Clay Craft India
Clay Craft India Q1 FY27: Revenue ₹179.9 Cr, PAT ₹27.0 Cr
Q1 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.
Based on Clay Craft India's Q1 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.
The short version
Reported Revenue from Operations for FY26: Rs 179.9 Cr (Page 6, 12, 22) - Year-on-Year Revenue from Operations: - FY24: Rs 145.4 Cr (Standalone) - FY25: Rs 151.9 Cr (Consolidated) - FY26: Rs 179 EBITDA for FY26: Rs 41.9 Cr with a margin of 23.3% (Page 6) - PAT for FY26: Rs 27.0 Cr with a margin of 15.0% (Page 6) - EBITDA margin improved from 19.7% in FY24 to 23.3% in FY26 (Page 22) - PAT margin increased from 9.3% in FY24 to 15.0% in FY26 (Page 22) - Operating margin (EBIT) for FY26 is 21.8%, up from 16.5% in FY24 (Page 22)
From Clay Craft India's Q1 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Reported Revenue from Operations for FY26: Rs 179.9 Cr (Page 6, 12, 22)
- Year-on-Year Revenue from Operations:
- FY24: Rs 145.4 Cr (Standalone)
- FY25: Rs 151.9 Cr (Consolidated)
- FY26: Rs 179.9 Cr (Consolidated)
- Approximate YoY growth from FY25 to FY26: ~18.4% (179.9/151.9 - 1)
- Installed Capacity and Volume:
- FY26 Installed Capacity Utilisation: ~82% of 6,000 MTPA (Page 6, 16)
- Capacity expansion planned: 6,000 to 10,000 MTPA, commercial commissioning by Feb 2027 (Page 15, 16)
- Outlook:
2 more points from Clay Craft India's call on revenue
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Profitability & Margins
See what Clay Craft India said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- Capacity Expansion: Increasing installed capacity from 6,000 MTPA to 10,000 MTPA at Manda, Jaipur.
- New Plant: A new facility at Manda designed entirely for Porcelain production.
- Revenue Potential: Estimated Rs 150–160 Cr annual revenue at optimal utilization.
- Project Status: Over 80% of IPO-allocated funds utilized; majority committed via purchase orders and payments.
- Timeline: Project execution on track; commercial commissioning targeted for February 2027; operational early CY2027.
2 more points from Clay Craft India's call on capex
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what Clay Craft India said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
See what Clay Craft India said on order book & pipeline — free account, 30 seconds.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
This quarter's potential multibaggers
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
Clay Craft India and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Clay Craft India Q1 FY27 results?
Reported Revenue from Operations for FY26: Rs 179.9 Cr (Page 6, 12, 22) - Year-on-Year Revenue from Operations: - FY24: Rs 145.4 Cr (Standalone) - FY25: Rs 151.9 Cr (Consolidated) - FY26: Rs 179 EBITDA for FY26: Rs 41.9 Cr with a margin of 23.3% (Page 6) - PAT for FY26: Rs 27.0 Cr with a margin of 15.0% (Page 6) - EBITDA margin improved from 19.7% in FY24 to 23.3% in FY26 (Page 22) - PAT margin increased from 9.3% in FY24 to 15.0% in FY26 (Page 22) - Operating margin (EBIT) for FY26 is 21.8%, up from 16.5% in FY24 (Page 22)
What is Clay Craft India share price analysis?
Clay Craft India currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 13.1 with a market cap of ₹352 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Clay Craft India planning capital expenditure?
Capacity Expansion: Increasing installed capacity from 6,000 MTPA to 10,000 MTPA at Manda, Jaipur.
Keep Clay Craft India on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
