Tsf Investments Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹8,920 Cr
- P/E
- 18.32
- ROE
- 8.23%
- PEG
- 0.70
- Price to sales
- 8.02
- Debt to equity
- 0.04
- 52W high / low
- ₹653 / ₹338
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 77.22%
- EBITDA margin
- 20.47%
- Net profit margin
- 47.39%
- Promoter holding
- 54.99%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹1,112 Cr
Sundaram Finance Holdings Ltd is primarily engaged in the business of Investments, business processing, and support services. It has a 100% subsidiary which is an outsourcing company offering various support services to large and mid-sized firms in and outside India. [1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Tsf Investments.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of Tsf Investments
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Tsf Investments
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 35 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 218 | 43 | 30 | 33 | 49 | 179 | 250 | 258 | 298 |
| Expenses + | 10 | 14 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 132 | 200 | 210 | 240 |
| Operating Profit | 24 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 207 | 34 | 21 | 24 | 37 | 47 | 50 | 49 | 57 |
| OPM % | 70% | 41% | 54% | 52% | 95% | 79% | 70% | 72% | 76% | 26% | 20% | 19% | 19% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 43 | 4 | 2 | 9 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Profit before tax | 24 | 10 | 14 | 15 | 206 | 34 | 22 | 23 | 38 | 82 | 44 | 40 | 56 |
| Tax % | 18% | 133% | 37% | 24% | 15% | 29% | 35% | 25% | 44% | 24% | 36% | 37% | 9% |
| Net Profit + | 99 | 71 | 91 | 102 | 269 | 110 | 89 | 106 | 107 | 158 | 103 | 105 | 164 |
| EPS in Rs | 4.44 | 3.18 | 4.08 | 4.61 | 12.13 | 4.97 | 4.00 | 4.76 | 4.82 | 7.13 | 4.52 | 4.64 | 7.25 |
Financials of Tsf Investments
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 69 | 100 | 93 | 59 | 85 | 91 | 291 | 155 | 985 |
| Expenses + | 49 | 59 | 62 | 48 | 61 | 45 | 48 | 39 | 782 |
| Operating Profit | 21 | 41 | 31 | 10 | 24 | 46 | 243 | 116 | 203 |
| OPM % | 30% | 41% | 33% | 18% | 28% | 50% | 83% | 75% | 21% |
| Other Income + | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 60 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 16 |
| Profit before tax | 23 | 42 | 35 | 14 | 22 | 47 | 245 | 117 | 221 |
| Tax % | 22% | 28% | 16% | 32% | 21% | 32% | 21% | 34% | 25% |
| Net Profit + | 130 | 137 | 78 | 74 | 161 | 238 | 533 | 412 | 530 |
| EPS in Rs | 5.84 | 6.19 | 3.52 | 3.33 | 7.35 | 10.70 | 24.00 | 18.55 | 23.49 |
| Dividend Payout % | 17% | 19% | 24% | 10% | 37% | 37% | 32% | 32% | -0% |
Financials of Tsf Investments
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 76 | 76 | 76 | 76 | 111 | 111 | 111 | 111 | 111 |
| Reserves | 2,736 | 2,290 | 1,782 | 2,119 | 2,891 | 3,459 | 4,682 | 5,496 | 5,922 |
| Borrowings + | -0 | -0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 235 |
| Other Liabilities + | 128 | 87 | 63 | 107 | 90 | 46 | 137 | 214 | 480 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,940 | 2,453 | 1,922 | 2,306 | 3,096 | 3,635 | 4,948 | 5,837 | 6,748 |
| Fixed Assets + | 6 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 41 | 40 | 49 | 423 |
| CWIP | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 1 |
| Investments | 2,910 | 2,420 | 1,879 | 2,269 | 3,053 | 3,553 | 4,708 | 5,738 | 5,781 |
| Other Assets + | 24 | 27 | 35 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 200 | 50 | 543 |
| Total Assets | 2,940 | 2,453 | 1,922 | 2,306 | 3,096 | 3,635 | 4,948 | 5,837 | 6,748 |
Financials of Tsf Investments
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 147 | 58 | 62 | 19 | 30 | 100 | 132 | 188 | 266 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -146 | -30 | -11 | -10 | -345 | -25 | 136 | -144 | -159 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1 | -28 | -46 | -8 | 319 | -73 | -103 | -211 | -50 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 166 | -167 | 57 |
| Free Cash Flow | 146 | 80 | 60 | 18 | 30 | 82 | 131 | 187 | 263 |
| CFO/OP | 735% | 173% | 218% | 221% | 173% | 250% | 69% | 195% | 149% |
Financials of Tsf Investments
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 55 | 38 | 30 | 33 | 22 | 28 | 8 | 14 | 77 |
| Inventory Days | 115 | ||||||||
| Days Payable | 91 | ||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 55 | 38 | 30 | 33 | 22 | 28 | 8 | 14 | 102 |
| Working Capital Days | 61 | 60 | 69 | 34 | 52 | 69 | 13 | 54 | 68 |
| ROCE % | 2% | 2% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 6% | 2% | 4% |
Momentum score · price trend
17 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −37.8% | 13% |
| Last 6 months | −1.8% | 52% |
| Last 3 months | −10.5% | 43% |
The price is 41.1% below its all-time high of ₹690.4 (14 Oct 2025). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 35 became 17.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Tsf Investments: 0.4 × 13 + 0.4 × 52 + 0.2 × 43 = 35, halved to 17 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
