 revenue from operations was INR 599 Mn, a 10.7% increase YoY from INR 541 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 21). Key investor presentation takeaways from Global Surfa
- Kabra Jewels (Q2 FY27)
356 crore, up 14% YoY . Key results statement takeaways from Kabra Jewels Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
