Vistar Amar Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹106 Cr
- P/E
- 8.57
- ROE
- 18.86%
- PEG
- 0.20
- Price to sales
- 0.54
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- 52W high / low
- ₹252 / ₹100
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 34.82%
- EBITDA margin
- 10.26%
- Net profit margin
- 5.90%
- Promoter holding
- 65.65%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹195 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Food Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Food Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹23,562 Cr | 134.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹435 Cr | 7.5 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 72.6 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,012 Cr | 46.0 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹148 Cr | 9.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹670 Cr | 48.3 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Vistar Amar.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Food Products rankingFinancials of Vistar Amar
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Vistar Amar
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 17.75 | 20.81 | 8.31 | 21.94 | 23.04 | 11.41 | 3.48 | 8.70 | 3.40 | 27.33 | 11.28 | 65.93 | 53.93 |
| Expenses + | 17.11 | 18.95 | 7.86 | 19.55 | 22.35 | 11.31 | 3.25 | 9.03 | 4.25 | 25.11 | 10.32 | 57.53 | 49.36 |
| Operating Profit | 0.64 | 1.86 | 0.45 | 2.39 | 0.69 | 0.10 | 0.23 | -0.33 | -0.85 | 2.22 | 0.96 | 8.40 | 4.57 |
| OPM % | 3.61% | 8.94% | 5.42% | 10.89% | 2.99% | 0.88% | 6.61% | -3.79% | -25.00% | 8.12% | 8.51% | 12.74% | 8.47% |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.17 | -0.07 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.02 |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.37 | 0.62 | 1.27 | 0.67 | 1.06 |
| Profit before tax | 0.54 | 1.73 | 0.35 | 2.29 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.15 | -0.43 | -1.11 | 1.56 | -0.25 | 7.85 | 3.42 |
| Tax % | 24.07% | 25.43% | 25.71% | 24.45% | 25.00% | 26.67% | 0.00% | 4.50% | 33.97% | 60.00% | 17.58% | 34.50% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.40 | 1.29 | 0.24 | 1.73 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 0.11 | -0.43 | -1.16 | 1.03 | -0.40 | 6.47 | 2.25 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.69 | 2.22 | 0.41 | 2.98 | 0.78 | 0.00 | 0.19 | -0.75 | -2.01 | 1.79 | -0.69 | 11.23 | 3.91 |
Financials of Vistar Amar
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 36 | 56 | 64 | 74 | 27 | 158 |
| Expenses + | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 32 | 51 | 59 | 69 | 28 | 142 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | -1 | 16 |
| OPM % | 0% | -39% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 8% | 10% | 9% | 7% | 7% | -3% | 10% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 13 |
| Tax % | 0% | -22% | 0% | 67% | 22% | 26% | 26% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 7% | 26% |
| Net Profit + | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 9 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.00 | -0.12 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.12 | 1.88 | 3.83 | 5.74 | 5.47 | 6.40 | -2.55 | 16.23 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Vistar Amar
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 |
| Reserves | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 39 | 49 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 30 |
| Total Liabilities | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 21 | 55 | 84 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 16 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 19 | 38 | 68 |
| Total Assets | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 21 | 55 | 84 |
Financials of Vistar Amar
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -0 | 4 | -10 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -3 | -0 | -1 | -0 | -0 | -15 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | 30 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -0 | 3 | 4 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -0 | 3 | -25 | |
| CFO/OP | -433% | -1,250% | 275% | 2,475% | 86% | 49% | 32% | 17% | 91% | 1,174% |
Financials of Vistar Amar
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 365 | 698 | 307 | 295 | 111 | 96 | 52 | 59 | 50 | 47 | 48 | 89 |
| Inventory Days | 0 | 4,403 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 30 | 13 | 39 | 27 | 203 | 40 | |
| Days Payable | 0 | 136 | 64 | 34 | 29 | 25 | 180 | 84 | ||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 365 | 5,101 | 307 | 295 | 111 | 2 | 18 | 38 | 60 | 49 | 71 | 45 |
| Working Capital Days | 348 | 3,761 | 333 | 225 | 41 | 16 | 25 | 40 | 55 | 53 | 267 | 67 |
| ROCE % | 0% | -3% | 1% | 1% | 3% | 39% | 55% | 54% | 37% | 33% | -4% | 26% |
Continue your research
Others in Food Products this season
- Zydus Wellness (Q2 FY27)
Net Sales for Q2 FY27: INR 11,227 million, up 74.6% YoY from INR 6,429 million in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Zydus Wellness Ltd's Q2 FY27
- Hoac Foods (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations (gross) for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, is ₹2,326.15 lakh (Standalone) and ₹2,314.04 lakh (Consolidated). Key results statemen
- Narmada Agrobase (Q2 FY27)
EBITDA for the quarter ended September 30, 2026: ₹2303.54 lakhs, up from ₹2153.41 lakhs in the same quarter last year (YoY increase). Key results statement take
- Dangee Dums (Q2 FY27)
700.42 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025, reflecting a year-on-year increase of approximately 13.37%. Key results statement takeaways from Dangee D
