Yuken India Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,518 Cr
- P/E
- 97.06
- ROE
- 4.30%
- PEG
- 4.53
- Price to sales
- 3.09
- Debt to equity
- 0.31
- 52W high / low
- ₹1,239 / ₹594
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 16.75%
- EBITDA margin
- 10.66%
- Net profit margin
- 3.12%
- Promoter holding
- 58.05%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹492 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
This quarter's potential multibaggers
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Financials of Yuken India
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Yuken India
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 101.03 | 95.10 | 100.75 | 107.45 | 119.23 | 110.20 | 115.66 | 106.85 | 124.65 | 104.55 | 112.53 | 111.99 | 133.10 |
| Expenses + | 93.78 | 86.83 | 92.28 | 94.86 | 104.04 | 97.35 | 103.17 | 94.02 | 108.26 | 92.05 | 99.12 | 103.37 | 117.50 |
| Operating Profit | 7.25 | 8.27 | 8.47 | 12.59 | 15.19 | 12.85 | 12.49 | 12.83 | 16.39 | 12.50 | 13.41 | 8.62 | 15.60 |
| OPM % | 7.18% | 8.70% | 8.41% | 11.72% | 12.74% | 11.66% | 10.80% | 12.01% | 13.15% | 11.96% | 11.92% | 7.70% | 11.72% |
| Other Income + | 1.08 | 0.74 | 1.88 | 0.99 | 1.60 | 0.73 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 1.18 | 0.90 | 0.97 | 1.40 | 0.82 |
| Interest | 2.96 | 2.67 | 1.94 | 1.87 | 1.98 | 1.87 | 2.21 | 3.06 | 3.26 | 2.61 | 2.56 | 2.81 | 2.78 |
| Depreciation | 3.24 | 3.50 | 3.61 | 3.69 | 3.84 | 4.13 | 3.29 | 4.60 | 5.18 | 5.06 | 5.21 | 5.46 | 5.61 |
| Profit before tax | 2.13 | 2.84 | 4.80 | 8.02 | 10.97 | 7.58 | 8.28 | 6.67 | 9.13 | 5.73 | 6.61 | 1.75 | 8.03 |
| Tax % | 71.83% | 53.52% | 24.17% | 30.80% | 27.62% | 30.87% | 15.46% | 32.53% | 14.02% | 29.49% | 22.69% | 133.14% | 27.77% |
| Net Profit + | 0.69 | 1.32 | 3.97 | 5.55 | 7.93 | 5.24 | 7.01 | 4.50 | 7.85 | 4.04 | 5.12 | -0.58 | 5.80 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.58 | 1.02 | 3.06 | 4.27 | 6.12 | 4.05 | 5.40 | 3.46 | 6.03 | 3.12 | 3.77 | -0.38 | 4.28 |
Financials of Yuken India
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 186 | 199 | 208 | 268 | 339 | 242 | 213 | 331 | 372 | 423 | 457 | 462 |
| Expenses + | 178 | 191 | 203 | 245 | 310 | 227 | 199 | 297 | 339 | 378 | 402 | 412 |
| Operating Profit | 8 | 8 | 6 | 23 | 29 | 15 | 14 | 34 | 33 | 45 | 55 | 50 |
| OPM % | 4% | 4% | 3% | 8% | 9% | 6% | 7% | 10% | 9% | 11% | 12% | 11% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 1 | -2 | 3 | 136 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| Interest | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 11 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 21 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | -1 | -8 | 12 | 151 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 16 | 27 | 32 | 22 |
| Tax % | -20% | 33% | -39% | 38% | 21% | -443% | 11% | 32% | 40% | 30% | 22% | 35% |
| Net Profit + | 0 | -2 | -5 | 7 | 119 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 19 | 25 | 14 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.14 | -1.67 | -3.88 | 5.92 | 99.50 | 2.61 | 4.38 | 11.42 | 7.98 | 14.48 | 18.94 | 10.65 |
| Dividend Payout % | 265% | -15% | -6% | 8% | 2% | 23% | 14% | 7% | 10% | 10% | 8% | 14% |
Financials of Yuken India
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 14 |
| Reserves | 54 | 51 | 46 | 52 | 162 | 162 | 166 | 179 | 187 | 267 | 288 | 360 |
| Borrowings + | 38 | 58 | 68 | 73 | 111 | 129 | 106 | 112 | 119 | 78 | 99 | 115 |
| Other Liabilities + | 59 | 75 | 78 | 90 | 122 | 113 | 164 | 177 | 119 | 122 | 122 | 147 |
| Total Liabilities | 154 | 188 | 194 | 218 | 407 | 415 | 448 | 480 | 438 | 480 | 523 | 635 |
| Fixed Assets + | 55 | 74 | 78 | 85 | 96 | 106 | 122 | 142 | 190 | 207 | 258 | 294 |
| CWIP | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 23 | 13 | 16 | 12 | 20 | 13 | 39 |
| Investments | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 11 |
| Other Assets + | 95 | 106 | 110 | 129 | 298 | 281 | 309 | 316 | 229 | 244 | 240 | 291 |
| Total Assets | 154 | 188 | 194 | 218 | 407 | 415 | 448 | 480 | 438 | 480 | 523 | 635 |
Financials of Yuken India
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 7 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 20 | -3 | 17 | 2 | 31 | 32 | 49 | 41 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -5 | -16 | -12 | -9 | -50 | -1 | 19 | -1 | -28 | -37 | -56 | -81 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -3 | 14 | 3 | -3 | 30 | 4 | -32 | -3 | -4 | 12 | -1 | 60 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 5 | -2 | -1 | 8 | -8 | 20 |
| Free Cash Flow | 2 | -25 | -4 | 3 | -5 | -4 | 41 | 7 | -9 | -5 | -5 | -42 |
| CFO/OP | 99% | 24% | 159% | 65% | 86% | 1% | 129% | 22% | 104% | 80% | 104% | 93% |
Financials of Yuken India
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 105 | 110 | 111 | 107 | 103 | 118 | 158 | 131 | 112 | 103 | 93 | 94 |
| Inventory Days | 119 | 134 | 134 | 115 | 407 | 633 | 704 | 381 | 168 | 153 | 163 | 201 |
| Days Payable | 165 | 175 | 172 | 158 | 152 | 145 | 224 | 155 | 155 | 102 | 99 | 125 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 60 | 69 | 73 | 63 | 358 | 605 | 638 | 356 | 126 | 155 | 157 | 170 |
| Working Capital Days | 8 | 3 | -20 | -16 | 94 | 116 | 91 | 40 | 3 | 40 | 23 | 32 |
| ROCE % | 4% | 4% | 2% | 16% | 14% | 4% | 3% | 9% | 8% | 10% | 11% | 7% |
Momentum score · price trend
43 out of 100 — Steady
Over the past year its share price has moved roughly in the middle of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +17.6% | 72% |
| Last 6 months | +54.5% | 91% |
| Last 3 months | +61.8% | 99% |
The price is 22% below its all-time high of ₹1,489.6 (12 Jul 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 85 became 43.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Yuken India: 0.4 × 72 + 0.4 × 91 + 0.2 × 99 = 85, halved to 43 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
