Viram Suvarn Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹110 Cr
- P/E
- 14.78
- ROE
- 17.00%
- PEG
- 0.23
- Price to sales
- 4.05
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹12.6 / ₹7.74
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 3.69%
- EBITDA margin
- 16.40%
- Net profit margin
- 30.73%
- Promoter holding
- 65.02%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹27 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Consumer Durables
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Consumer Durables companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹151 Cr | 13.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹2,267 Cr | 12.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,934 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,338 Cr | 39.6 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,975 Cr | 20.8 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹528 Cr | 16.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Viram Suvarn.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Consumer Durables rankingFinancials of Viram Suvarn
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Viram Suvarn
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 3.08 | 4.52 | 3.39 | 5.68 | 5.75 | 8.17 | 5.21 | 3.71 | 6.55 | 5.28 | 6.48 | 7.52 | 5.32 |
| Expenses + | 2.28 | 3.91 | 3.27 | 5.23 | 3.80 | 7.30 | 4.92 | 3.10 | 6.65 | 3.47 | 4.33 | 3.94 | 3.34 |
| Operating Profit | 0.80 | 0.61 | 0.12 | 0.45 | 1.95 | 0.87 | 0.29 | 0.61 | -0.10 | 1.81 | 2.15 | 3.58 | 1.98 |
| OPM % | 25.97% | 13.50% | 3.54% | 7.92% | 33.91% | 10.65% | 5.57% | 16.44% | -1.53% | 34.28% | 33.18% | 47.61% | 37.22% |
| Other Income + | -0.44 | 0.03 | 0.55 | 0.08 | -0.47 | 0.44 | 0.62 | 0.31 | 1.47 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.17 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.37 | 0.63 | 0.66 | 0.52 | 1.49 | 1.31 | 0.91 | 0.92 | 1.36 | 1.81 | 2.15 | 3.83 | 2.15 |
| Tax % | -10.81% | 12.70% | 22.73% | 17.31% | 34.23% | 22.90% | 21.98% | 21.74% | 29.41% | 22.10% | 25.58% | 16.97% | 35.35% |
| Net Profit + | 0.41 | 0.55 | 0.51 | 0.43 | 0.98 | 1.01 | 0.71 | 0.72 | 0.97 | 1.41 | 1.60 | 3.18 | 1.39 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.28 | 0.12 |
Financials of Viram Suvarn
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.04 | 1.37 | 7.42 | 27.79 | 15.51 | 19.96 | 20.52 | 18.74 | 18.68 | 19.33 | 26.48 | 24.60 |
| Expenses + | 0.04 | 1.36 | 7.14 | 26.99 | 15.24 | 19.57 | 18.43 | 16.00 | 16.48 | 16.20 | 21.97 | 15.09 |
| Operating Profit | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.28 | 0.80 | 0.27 | 0.39 | 2.09 | 2.74 | 2.20 | 3.13 | 4.51 | 9.51 |
| OPM % | 0.00% | 0.73% | 3.77% | 2.88% | 1.74% | 1.95% | 10.19% | 14.62% | 11.78% | 16.19% | 17.03% | 38.66% |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.27 | 0.23 | 1.07 | 1.71 | 1.77 | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.42 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.39 | 0.98 | 0.41 | 1.40 | 3.63 | 4.48 | 2.32 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 9.93 |
| Tax % | 20.00% | 25.64% | 25.51% | 26.83% | 21.43% | 19.01% | 11.16% | 22.84% | 25.15% | 24.44% | 23.77% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.30 | 0.73 | 0.31 | 1.09 | 2.93 | 3.99 | 1.79 | 2.46 | 3.41 | 7.58 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.26 | 0.35 | 0.16 | 0.22 | 0.30 | 0.67 | |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 35.92% | 29.52% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 11.09% | 0.00% |
