Prizor Viztech Ltd
Prizor Viztech Q2 Results 2026 (FY27) investor presentation: Revenue & Margins
Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.
Top 10 Industrial Manufacturing companies on management guidance
See the sector's top 10 — free with your mobile number.
Based on Prizor Viztech Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.
The short version
Revenue from Operations for H1 FY27: INR 10,650.1 lakhs, up 153.5% YoY from INR 4,201.4 lakhs in H1 FY26 (Page 17). - EBITDA for H1 FY27: INR 2,508.5 lakhs, up 162.4% YoY (Page 17). - PAT for H1 FY27: INR 1,533.9 lakhs, up 159.4% YoY (Page 17). - EPS for H1 FY27: INR 14.21 vs. EBITDA for H1 FY27: ₹2,508.5 lakhs (162.4% YoY increase from ₹955.9 lakhs in H1 FY26) - EBITDA Margin for H1 FY27: 23.6% (up 80 basis points YoY from 22.8% in H1 FY26) - Profit After Tax (PAT) for H1 FY27: ₹1,533.9 lakhs (159.4% YoY increase from ₹591.4 lakhs in H1 FY26) - PAT Margin for H1 FY27: 14.4% (up 30 basis points YoY from 14.1% in H1 FY26)
From Prizor Viztech Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 2 Nov 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Revenue from Operations for H1 FY27: INR 10,650.1 lakhs, up 153.5% YoY from INR 4,201.4 lakhs in H1 FY26 (Page 17).
- EBITDA for H1 FY27: INR 2,508.5 lakhs, up 162.4% YoY (Page 17).
- PAT for H1 FY27: INR 1,533.9 lakhs, up 159.4% YoY (Page 17).
- EPS for H1 FY27: INR 14.21 vs. 5.53 in H1 FY26 (Page 17).
- Dealer network expanded to 13,000+ dealers and serving 3,200+ tehsils (Page 9).
2 more points from Prizor Viztech Ltd's call on revenue
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Profitability & Margins
See what Prizor Viztech Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- Commissioned a new assembly line increasing annual capacity by 50% to 24 lakh units (Page 15).
- Capital Work in Progress stood at Rs. 0.0 Lacs as of Sept 2026, down from Rs. 10.6 Lacs in March 2026, indicating near completion or minimal ongoing projects at report date (Page 18).
- Long-term borrowings increased to Rs. 1,749.2 Lacs in Sept 2026 from Rs. 988.8 Lacs in March 2026, potentially reflecting funding for capacity expansion or projects (Page 18).
- Management commentary highlights strategic progress including capacity expansion and strengthening readiness for future demand (Page 15).
Top-ranked in Industrial Manufacturing
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what Prizor Viztech Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
See what Prizor Viztech Ltd said on order book & pipeline — free account, 30 seconds.
Continue your research
What Prizor Viztech's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Industrial Manufacturing this season
- HLE Glascoat (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Contract with Customers: ₹346.7 Crores, down 1.2% YoY (Page 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from HLE Glascoat Ltd's Q2 FY27 invest
- Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2-FY27 consolidated revenue: ₹5,936 Mn, up 87% YoY from ₹3,167 Mn (Page 12). Key investor presentation takeaways from Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd's Q2 FY27 in
- ICE Make Refrig. (Q2 FY27)
Q4 Revenue for March 31, 2026: ₹ 25,584.64 lakhs, up from ₹ 18,035.49 lakhs in Q4 March 31, 2025. Key investor presentation takeaways from ICE Make Refrigeratio
- Tempsens Instruments (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹1,363.1 million, up 34.0% YoY (Page 12) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Tempsens Instruments (India) Ltd's Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Manufacturing
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
Prizor Viztech Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Prizor Viztech Ltd Q2 FY27 results?
Revenue from Operations for H1 FY27: INR 10,650.1 lakhs, up 153.5% YoY from INR 4,201.4 lakhs in H1 FY26 (Page 17). - EBITDA for H1 FY27: INR 2,508.5 lakhs, up 162.4% YoY (Page 17). - PAT for H1 FY27: INR 1,533.9 lakhs, up 159.4% YoY (Page 17). - EPS for H1 FY27: INR 14.21 vs. EBITDA for H1 FY27: ₹2,508.5 lakhs (162.4% YoY increase from ₹955.9 lakhs in H1 FY26) - EBITDA Margin for H1 FY27: 23.6% (up 80 basis points YoY from 22.8% in H1 FY26) - Profit After Tax (PAT) for H1 FY27: ₹1,533.9 lakhs (159.4% YoY increase from ₹591.4 lakhs in H1 FY26) - PAT Margin for H1 FY27: 14.4% (up 30 basis points YoY from 14.1% in H1 FY26)
What is Prizor Viztech Ltd share price analysis?
Prizor Viztech Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 47.3 with a market cap of ₹1,428 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Prizor Viztech Ltd planning capital expenditure?
Commissioned a new assembly line increasing annual capacity by 50% to 24 lakh units (Page 15).
Keep Prizor Viztech Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
