Management guidance · Q4 FY26 call
Leading Other Utilities companies on guidance
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Greenleaf Envirotech Ltd.
Ranges are what management guided for revenue growth and margins on the latest earnings call. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Greenleaf Envirotech Ltd
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Greenleaf Envirotech Ltd
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 15.49 | 26.41 | 27.05 | 32.88 | 38.81 | 60.61 |
| Expenses + | 14.26 | 24.99 | 24.89 | 29.12 | 32.20 | 50.37 |
| Operating Profit | 1.23 | 1.42 | 2.16 | 3.76 | 6.61 | 10.24 |
| OPM % | 7.94% | 5.38% | 7.99% | 11.44% | 17.03% | 16.89% |
| Other Income + | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 0.09 | 0.28 |
| Interest | 0.71 | 0.69 | 0.75 | 0.62 | 0.41 | 0.50 |
| Depreciation | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.25 |
| Profit before tax | 0.43 | 0.70 | 1.45 | 3.17 | 6.14 | 9.77 |
| Tax % | 27.91% | 27.14% | 29.66% | 28.39% | 25.24% | 26.00% |
| Net Profit + | 0.30 | 0.51 | 1.02 | 2.27 | 4.59 | 7.23 |
| EPS in Rs | 10.00 | 17.00 | 6.80 | 4.91 | 9.94 | 12.19 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Greenleaf Envirotech Ltd
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.30 | 0.30 | 1.50 | 4.62 | 4.62 | 5.93 |
| Reserves | 1.03 | 1.54 | 1.36 | 3.33 | 8.01 | 28.94 |
| Borrowings + | 7.55 | 7.91 | 6.12 | 5.13 | 2.49 | 9.60 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1.64 | 2.65 | 3.67 | 2.54 | 10.18 | 11.65 |
| Total Liabilities | 10.52 | 12.40 | 12.65 | 15.62 | 25.30 | 56.12 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.39 | 0.46 | 0.36 | 0.39 | 0.48 | 2.10 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Other Assets + | 10.13 | 11.94 | 12.29 | 15.23 | 24.82 | 54.01 |
| Total Assets | 10.52 | 12.40 | 12.65 | 15.62 | 25.30 | 56.12 |
Financials of Greenleaf Envirotech Ltd
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.54 | 2.41 | 2.30 | -3.06 | 5.59 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.10 | -0.12 | 0.11 | 0.00 | -0.16 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.78 | -0.32 | -2.55 | 1.21 | -3.04 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.14 | 1.97 | -0.13 | -1.84 | 2.40 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.66 | 2.21 | 2.27 | -3.20 | 5.35 | |
| CFO/OP | -33% | 184% | 127% | -68% | 100% |
Financials of Greenleaf Envirotech Ltd
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 76.58 | 56.53 | 63.01 | 74.27 | 111.73 | 233.78 |
| Inventory Days | 153.26 | 34.27 | 30.57 | 24.50 | ||
| Days Payable | 59.42 | 51.77 | 71.39 | 56.72 | ||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 170.43 | 39.03 | 22.19 | 74.27 | 111.73 | 201.56 |
| Working Capital Days | 70.22 | 12.44 | 21.18 | 43.52 | 59.44 | 176.45 |
| ROCE % | 14.92% | 23.49% | 34.36% | 46.45% | 34.47% |
Current order book in the coal and ash handling business stands close to INR 1,200 Crores (Dinesh Kumar Agarwal, Page 6). Key concall takeaways from Refex…
There is a focus on increasing the industrial segment order mix from current ~12-13% to 20-25% over time, driven by traditional sectors like oil & gas and…
Total inquiry funnel across all businesses (Parks, Geotech, Water): ~INR 1,500+ crores. Key concall takeaways from Z-Tech (India) Ltd's Q1 FY27 earnings call…
950 crores for FY’27, reflecting a growth of about 50% compared to the previous year. Key concall takeaways from EMS Ltd's Q1 FY27 earnings call — and how it…