AJC Jewel Manufacturers Ltd
AJC Jewel Manufacturers Q1 FY27 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins
Q1 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.
Top 10 Consumer Durables companies on management guidance
See the sector's top 10 — free with your mobile number.
AJC Jewel Manufacturers Ltd Q1 FY27 key numbers
- Revenue
- Year-on-Year Revenue Growth: Approximately 124% increase (from ₹45.10 Lakhs to ₹101.31 Lakhs).
As stated in AJC Jewel Manufacturers Ltd's Q1 FY27 investor presentation · published 30 Oct 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.
Based on AJC Jewel Manufacturers Ltd's Q1 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.
The short version
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹101.31 Lakhs (Total Income: ₹101.38 Lakhs) - Q1 FY26 Revenue: ₹45.10 Lakhs (Total Income: ₹45.12 Lakhs) - Year-on-Year Revenue Growth: Approximately 124% increase (from ₹45.10 Lakhs to ₹101.31 Lakhs) - Explicit Outlook for Revenue: - Targeting a 50% consolidated revenue CAGR over the next three years. Q1 FY26 vs Q1 FY27 Financials (INR Lakhs): - EBITDA: Increased from 1.58 to 4.64 (+193%) - EBITDA Margin: Improved from 3.50% to 4.58% - PAT: Increased from 0.57 to 2.38 (+317%) - PAT Margin: Improved from 1.26% to 2.35% - Explicit Margin Outlook: - FY27 standalone revenue expected at ~₹450 Cr with a targeted 50% consolidated revenue CAGR over three years.
From AJC Jewel Manufacturers Ltd's Q1 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 30 Oct 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹101.31 Lakhs (Total Income: ₹101.38 Lakhs)
- Q1 FY26 Revenue: ₹45.10 Lakhs (Total Income: ₹45.12 Lakhs)
- Year-on-Year Revenue Growth: Approximately 124% increase (from ₹45.10 Lakhs to ₹101.31 Lakhs)
- Explicit Outlook for Revenue:
- Targeting a 50% consolidated revenue CAGR over the next three years.
- FY27 standalone revenue expected at ~₹450 Crores.
2 more points from AJC Jewel Manufacturers Ltd's call on revenue
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Profitability & Margins
See what AJC Jewel Manufacturers Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- Capital investment program underway to increase total production capacity by ~120% (Page 21).
- Establishing a new line of CNC-machined jewellery targeting a different aesthetic and market segment (Page 21).
- Expansion includes building a strong public-facing brand, launching a B2C e-commerce platform, and opening small retail outlets (Page 21).
- Sharjah acquisition intended to add ~₹60 Cr revenue by FY27; acquisition delayed due to ongoing geopolitical tensions (Page 21, 2).
- Existing Sharjah facility is fully operational with current utilization at ~30%, offering headroom for production increase (Page 9).
- New silver jewellery manufacturing facility established with ~5 kg/day capacity to support Esthara Silver retail and B2B silver revenue streams (Page 2).
2 more points from AJC Jewel Manufacturers Ltd's call on capex
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Top-ranked in Consumer Durables
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what AJC Jewel Manufacturers Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
AJC Jewel Manufacturers Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Q1 FY27 figures are not in this chart yet. Latest shown: Mar 2026 (Q4 FY26). The Q1 FY27 numbers from the filing are in the analysis on this page.
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q4 FY26): revenue ₹84 Cr, net profit ₹2 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- Swiss Military Consumer Goods Ltd (Q1 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30th June 2026 was ₹52.07 crore, down 16.59% from ₹62.43 crore in the previous quarter (no year-on-year…
- Golkunda Diamond (Q1 FY27)
The new manufacturing facility has an annual production capacity of 125-150 kg, contributing an additional INR 250-300 crores in revenue potential. Key concall…
- Bhartiya Intl. (Q1 FY27)
Revenue for Q1 FY27 (Consolidated) is ₹374.67 crore, up 33% YoY from ₹280.86 crore in Q1 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Bhartiya International L
- Pro FX (Q1 FY27)
Q1 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 4,606.5 Lacs, up 20.5% YoY from INR 3,821.6 Lacs in Q1 FY26 (Page 7). Key investor presentation takeaways from Pro FX's Q1
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Consumer Durables
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
AJC Jewel Manufacturers Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were AJC Jewel Manufacturers Ltd Q1 FY27 results?
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹101.31 Lakhs (Total Income: ₹101.38 Lakhs) - Q1 FY26 Revenue: ₹45.10 Lakhs (Total Income: ₹45.12 Lakhs) - Year-on-Year Revenue Growth: Approximately 124% increase (from ₹45.10 Lakhs to ₹101.31 Lakhs) - Explicit Outlook for Revenue: - Targeting a 50% consolidated revenue CAGR over the next three years. Q1 FY26 vs Q1 FY27 Financials (INR Lakhs): - EBITDA: Increased from 1.58 to 4.64 (+193%) - EBITDA Margin: Improved from 3.50% to 4.58% - PAT: Increased from 0.57 to 2.38 (+317%) - PAT Margin: Improved from 1.26% to 2.35% - Explicit Margin Outlook: - FY27 standalone revenue expected at ~₹450 Cr with a targeted 50% consolidated revenue CAGR over three years.
What is AJC Jewel Manufacturers Ltd share price analysis?
AJC Jewel Manufacturers Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 19.9 with a market cap of ₹198 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is AJC Jewel Manufacturers Ltd planning capital expenditure?
Capital investment program underway to increase total production capacity by ~120% (Page 21).
Keep AJC Jewel Manufacturers Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
