All Q2 FY27 results →
HG

HLE Glascoat Ltd

Q2 FY27Industrial Manufacturing

HLE Glascoat Q2 Results 2026 (FY27): Revenue ₹346.7 Cr, PAT ₹16.0 Cr

Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Price₹410
Market cap₹2.8K Cr
P/E72.3
Updated2 Nov 2026
Read4 min read

HLE Glascoat Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Contract with Customers: ₹346.7 Crores, down 1.2% YoY.

As stated in HLE Glascoat Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation · published 2 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

Based on HLE Glascoat Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q2 FY27 Revenue from Contract with Customers: ₹346.7 Crores, down 1.2% YoY (Page 9) - Q2 FY27 Total Revenues: ₹349.0 Crores, down 1.1% YoY (Page 9) - Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹346.7 Crores, down 1.2% YoY; compared to ₹350.8 Crores in Q2 FY26 (Page 7) - H1 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹647.4 Crores, up 2.0% YoY (Page 8) - Order Book as on 30 September 2026: ₹1,087.3 Crores, up 51% YoY and 64% QoQ (Page 5) - Quarterly EBITDA (Q2 FY27): ₹39.0 Crores, down 2.9% YoY (Page 9) - EBITDA Margin (Q2 FY27): 11.2%, slight decrease from 11.4% YoY (Page 9) - Operating Profit (EBIT, Q2 FY27): ₹29.1 Crores, down 7.8% YoY (Page 9) - Profit After Tax (PAT, Q2 FY27): ₹16.0 Crores, up 14.8% YoY (Page 9) - PAT Margin (Q2 FY27): 4.6%, up from 4.0% YoY (Page 9)

From HLE Glascoat Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 2 Nov 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Q2 FY27 Revenue from Contract with Customers: ₹346.7 Crores, down 1.2% YoY (Page 9)
  • Q2 FY27 Total Revenues: ₹349.0 Crores, down 1.1% YoY (Page 9)
  • Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹346.7 Crores, down 1.2% YoY; compared to ₹350.8 Crores in Q2 FY26 (Page 7)
  • H1 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹647.4 Crores, up 2.0% YoY (Page 8)
  • Order Book as on 30 September 2026: ₹1,087.3 Crores, up 51% YoY and 64% QoQ (Page 5)

2 more points from HLE Glascoat Ltd's call on revenue

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Profitability & Margins

See what HLE Glascoat Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • Planned capital expenditure of ₹42-45 crores to manufacture heavy engineering and allied products at Adas (near Anand), Gujarat. (Page 4)
  • The presentation refers to a six-facility manufacturing network, including locations in Anand, Maroli, Silvassa, Kinam Engineering (Maharashtra), Thaletec (Germany), and Omeras (Germany), supporting specialized fabrication and manufacturing capabilities. (Page 24)
  • (Page 4)

Top-ranked in Industrial Manufacturing

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
1ICE Make Refrig.
Rev 1Mar 2
2Taurian MPS
Rev 1Mar 2
3
Rev 1Mar 3
4
Rev 1Mar 3
5
Rev 1Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what HLE Glascoat Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

  • The consolidated order book as of 30 September 2026 is approximately ₹1,087.3 crore.
  • This reflects a 51% year-on-year (YoY) increase and a 64% quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) increase from ₹662.0 crore as of 30 June 2026.
  • HLE Surface Technologies GmbH, a step-down subsidiary in Germany, secured a landmark order of about €20.56 million for vitreous enamel cladding panels.
  • There has been improved order flow from the pharma industry across all product segments in India.

HLE Glascoat Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Mar 2025Q4 FY25
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26
Jun 2026Q1 FY27

Q2 FY27 figures are not in this chart yet. Latest shown: Jun 2026 (Q1 FY27). The Q2 FY27 numbers from the filing are in the analysis on this page.

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q1 FY27): revenue ₹301 Cr, net profit ₹2 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Industrial Manufacturing this season

  • Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd (Q2 FY27)

    Q2-FY27 consolidated revenue: ₹5,936 Mn, up 87% YoY from ₹3,167 Mn (Page 12). Key investor presentation takeaways from Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd's Q2 FY27 in

  • ICE Make Refrig. (Q2 FY27)

    Q4 Revenue for March 31, 2026: ₹ 25,584.64 lakhs, up from ₹ 18,035.49 lakhs in Q4 March 31, 2025. Key investor presentation takeaways from ICE Make Refrigeratio

  • Prizor Viztech (Q2 FY27)

    Revenue from Operations for H1 FY27: INR 10,650.1 lakhs, up 153.5% YoY from INR 4,201.4 lakhs in H1 FY26 (Page 17). Key investor presentation takeaways from Pri

  • Tempsens Instruments (Q2 FY27)

    Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹1,363.1 million, up 34.0% YoY (Page 12) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Tempsens Instruments (India) Ltd's Q2 FY27

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

HLE Glascoat Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were HLE Glascoat Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Q2 FY27 Revenue from Contract with Customers: ₹346.7 Crores, down 1.2% YoY (Page 9) - Q2 FY27 Total Revenues: ₹349.0 Crores, down 1.1% YoY (Page 9) - Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹346.7 Crores, down 1.2% YoY; compared to ₹350.8 Crores in Q2 FY26 (Page 7) - H1 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹647.4 Crores, up 2.0% YoY (Page 8) - Order Book as on 30 September 2026: ₹1,087.3 Crores, up 51% YoY and 64% QoQ (Page 5) - Quarterly EBITDA (Q2 FY27): ₹39.0 Crores, down 2.9% YoY (Page 9) - EBITDA Margin (Q2 FY27): 11.2%, slight decrease from 11.4% YoY (Page 9) - Operating Profit (EBIT, Q2 FY27): ₹29.1 Crores, down 7.8% YoY (Page 9) - Profit After Tax (PAT, Q2 FY27): ₹16.0 Crores, up 14.8% YoY (Page 9) - PAT Margin (Q2 FY27): 4.6%, up from 4.0% YoY (Page 9)

What is HLE Glascoat Ltd share price analysis?

HLE Glascoat Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 72.3 with a market cap of ₹2,850 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is HLE Glascoat Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Planned capital expenditure of ₹42-45 crores to manufacture heavy engineering and allied products at Adas (near Anand), Gujarat.

Keep HLE Glascoat Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.