Financials of Viram Suvarn
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.34 | 4.31 | 4.31 | 4.31 | 4.31 | 10.09 | 10.09 | 15.13 | 15.13 | 15.13 | 22.69 |
| Reserves | 0.04 | 2.75 | 4.95 | 5.68 | 6.09 | 7.19 | 4.29 | 8.29 | 4.47 | 6.93 | 10.18 | 40.94 |
| Borrowings + | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.05 | 0.03 | 1.31 | 2.95 | 6.79 | 9.44 | 0.71 | 0.10 | 0.75 | 0.93 | 1.80 | 2.21 |
| Total Liabilities | 0.17 | 3.12 | 10.57 | 12.94 | 17.19 | 20.94 | 15.09 | 18.48 | 20.35 | 22.99 | 27.11 | 65.84 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 5.32 | 2.27 | 10.39 | 10.99 | 10.97 | 11.21 | 11.21 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 2.65 | 4.06 | 3.41 | 0.49 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 16.29 |
| Other Assets + | 0.14 | 3.09 | 10.36 | 10.27 | 13.11 | 12.21 | 12.33 | 7.80 | 9.36 | 12.02 | 13.90 | 38.34 |
| Total Assets | 0.17 | 3.12 | 10.57 | 12.94 | 17.19 | 20.94 | 15.09 | 18.48 | 20.35 | 22.99 | 27.11 | 65.84 |
Financials of Viram Suvarn
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.02 | -2.96 | -4.88 | 4.56 | 2.88 | 0.96 | -9.68 | 3.92 | 0.59 | -0.12 | 5.21 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.01 | 0.01 | -0.07 | -2.20 | -1.18 | -3.72 | 9.19 | -5.63 | -0.46 | 0.19 | -5.09 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.08 | 2.99 | 6.66 | -0.80 | 0.73 | -0.74 | -0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.17 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.11 | 0.03 | 1.71 | 1.56 | 2.43 | -3.50 | -0.58 | -1.71 | 0.12 | 0.07 | -0.04 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.02 | -2.97 | -4.88 | 4.55 | 2.88 | -4.48 | -6.77 | -4.23 | 0.59 | -0.12 | 4.96 | |
| CFO/OP | -29,600% | -1,743% | 570% | 1,096% | 323% | -430% | 161% | 51% | 23% | 140% |
Financials of Viram Suvarn
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0.00 | 189.16 | 35.42 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.58 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventory Days | 599.05 | 341.01 | 84.45 | 163.80 | 153.08 | 140.12 | 174.19 | 201.16 | 206.99 | 169.01 | 829.50 | |
| Days Payable | 0.00 | 21.38 | 36.31 | 143.30 | 172.76 | 0.00 | 1.87 | 0.23 | 0.48 | 0.35 | 0.52 | |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0.00 | 788.21 | 355.05 | 48.14 | 20.51 | -13.10 | 140.12 | 172.32 | 200.93 | 206.51 | 168.66 | 828.98 |
| Working Capital Days | -273.75 | 772.63 | 391.56 | 50.96 | 28.00 | 6.95 | 174.50 | 148.22 | 163.94 | 203.55 | 163.62 | 776.14 |
| ROCE % | 0.00% | 6.23% | 6.32% | 10.08% | 4.02% | 12.79% | 28.28% | 27.35% | 11.37% | 14.93% | 19.00% | 22.33% |
Continue your research
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- Bata India (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: INR 8,618 million, up 7.5% YoY. Key investor presentation takeaways from Bata India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- RBZ Jewellers Lt (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Operational Revenue: INR 2,247 Mn, up 54.9% YoY (Q2 FY26: INR 1,451 Mn) (Page 32, 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from RBZ Jewellers Ltd's Q2
- Global Surfaces (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 revenue from operations was INR 599 Mn, a 10.7% increase YoY from INR 541 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 21). Key investor presentation takeaways from Global Surfa
- Kabra Jewels (Q2 FY27)
356 crore, up 14% YoY . Key results statement takeaways from Kabra Jewels Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
