TTK Healthcare Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,294 Cr
- P/E
- 17.82
- ROE
- 6.30%
- PEG
- -0.34
- Price to sales
- 1.40
- Debt to equity
- 0.02
- 52W high / low
- ₹1,191 / ₹740
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 12.48%
- EBITDA margin
- 3.99%
- Net profit margin
- 8.01%
- Promoter holding
- 74.57%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹918 Cr
TTK Healthcare Ltd is a standalone TTK Group company in consumer /OTC brands, animal health, medical devices, condoms/sexual-wellness and ready-to-fry foods. Human Pharma was divested in May 2022; agreements to sell EVA and Good Home were signed in July 2026.[1][2]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
This quarter's potential multibaggers
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Financials of TTK Healthcare
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
TTK Healthcare
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 74.57% | 74.57% | 74.57% | 74.57% | 74.57% | 74.57% | 74.57% | 74.57% | 74.57% | 74.57% | 74.57% | 74.57% |
| FIIs + | 1.85% | 1.85% | 1.87% | 1.90% | 1.90% | 1.90% | 1.89% | 1.90% | 1.89% | 1.90% | 1.86% | 1.95% |
| DIIs + | 3.13% | 1.14% | 1.14% | 1.14% | 1.14% | 1.14% | 1.18% | 1.18% | 1.08% | 1.11% | 2.19% | 0.11% |
| Public + | 20.46% | 22.45% | 22.44% | 22.39% | 22.39% | 22.40% | 22.37% | 22.37% | 22.46% | 22.43% | 21.39% | 23.37% |
| No. of Shareholders | 16,651 | 17,221 | 16,930 | 15,762 | 15,780 | 15,899 | 16,112 | 16,134 | 22,481 | 23,686 | 22,809 | 23,993 |
Financials of TTK Healthcare
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 186 | 184 | 181 | 208 | 198 | 205 | 190 | 226 | 204 | 209 | 218 | 258 | 233 |
| Expenses + | 176 | 179 | 169 | 201 | 190 | 197 | 178 | 224 | 198 | 202 | 207 | 243 | 230 |
| Operating Profit | 10 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 4 |
| OPM % | 5% | 2.9% | 7% | 3.3% | 4.2% | 3.8% | 6% | 1.2% | 2.6% | 3.4% | 5% | 6% | 1.6% |
| Other Income + | 16 | 16 | 16 | 37 | 18 | 18 | 13 | 18 | 19 | 10 | 21 | 17 | 267 |
| Interest | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 22 | 18 | 24 | 41 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 18 | 21 | 14 | 30 | 29 | 268 |
| Tax % | 26% | 27% | 25% | 23% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 4% | 25% | 26% | 26% | 17% |
| Net Profit + | 16 | 13 | 18 | 32 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 13 | 20 | 11 | 22 | 21 | 223 |
| EPS in Rs | 11.33 | 9.12 | 12.93 | 22.35 | 12.17 | 11.84 | 11.43 | 9.20 | 14.43 | 7.45 | 15.40 | 15.06 | 157.80 |
Financials of TTK Healthcare
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 483 | 519 | 528 | 578 | 628 | 646 | 476 | 599 | 725 | 753 | 801 | 857 | 918 |
| Expenses + | 453 | 478 | 489 | 535 | 578 | 617 | 457 | 577 | 694 | 715 | 767 | 831 | 882 |
| Operating Profit | 30 | 40 | 38 | 43 | 50 | 28 | 19 | 22 | 31 | 37 | 35 | 26 | 37 |
| OPM % | 6% | 8% | 7% | 7% | 8% | 4.4% | 4.1% | 3.6% | 4.3% | 5.0% | 4.3% | 3.0% | 4.0% |
| Other Income + | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 28 | 42 | 643 | 63 | 85 | 68 | 315 |
| Interest | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 6 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
| Profit before tax | 26 | 36 | 29 | 30 | 39 | 19 | 32 | 48 | 657 | 84 | 108 | 83 | 340 |
| Tax % | 39% | 36% | 36% | 40% | 38% | 37% | -44% | 13% | 3% | 25% | 25% | 20% | |
| Net Profit + | 16 | 23 | 19 | 18 | 24 | 12 | 46 | 42 | 640 | 63 | 82 | 66 | 277 |
| EPS in Rs | 20.81 | 29.19 | 24.13 | 12.86 | 17.25 | 8.72 | 32.87 | 29.43 | 452.72 | 44.47 | 57.79 | 46.48 | 195.71 |
| Dividend Payout % | 22% | 17% | 21% | 39% | 29% | 34% | 18% | 34% | 2% | 22% | 17% | 22% |
