All Q2 FY27 results →
EI

Effwa Infra & Research Ltd

Q2 FY27Other Utilities

Effwa Infra & Research Q2 Results 2026 (FY27) investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Price₹339
Market cap₹784 Cr
P/E27.4
Updated2 Nov 2026
Read3 min read

Based on Effwa Infra & Research Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.

The short version

Revenue from Operations for H1 FY27: ₹13,064.9 lakhs, up 44.8% YoY from ₹9,020.9 lakhs in H1 FY26 (Page 38). EBITDA for H1 FY27: ₹2,115.4 lakhs; 37.1% YoY increase (from ₹1,542.5 lakhs in H1 FY26) - EBITDA Margin for H1 FY27: 16.2%, a decrease of 90 basis points YoY (from 17.1% in H1 FY26) - Profit After

From Effwa Infra & Research Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 2 Nov 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Revenue from Operations for H1 FY27: ₹13,064.9 lakhs, up 44.8% YoY from ₹9,020.9 lakhs in H1 FY26 (Page 38).
  • EBITDA for H1 FY27: ₹2,115.4 lakhs, increased 37.1% YoY (Page 38).
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) for H1 FY27: ₹1,509.7 lakhs, up 48.8% YoY (Page 38).
  • EPS for H1 FY27: 6.52 vs 4.38 in H1 FY26 (Page 38).

2 more points from Effwa Infra & Research Ltd's call on revenue

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Profitability & Margins

See what Effwa Infra & Research Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • Completed Rourkela Steel Plant (SAIL) TS-II project, first project over ₹200 crore, finished on time.
  • Ongoing JSW Steel project valued over ₹350 crore, expected to boost revenue in coming periods.
  • Robust project pipeline with orders in hand ₹675+ crore and pipeline ₹2,400+ crore.

Top-ranked in Other Utilities

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
1Rajesh Power
Rev 1Mar 3
2Namo eWaste
Rev 1Mar 3
3
Rev 1Mar 3
4
Rev 1Mar 3
5
Rev 1Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Effwa Infra & Research Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The investor presentation for H1 FY27 reports the following regarding order book and pending orders: - **Order Book:** ₹675+ Crore (present orders in hand) - **Projects Under Pipeline:** ₹2,400+ Crore These figures indicate the current confirmed orders and potential upcoming projects in the pipeline as stated on page 33 of the presentation.

Others in Other Utilities this season

  • Greenleaf Envi. (Q2 FY27)

    Revenue from operations for the half year ended 30th September 2026 was ₹2,861.97 lakhs standalone and consolidated. Key results statement takeaways from Greenl

  • Hi-Green Carbon (Q2 FY27)

    2,949.31 Lakhs (~43% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Hi-Green Carbon Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.

  • Refex Industries (Q2 FY27)

    Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹559.5 Cr, up 36.1% year-on-year from ₹411.1 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 7). Key investor presentation takeaways from Refex Industries

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Effwa Infra & Research Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Effwa Infra & Research Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Revenue from Operations for H1 FY27: ₹13,064.9 lakhs, up 44.8% YoY from ₹9,020.9 lakhs in H1 FY26 (Page 38). EBITDA for H1 FY27: ₹2,115.4 lakhs; 37.1% YoY increase (from ₹1,542.5 lakhs in H1 FY26) - EBITDA Margin for H1 FY27: 16.2%, a decrease of 90 basis points YoY (from 17.1% in H1 FY26) - Profit After

What is Effwa Infra & Research Ltd share price analysis?

Effwa Infra & Research Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 27.4 with a market cap of ₹784 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Effwa Infra & Research Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Completed Rourkela Steel Plant (SAIL) TS-II project, first project over ₹200 crore, finished on time.

Keep Effwa Infra & Research Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.