DOMS Industries Ltd
DOMS Industries Q2 Results 2026 (FY27): Revenue ₹667.8 Cr, PAT ₹38.3 Cr
Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.
Guidance rank: #2 of 5 in Household Products
See the sector's top 10 — free with your mobile number.
DOMS Industries Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers
- Revenue
- Q2 FY27 Domestic Gross Product Sales: ₹ 597.5 Cr.
As stated in DOMS Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation · published 2 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.
Based on DOMS Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.
The short version
Q2 FY27 Gross Product Sales: ₹ 667.8 Cr, up 17.6% YoY from ₹ 567.9 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 6, 8) - Q2 FY27 Domestic Gross Product Sales: ₹ 597.5 Cr (Page 21) - Q2 FY27 Revenue from operations: ₹ 667.8 Q2'FY27 Financials: - EBITDA: ₹82.8 Cr, down 16.8% YoY - EBITDA Margin: 12.4% - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹38.3 Cr, down 37.0% YoY - PAT Margin: 5.7% - Operating Revenue: ₹667.8 Cr, up 17.6% YoY - Operating Margin (EBIT): 9.5% - Margin Outlook: - The presentation notes maintained EBITDA margins sequentially despite raw material volatility.
From DOMS Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 2 Nov 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Q2 FY27 Gross Product Sales: ₹ 667.8 Cr, up 17.6% YoY from ₹ 567.9 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 6, 8)
- Q2 FY27 Domestic Gross Product Sales: ₹ 597.5 Cr (Page 21)
- Q2 FY27 Revenue from operations: ₹ 667.8 Cr, 17.6% YoY growth (Page 5, 6)
- Q2 FY27 Gross Product Sales: ₹ 690.2 Cr (Page 8), with a volume-driven sustained revenue growth
2 more points from DOMS Industries Ltd's call on revenue
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Profitability & Margins
See what DOMS Industries Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- Ongoing broad-based capacity expansion across product categories in Stationery & Art material segment (Page 25).
- Plan to commercialize operations at a new ~50+ acres greenfield project; first phase construction nearing completion (Pages 18, 25).
- Regular modernization/upgradation at existing facilities to improve manufacturing capacities (Page 25).
- Accelerating growth in Baby Hygiene by optimizing capacity utilization (Page 25).
- Capex amount for FY26 was ₹292.8 Cr (Page 30).
- Capital Work-in-Progress increased significantly to ₹162.1 Cr in FY26, indicating ongoing expansion at facilities (Page 28).
2 more points from DOMS Industries Ltd's call on capex
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Top-ranked in Household Products
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what DOMS Industries Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
DOMS Industries Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Q2 FY27 figures are not in this chart yet. Latest shown: Mar 2026 (Q4 FY26). The Q2 FY27 numbers from the filing are in the analysis on this page.
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q4 FY26): revenue ₹604 Cr, net profit ₹58 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What DOMS Industries's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Household Products this season
- Flair Writing (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹340.1 Cr, up 6.0% YoY (Page 10) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Flair Writing Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pre
- Eveready Inds. (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: INR 428.2 crore, up 10.7% YoY from INR 386.8 crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 12) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Eveready Industries India Lt
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Household Products
on management's own guidance
- 2
- Jyothy LabsModerate growth1
- Flair WritingModerate growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
DOMS Industries Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were DOMS Industries Ltd Q2 FY27 results?
Q2 FY27 Gross Product Sales: ₹ 667.8 Cr, up 17.6% YoY from ₹ 567.9 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 6, 8) - Q2 FY27 Domestic Gross Product Sales: ₹ 597.5 Cr (Page 21) - Q2 FY27 Revenue from operations: ₹ 667.8 Q2'FY27 Financials: - EBITDA: ₹82.8 Cr, down 16.8% YoY - EBITDA Margin: 12.4% - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹38.3 Cr, down 37.0% YoY - PAT Margin: 5.7% - Operating Revenue: ₹667.8 Cr, up 17.6% YoY - Operating Margin (EBIT): 9.5% - Margin Outlook: - The presentation notes maintained EBITDA margins sequentially despite raw material volatility.
What is DOMS Industries Ltd share price analysis?
DOMS Industries Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 51.5 with a market cap of ₹11,197 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is DOMS Industries Ltd planning capital expenditure?
Ongoing broad-based capacity expansion across product categories in Stationery & Art material segment (Page 25).
Keep DOMS Industries Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
