Thakkers Developers Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹130 Cr
- P/E
- 9.51
- ROE
- 3.33%
- PEG
- -0.29
- Price to sales
- 2.96
- Debt to equity
- 0.09
- 52W high / low
- ₹175 / ₹96.1
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 5.10%
- EBITDA margin
- 27.26%
- Net profit margin
- 14.44%
- Promoter holding
- 71.31%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹44 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Realty
on management's own guidance
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Realty companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹12,022 Cr | 41.0 | |
| 2 | Sobha | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹12,032 Cr | 63.0 |
| 3 | Man Infra | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹4,311 Cr | 19.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1,091 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.04L Cr | 23.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹59,882 Cr | 22.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Thakkers Developers.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Realty rankingFinancials of Thakkers Developers
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Thakkers Developers
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 15.26 | 19.11 | 10.26 | 8.97 | 5.19 | 6.38 | 4.09 | 14.26 | 7.05 | 6.18 | 8.99 | 6.50 | 14.39 |
| Expenses + | 14.17 | 11.15 | 9.17 | 8.32 | 4.69 | 8.02 | 4.33 | 11.58 | 7.15 | 2.44 | 7.75 | 7.82 | 9.54 |
| Operating Profit | 1.09 | 7.96 | 1.09 | 0.65 | 0.50 | -1.64 | -0.24 | 2.68 | -0.10 | 3.74 | 1.24 | -1.32 | 4.85 |
| OPM % | 7.14% | 41.65% | 10.62% | 7.25% | 9.63% | -25.71% | -5.87% | 18.79% | -1.42% | 60.52% | 13.79% | -20.31% | 33.70% |
| Other Income + | 0.24 | 0.92 | 0.17 | 0.20 | 0.37 | 0.58 | 0.83 | 1.07 | 1.26 | 2.04 | 0.82 | 2.64 | 0.82 |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.22 | 0.34 | 0.57 | 0.49 | 0.43 | 0.47 | 0.34 | 0.18 | 0.20 | 0.20 |
| Depreciation | 0.43 | 0.56 | 0.52 | 0.58 | 0.61 | 0.60 | 0.43 | 0.44 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.44 | 0.46 | 0.49 |
| Profit before tax | 0.82 | 8.07 | 0.49 | 0.05 | -0.08 | -2.23 | -0.33 | 2.88 | 0.24 | 4.99 | 1.44 | 0.66 | 4.98 |
| Tax % | 1.22% | 43.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | -1,050.00% | 1.35% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 50.00% | 23.25% | 0.00% | -1.52% | -1.41% |
| Net Profit + | 0.81 | 4.61 | 0.49 | 0.05 | 0.77 | -2.26 | -0.33 | 2.88 | 0.13 | 3.82 | 1.44 | 0.66 | 5.05 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.90 | 5.12 | 0.54 | 0.06 | 0.86 | -2.51 | -0.37 | 3.20 | 0.14 | 4.24 | 1.60 | 0.73 | 5.61 |
Financials of Thakkers Developers
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2011 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 57 | 51 | 32 | 42 | 28 | 18 | 21 | 28 | 55 | 58 | 31 | 32 | 36 |
| Expenses + | 37 | 24 | 21 | 18 | 25 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 37 | 30 | 26 | 28 |
| Operating Profit | 19 | 27 | 11 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 34 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 9 |
| OPM % | 34% | 54% | 35% | 57% | 10% | 20% | 22% | 38% | 62% | 35% | 2% | 19% | 24% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
| Interest | 3 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 19 | 15 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 35 | 20 | -2 | 8 | 12 |
| Tax % | 36% | 37% | 36% | 25% | 84% | -49% | 11% | 15% | 4% | 18% | -46% | 16% | |
| Net Profit + | 12 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 16 | -1 | 6 | 11 |
| EPS in Rs | 13.39 | 10.39 | 2.50 | 15.18 | 0.39 | 1.24 | 8.23 | 12.70 | 37.72 | 17.94 | -1.06 | 7.20 | 12.18 |
| Dividend Payout % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Thakkers Developers
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2011 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Reserves | 19 | 50 | 53 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 75 | 86 | 120 | 136 | 135 | 142 | 144 |
| Borrowings + | 25 | 55 | 45 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 27 | 3 | 15 | 22 | 31 | 20 | 16 |
| Other Liabilities + | 92 | 112 | 121 | 111 | 92 | 79 | 68 | 78 | 76 | 60 | 59 | 47 | 48 |
| Total Liabilities | 144 | 226 | 228 | 217 | 198 | 188 | 180 | 176 | 220 | 228 | 234 | 218 | 217 |
| Fixed Assets + | 2 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 17 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 14 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 9 | 30 | 4 | 6 |
| Other Assets + | 141 | 217 | 220 | 191 | 175 | 165 | 158 | 160 | 191 | 204 | 190 | 198 | 197 |
| Total Assets | 144 | 226 | 228 | 217 | 198 | 188 | 180 | 176 | 220 | 228 | 234 | 218 | 217 |
Financials of Thakkers Developers
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2011 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0 | 39 | 21 | 27 | -3 | 6 | 1 | 20 | -3 | -10 | 15 | -14 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -2 | -1 | 0 | -5 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 5 | -12 | 5 | -22 | 27 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 4 | -37 | -17 | -21 | 1 | 0 | -6 | -23 | 12 | 6 | 7 | -14 |
| Net Cash Flow | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | -1 | 5 | -5 | 2 | -2 | 1 | 1 | -0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -2 | 38 | 21 | 24 | -6 | 5 | 1 | 21 | -6 | -13 | 13 | -16 |
| CFO/OP | 7% | 158% | 214% | 124% | -51% | 153% | 47% | 218% | 4% | -30% | 2,356% | -209% |
Financials of Thakkers Developers
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2011 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 38 | 45 | 40 | 28 | 108 | 28 | 7 | 57 | 29 | 56 | 21 | 9 |
| Inventory Days | 4,139 | 5,332 | ||||||||||
| Days Payable | 43 | 53 | ||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 38 | 45 | 40 | 28 | 108 | 28 | 7 | 57 | 29 | 4,152 | 5,300 | 9 |
| Working Capital Days | 299 | 193 | 718 | 694 | 1,070 | 1,599 | 1,459 | 1,226 | 603 | 658 | 1,177 | 1,096 |
| ROCE % | 46% | 9% | 22% | 5% | 3% | 9% | 13% | 29% | 13% | -0% | 5% |
Continue your research
Others in Realty this season
- Kolte Patil Developers (Q2 FY27)
1,019 Cr, up 52% YoY (from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Kolte Patil Developers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against se
- Nexus Select (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 675 Cr (Page 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Nexus Select Trust's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it
- Vascon Engineers (Q2 FY27)
251.18 Cr vs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Vascon Engineers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Knowledge Realty Trust (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹12,725 million, up 13% YoY from ₹11,238 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 45). Key investor presentation takeaways from Knowledge R