Financials of TTK Healthcare
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 8 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
| Reserves | 110 | 128 | 150 | 219 | 237 | 235 | 281 | 316 | 939 | 987 | 1,051 | 1,101 | 1,332 |
| Borrowings + | 42 | 38 | 23 | 47 | 29 | 30 | 19 | 22 | 27 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 28 |
| Other Liabilities + | 115 | 128 | 104 | 127 | 136 | 152 | 180 | 207 | 189 | 183 | 192 | 190 | 276 |
| Total Liabilities | 275 | 303 | 285 | 407 | 416 | 431 | 494 | 559 | 1,170 | 1,206 | 1,281 | 1,329 | 1,651 |
| Fixed Assets + | 52 | 106 | 99 | 110 | 98 | 89 | 85 | 80 | 71 | 75 | 81 | 73 | 70 |
| CWIP | 46 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Investments | 0 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 12 |
| Other Assets + | 177 | 185 | 177 | 288 | 304 | 325 | 395 | 463 | 1,083 | 1,118 | 1,189 | 1,246 | 1,564 |
| Total Assets | 275 | 303 | 285 | 407 | 416 | 431 | 494 | 559 | 1,170 | 1,206 | 1,281 | 1,329 | 1,651 |
Financials of TTK Healthcare
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 39 | 37 | 18 | 25 | 17 | 20 | 96 | 45 | -25 | -5 | -4 | -21 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -49 | -27 | 5 | -22 | 10 | -13 | -77 | -30 | 32 | 28 | 20 | 52 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 3 | -11 | -23 | -7 | -31 | -10 | -17 | -10 | -12 | -22 | -18 | -18 |
| Net Cash Flow | -7 | -0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -4 | 2 | 5 | -6 | 2 | -2 | 13 |
| Free Cash Flow | -10 | 21 | 12 | 21 | 13 | 8 | 95 | 42 | -36 | -15 | 6 | -25 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 176% | 122% | 67% | 84% | 62% | 108% | 391% | 248% | -28% | 54% | 68% | -31% |
Financials of TTK Healthcare
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 34 | 33 | 24 | 35 | 47 | 43 | 46 | 33 | 46 | 42 | 41 | 47 |
| Inventory Days | 62 | 66 | 65 | 80 | 77 | 101 | 123 | 102 | 89 | 105 | 107 | 98 |
| Days Payable | 50 | 53 | 100 | 130 | 101 | 121 | 170 | 134 | 116 | 110 | 106 | 83 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 46 | 46 | -11 | -16 | 22 | 23 | -2 | 1 | 19 | 36 | 43 | 63 |
| Working Capital Days | -31 | -38 | -24 | -30 | -6 | -3 | -32 | -28 | 4 | 49 | 48 | 161 |
| ROCE % | 20% | 23% | 18% | 15% | 15% | 8% | 6% | 8% | 10% | 9% | 9% | 8% |
Momentum score · price trend
21 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −22.4% | 32% |
| Last 6 months | −1.6% | 52% |
| Last 3 months | −12.9% | 37% |
The price is 47.5% below its all-time high of ₹1,740.05 (13 Sept 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 41 became 21.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For TTK Healthcare: 0.4 × 32 + 0.4 × 52 + 0.2 × 37 = 41, halved to 21 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Diversified this season
- DCM Shriram Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Investment in a 40 MW (peak) solar energy plant in Kota at a cost of INR 145 crores to optimize cost management and carbon intensity. Key concall takeaways…
- Godrej Industries Ltd (Q4 FY25)
Q4 FY 2024-25 Total Income (Consolidated): ₹6,400 crore, up 25% YoY from ₹5,103 crore (Page 6). Key concall takeaways from Godrej Industries Ltd's Q4 FY25…
- Godrej Industries Ltd (Q1 FY26)
Consolidated Total Income: ₹5,719 crore in Q1 FY26, up 9% YoY from ₹5,259 crore in Q1 FY25. Key concall takeaways from Godrej Industries Ltd's Q1 FY26 earnings…
- Godrej Industries Ltd (Q2 FY26)
Consolidated Total Income:** ₹6,290 crore, up 23% YoY (Page 6) . Key concall takeaways from Godrej Industries Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks…
