All Q2 FY27 results →
CH

Chalet Hotels Ltd

Q2 FY27Leisure Services

Chalet Hotels Q2 Results 2026 (FY27) investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Price₹817
Market cap₹17.9K Cr
P/E33.4
Updated4 Nov 2026
Read3 min read

Get Chalet Hotels Ltd's next results in your feed

Chalet Hotels Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
Q2 FY27 total consolidated revenue: ₹5,114 million, down 31.2% YoY.

As stated in Chalet Hotels Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation · published 4 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

Based on Chalet Hotels Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q2 FY27 total consolidated revenue: ₹5,114 million, down 31.2% YoY (Page 20). Q2 FY27 EBITDA (Consolidated): ₹2,270 million, down 26.2% YoY; EBITDA Margin: 44%, up 301 bps YoY (Page 20).

From Chalet Hotels Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 4 Nov 2026.

How did Chalet Hotels' revenue grow in the September 2026 quarter?

  • Q2 FY27 total consolidated revenue: ₹5,114 million, down 31.2% YoY (Page 20)
  • Core business revenue (ex-residential): ₹5,110 million, up 10.7% YoY (Pages 8, 20)
  • Hospitality business revenue Q2 FY27: ₹4,115 million, up 8.2% YoY (Page 19)
  • Commercial real estate revenue Q2 FY27: ₹901 million, up 22.0% YoY (Page 19)
  • Residential project revenue Q2 FY27: ₹5 million (minimal, Phase II units pending handover) (Pages 16, 19)
  • ADR increased 11.3% YoY to ₹13,546; RevPAR up 7.2% (Page 8, 14, 27)

2 more points from Chalet Hotels Ltd's call on revenue

Create a free account to keep reading this call

What happened to Chalet Hotels' margins in Q2 FY27?

See what Chalet Hotels Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

What capex is Chalet Hotels planning?

  • Athiva Resort & Spa, Varca South Goa: 205 keys, awaiting regulatory approvals, FY30
  • CIGNUS Powai® Tower II: 0.9 msf commercial real estate, core at 20F, slab 16F, façade in progress, civil & MEP podium floors underway, completion FY27
  • Taj Delhi International Airport: ~380 keys, final finishes on interior design and public areas, completion FY28
  • Premium Resort at Udaipur: ~144 keys, designing & approval stage, completion FY29
  • Athiva Resort & Spa, Bambolim North Goa: 170 keys, in-planning, ~36 months post approvals
  • Ritz Carlton Hyderabad: 330 keys, foundation work in progress, guest room interior design started, FY29 completion
  • Athiva Hyderabad Financial District: 150 keys under construction, FY29 completion
  • Athiva Resort & Convention Centre, Thiruvananthapuram: 150 keys, in-planning

2 more points from Chalet Hotels Ltd's call on capex

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Top-ranked in Leisure Services

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 2Mar 1
2Restaurant Brand
Rev 2Mar 2
3
Rev 2Mar 3
4
Rev 2Mar 3
5
Rev 2Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Is Chalet Hotels raising money or cutting debt?

See what Chalet Hotels Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

How big is Chalet Hotels' order book?

  • As per the presentation, the residential project performance highlights on Page 17 indicate:
  • Units handed over: 152 (FY26) and 1 (H1 FY27)
  • Units pending handover: 168 (Residential Phase II)
  • The residential project has around 0.31 million sq. ft. under Phase II pending handover with an average sale price of ₹19,833 per sq. ft.

2 more points from Chalet Hotels Ltd's call on order book

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Chalet Hotels Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26
Jun 2026Q1 FY27
Sep 2026Q2 FY27

Chalet Hotels Ltd Q2 FY27 results — key figures

Chalet Hotels Ltd Q2 FY27 reported results vs year-ago quarter, ₹ crore
₹ CrQ2 FY27
Revenue502
Operating profit (EBITDA)218
Operating margin43.3%
Profit before tax124
Net profit (PAT)216
EPS (₹)9.88

Source: Chalet Hotels Ltd's results filing to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore.

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q2 FY27): revenue ₹502 Cr, net profit ₹216 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Leisure Services this season

  • Grill Splendour (Q2 FY27)

    728.68 lacs (25%), with partial conversion of 7,93,600 warrants later for Rs. Key results statement takeaways from Grill Splendour Services Ltd's Q2 FY27 result

  • Blue Coast Hotels (Q2 FY27)

    . Key results statement takeaways from Blue Coast Hotels Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.

  • Speciality Restaurants (Q2 FY27)

    Q2FY27 standalone revenue from operations: ₹12,977.51 lakhs vs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Speciality Restaurants Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentat

  • Advent Hotels (Q2 FY27)

    739.41 crore; **YoY change**: +83.4% . Key results statement takeaways from Advent Hotels International Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks again

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Chalet Hotels Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Chalet Hotels Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Q2 FY27 total consolidated revenue: ₹5,114 million, down 31.2% YoY (Page 20). Q2 FY27 EBITDA (Consolidated): ₹2,270 million, down 26.2% YoY; EBITDA Margin: 44%, up 301 bps YoY (Page 20).

What is Chalet Hotels Ltd share price analysis?

Chalet Hotels Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 33.4 with a market cap of ₹17,895 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Chalet Hotels Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Athiva Resort & Spa, Varca South Goa: 205 keys, awaiting regulatory approvals, FY30.

Keep Chalet Hotels Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.