Vaswani Industries Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
₹39.05-1.19% today
- Market cap
- ₹135 Cr
- ROE
- 2.95%
- Price to sales
- 0.29
- Debt to equity
- 1.85
- 52W high / low
- ₹67.9 / ₹39.2
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 8.25%
- EBITDA margin
- 9.45%
- Net profit margin
- 0.91%
- Promoter holding
- 62.06%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹471 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
This quarter's potential multibaggers
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Financials of Vaswani Industri
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Vaswani Industri
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 58.33% | 58.33% | 58.33% | 58.33% | 60.12% | 60.12% | 60.12% | 62.06% | 62.06% | 62.06% | 62.06% | 62.06% |
| FIIs + | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.00% | 0.16% | 0.00% | 0.12% | 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.11% | 0.00% | 0.13% | 0.00% |
| Public + | 41.68% | 41.65% | 41.67% | 41.50% | 39.87% | 39.76% | 39.87% | 37.92% | 37.83% | 37.95% | 37.81% | 37.94% |
| No. of Shareholders | 12,140 | 14,762 | 13,960 | 15,324 | 16,335 | 17,312 | 16,790 | 15,689 | 15,161 | 14,567 | 14,030 | 13,741 |
Financials of Vaswani Industri
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 93.55 | 87.11 | 118.32 | 90.36 | 91.74 | 102.16 | 102.34 | 115.40 | 114.28 | 85.01 | 124.19 | 143.89 | 117.79 |
| Expenses + | 87.49 | 83.49 | 112.48 | 83.76 | 86.48 | 96.19 | 96.72 | 105.52 | 104.59 | 78.76 | 120.70 | 123.20 | 103.74 |
| Operating Profit | 6.06 | 3.62 | 5.84 | 6.60 | 5.26 | 5.97 | 5.62 | 9.88 | 9.69 | 6.25 | 3.49 | 20.69 | 14.05 |
| OPM % | 6.48% | 4.16% | 4.94% | 7.30% | 5.73% | 5.84% | 5.49% | 8.56% | 8.48% | 7.35% | 2.81% | 14.38% | 11.93% |
| Other Income + | 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.46 | 0.60 | 0.32 | 0.21 | 0.32 | -2.01 | 0.31 | 0.24 | 0.09 | 0.19 | 0.62 |
| Interest | 2.05 | 1.90 | 2.14 | 1.62 | 1.09 | 1.25 | 2.01 | 3.64 | 3.17 | 3.41 | 4.20 | 6.79 | 6.16 |
| Depreciation | 0.93 | 0.94 | 0.95 | 0.95 | 0.93 | 0.94 | 1.41 | 1.11 | 1.47 | 1.44 | 2.26 | 4.19 | 3.97 |
| Profit before tax | 3.28 | 1.18 | 3.21 | 4.63 | 3.56 | 3.99 | 2.52 | 3.12 | 5.36 | 1.64 | -2.88 | 9.90 | 4.54 |
| Tax % | 16.16% | 28.81% | 28.04% | 33.05% | 29.21% | 41.35% | 29.76% | 36.22% | -2.05% | 17.68% | 176.74% | 45.56% | 74.45% |
| Net Profit + | 2.76 | 0.85 | 2.32 | 3.10 | 2.52 | 2.33 | 1.77 | 1.99 | 5.47 | 1.34 | -7.96 | 5.39 | 1.16 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.92 | 0.28 | 0.77 | 1.03 | 0.84 | 0.78 | 0.56 | 0.63 | 1.75 | 0.41 | -2.42 | 1.64 | 0.35 |
Financials of Vaswani Industri
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 255 | 238 | 255 | 237 | 319 | 352 | 314 | 374 | 390 | 389 | 412 | 467 | 471 |
| Expenses + | 237 | 221 | 239 | 221 | 301 | 339 | 296 | 355 | 369 | 366 | 385 | 427 | 426 |
| Operating Profit | 18 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 22 | 27 | 40 | 44 |
| OPM % | 7% | 7% | 6% | 7% | 5% | 3.9% | 6% | 5% | 5% | 6% | 7% | 9% | 9% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 11 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 21 |
| Depreciation | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 12 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 13 |
| Tax % | -5% | 15% | -7% | -78% | 65% | 1,681% | 21% | 39% | 44% | 27% | 35% | 70% | |
| Net Profit + | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | -3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 4 | -0 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.59 | 1.50 | 0.39 | -0.84 | 1.35 | 1.47 | 2.00 | 3.01 | 2.74 | 1.29 | -0.02 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Vaswani Industri
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 29 | 29 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 31 | 33 |
| Reserves | 54 | 57 | 56 | 57 | 63 | 68 | 72 | 77 | 83 | 92 | 106 | 117 |
| Borrowings + | 47 | 45 | 42 | 48 | 51 | 53 | 42 | 53 | 36 | 33 | 156 | 277 |
| Other Liabilities + | 31 | 32 | 31 | 36 | 55 | 45 | 53 | 57 | 53 | 34 | 68 | 81 |
| Total Liabilities | 161 | 163 | 160 | 171 | 198 | 196 | 197 | 217 | 201 | 189 | 362 | 508 |
| Fixed Assets + | 66 | 67 | 62 | 57 | 54 | 59 | 56 | 54 | 51 | 52 | 112 | 335 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 67 | 9 |
| Investments | 7 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 |
| Other Assets + | 88 | 88 | 91 | 111 | 137 | 129 | 133 | 156 | 143 | 126 | 180 | 162 |
| Total Assets | 161 | 163 | 160 | 171 | 198 | 196 | 197 | 217 | 201 | 189 | 362 | 508 |
Financials of Vaswani Industri
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 24 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 29 | -0 | 30 | 31 | 34 | 18 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -2 | -8 | -0 | -1 | -2 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -1 | -9 | -134 | -158 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -22 | -10 | -9 | -3 | -7 | -8 | -21 | 2 | -26 | -11 | 122 | 111 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | 1 | -5 | -0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 22 | -29 |
| Free Cash Flow | 22 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 28 | -2 | 29 | 22 | -93 | -156 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 139% | 115% | 24% | 23% | 54% | 71% | 156% | -0% | 140% | 147% | 132% | 50% |
Financials of Vaswani Industri
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 41 | 34 | 38 | 63 | 49 | 56 | 62 | 49 | 46 | 17 | 7 | 12 |
| Inventory Days | 50 | 75 | 59 | 67 | 94 | 89 | 69 | 48 | 59 | 54 | 73 | 88 |
| Days Payable | 47 | 50 | 49 | 55 | 76 | 68 | 52 | 47 | 42 | 23 | 47 | 51 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 45 | 59 | 48 | 76 | 67 | 76 | 79 | 50 | 62 | 49 | 34 | 48 |
| Working Capital Days | 10 | 5 | 11 | 25 | 30 | 31 | 42 | 31 | 42 | 44 | 9 | 20 |
| ROCE % | 9% | 8% | 8% | 9% | 9% | 7% | 10% | 11% | 13% | 13% | 11% | 9% |
