All Q2 FY27 results →
MF

Megastar Foods Ltd

Q2 FY27Food Products

Megastar Foods Q2 Results 2026 (FY27) statement: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY27 results statement: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Price₹303
Market cap₹342 Cr
P/E34.9
Updated2 Nov 2026
Read2 min read

Megastar Foods Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended Sept 30, 2026 is ₹13,726.75 lakhs (as per standalone) and ₹17,267.8 lakhs (as per consolidated financials).

As stated in Megastar Foods Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement · published 2 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

Based on Megastar Foods Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the results statement reports, not management guidance.

The short version

Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended Sept 30, 2026 is ₹13,726.75 lakhs (as per standalone) and ₹17,267.8 lakhs (as per consolidated financials). Quarterly EBITDA: ₹541.9 lakhs - Year-on-year (YoY) change: +26.7% - Quarterly Operating Margin: 27.1% - YoY change: +170 bps - Quarterly Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹252.9 lakhs - YoY change: +14.7% - Margin Outlook: - The presentation explicitly states "OPERATING MARGIN OF OVER 27%" indicating a target or maintained margin around this level.

From Megastar Foods Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 2 Nov 2026.

How did Megastar Foods' revenue grow in the September 2026 quarter?

  • Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended Sept 30, 2026 is ₹13,726.75 lakhs (as per standalone) and ₹17,267.8 lakhs (as per consolidated financials).
  • For the quarter ended Sept 30, 2025, the revenue was ₹13,257.08 lakhs (standalone) and ₹13,287.08 lakhs (consolidated).
  • Year-on-year growth in revenue is approximately 3.6% (standalone) and about 30% (consolidated).

What happened to Megastar Foods' margins in Q2 FY27?

See what Megastar Foods Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

What capex is Megastar Foods planning?

See what Megastar Foods Ltd said on capital expenditure plans — free account, 30 seconds.

Top-ranked in Food Products

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
1Milky Mist Dairy
Rev 1Mar 1
Rev 1Mar 1
3
Rev 1Mar 1
4
Rev 1Mar 3
5
Rev 1Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Is Megastar Foods raising money or cutting debt?

See what Megastar Foods Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

How big is Megastar Foods' order book?

See what Megastar Foods Ltd said on order book & pipeline — free account, 30 seconds.

Megastar Foods Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26
Jun 2026Q1 FY27
Sep 2026Q2 FY27

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q2 FY27): revenue ₹137 Cr, net profit ₹3 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Food Products this season

  • Zydus Wellness (Q2 FY27)

    Net Sales for Q2 FY27: INR 11,227 million, up 74.6% YoY from INR 6,429 million in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Zydus Wellness Ltd's Q2 FY27

  • Hoac Foods (Q2 FY27)

    Revenue from operations (gross) for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, is ₹2,326.15 lakh (Standalone) and ₹2,314.04 lakh (Consolidated). Key results statemen

  • Narmada Agrobase (Q2 FY27)

    EBITDA for the quarter ended September 30, 2026: ₹2303.54 lakhs, up from ₹2153.41 lakhs in the same quarter last year (YoY increase). Key results statement take

  • Dangee Dums (Q2 FY27)

    700.42 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025, reflecting a year-on-year increase of approximately 13.37%. Key results statement takeaways from Dangee D

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Megastar Foods Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Megastar Foods Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended Sept 30, 2026 is ₹13,726.75 lakhs (as per standalone) and ₹17,267.8 lakhs (as per consolidated financials). Quarterly EBITDA: ₹541.9 lakhs - Year-on-year (YoY) change: +26.7% - Quarterly Operating Margin: 27.1% - YoY change: +170 bps - Quarterly Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹252.9 lakhs - YoY change: +14.7% - Margin Outlook: - The presentation explicitly states "OPERATING MARGIN OF OVER 27%" indicating a target or maintained margin around this level.

What is Megastar Foods Ltd share price analysis?

Megastar Foods Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 34.9 with a market cap of ₹342 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Keep Megastar Foods Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's results statement. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.