All Q2 FY27 results →
FW

Flair Writing Industries Ltd

Q2 FY27Household Products

Flair Writing Industries Q2 Results 2026 (FY27): Revenue ₹340.1 Cr, PAT ₹31.7 Cr

Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Price₹241
Market cap₹2.5K Cr
P/E18.2
Updated2 Nov 2026
Read4 min read

Flair Writing Industries Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹340.1 Cr, up 6.0% YoY.

As stated in Flair Writing Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation · published 2 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

Based on Flair Writing Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹340.1 Cr, up 6.0% YoY (Page 10) - Domestic sales in Q2 FY27: ₹292 Cr, up 5.5% QoQ (Page 5) - H1 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹659.4 Cr, up 8.2% YoY (Page 10) - Pens Q2 FY27 EBITDA: ₹50.6 Cr, down 16.2% YoY - Q2 FY27 EBITDA Margin: 14.9% - Q2 FY27 Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹31.7 Cr, down 25.8% YoY - Q2 FY27 PAT Margin: 9.3% - Operating Revenue: ₹340.1 Cr, up 6.0% YoY - Operating Margin: Gross Profit margin for Q2 FY27 is 48.7%

From Flair Writing Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 2 Nov 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹340.1 Cr, up 6.0% YoY (Page 10)
  • Domestic sales in Q2 FY27: ₹292 Cr, up 5.5% QoQ (Page 5)
  • H1 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹659.4 Cr, up 8.2% YoY (Page 10)
  • Pens revenue H1 FY27: ₹451 Cr, up 7% YoY (Page 7)
  • Creative segment revenue H1 FY27: ₹168 Cr, up 24% YoY (Page 7)
  • Steel Bottles & Houseware revenue H1 FY27: ₹35 Cr, down 9% YoY due to temporary manufacturing disruptions (Pages 6 and 7)
  • Export sales largely flat in Q2 FY27, impacted by West Asian crisis (Page 7)

2 more points from Flair Writing Industries Ltd's call on revenue

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Profitability & Margins

See what Flair Writing Industries Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • New Unit in Valsad for manufacturing Writing Instruments & Stationery Products.
  • Expansion at Flomaxe Surat Facility to increase capacity of Writing Instruments & Stationery.
  • Total capital expenditure for these projects: ₹43.42 crores.
  • ₹33.25 crores capitalized towards the factory building at Valsad.
  • ₹0.39 crores incurred towards Surat facility.

2 more points from Flair Writing Industries Ltd's call on capex

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Top-ranked in Household Products

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
1Jyothy Labs
Rev 3Mar 2
2DOMS Industries
Rev 3Mar 3
3
Rev 3Mar 3
4
Rev 4Mar 3
Sign up free to see 2 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Flair Writing Industries Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

See what Flair Writing Industries Ltd said on order book & pipeline — free account, 30 seconds.

Flair Writing Industries Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Dec 2024Q3 FY25
Mar 2025Q4 FY25
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26

Q2 FY27 figures are not in this chart yet. Latest shown: Mar 2026 (Q4 FY26). The Q2 FY27 numbers from the filing are in the analysis on this page.

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q4 FY26): revenue ₹323 Cr, net profit ₹37 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Household Products this season

  • DOMS Industries (Q2 FY27)

    Q2 FY27 Gross Product Sales: ₹ 667.8 Cr, up 17.6% YoY from ₹ 567.9 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 6, 8) . Key investor presentation takeaways from DOMS Industries Ltd's Q2

  • Eveready Inds. (Q2 FY27)

    Q2 FY27 revenue: INR 428.2 crore, up 10.7% YoY from INR 386.8 crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 12) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Eveready Industries India Lt

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Flair Writing Industries Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Flair Writing Industries Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹340.1 Cr, up 6.0% YoY (Page 10) - Domestic sales in Q2 FY27: ₹292 Cr, up 5.5% QoQ (Page 5) - H1 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹659.4 Cr, up 8.2% YoY (Page 10) - Pens Q2 FY27 EBITDA: ₹50.6 Cr, down 16.2% YoY - Q2 FY27 EBITDA Margin: 14.9% - Q2 FY27 Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹31.7 Cr, down 25.8% YoY - Q2 FY27 PAT Margin: 9.3% - Operating Revenue: ₹340.1 Cr, up 6.0% YoY - Operating Margin: Gross Profit margin for Q2 FY27 is 48.7%

What is Flair Writing Industries Ltd share price analysis?

Flair Writing Industries Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 18.2 with a market cap of ₹2,537 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Flair Writing Industries Ltd planning capital expenditure?

New Unit in Valsad for manufacturing Writing Instruments & Stationery Products.

Keep Flair Writing Industries Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.