All Q2 FY27 results →
IA

Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd

Q2 FY27Diversified Metals

Innomet Advanced Materials Q2 Results 2026 (FY27): Revenue ₹55.7 Cr, PAT ₹4.75 Cr

Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Price₹285
Market cap₹381 Cr
P/E89.3
Updated3 Nov 2026
Read5 min read

Get Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd's next results in your feed

Based on Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.

The short version

Revenue for H1 FY27: ₹55.7 crore, up 137% YoY from ₹23.53 crore in H1 FY26 (Page 6). - EBITDA for H1 FY27: ₹8.24 crore, +93% YoY (Page 6). - PAT for H1 FY27: ₹4.75 crore, +136% YoY (Page 6). - Metal powders revenue in H1 FY27: ₹38.1 crore, +116% YoY (Page 7). - Tungsten Heavy Alloys (THA) revenue in H1 FY27: ₹17.6 crore, 6x YoY growth (Page 7). - Metal powder volume in H1 FY27: 256 tonnes, +39% YoY (Page 7). - Powder realisation: ₹1,487/kg, up 55% from ₹959/kg (Page 7). - Export revenue in H1 FY27: ₹25.9 crore, 7x YoY from ₹3.6 crore (Page 8). - Order book on 1 Oct 2026: ₹36.7 crore (Page 4). - Outlook: FY27 revenue of ₹100 crore within reach with H1 revenue and orders covering over 90% (Page 18). EBITDA for H1 FY27: ₹8.24 Cr, +93% YoY (H1 FY26: ₹4.26 Cr), with an EBITDA margin of 14.8% (down 330 bps YoY from 18.1% in H1 FY26).

From Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 3 Nov 2026.

How did Innomet Advanced Materials' revenue grow in the September 2026 quarter?

  • Revenue for H1 FY27: ₹55.7 crore, up 137% YoY from ₹23.53 crore in H1 FY26 (Page 6).
  • EBITDA for H1 FY27: ₹8.24 crore, +93% YoY (Page 6).
  • PAT for H1 FY27: ₹4.75 crore, +136% YoY (Page 6).
  • Metal powders revenue in H1 FY27: ₹38.1 crore, +116% YoY (Page 7).
  • Tungsten Heavy Alloys (THA) revenue in H1 FY27: ₹17.6 crore, 6x YoY growth (Page 7).
  • Metal powder volume in H1 FY27: 256 tonnes, +39% YoY (Page 7).
  • Powder realisation: ₹1,487/kg, up 55% from ₹959/kg (Page 7).
  • Export revenue in H1 FY27: ₹25.9 crore, 7x YoY from ₹3.6 crore (Page 8).
  • Order book on 1 Oct 2026: ₹36.7 crore (Page 4).

2 more points from Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd's call on revenue

Create a free account to keep reading this call

What happened to Innomet Advanced Materials' margins in Q2 FY27?

See what Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

What capex is Innomet Advanced Materials planning?

  • H1 FY27 capex ₹7.0 Cr spent across multiple projects; DRDO funding ₹8.73 Cr for 100 kg gas atomiser (Page 13).
  • Swastik Tungsten operations restarted; producing ~2 t/month tungsten powder (2–3 t/month initially), scaling to 10 t/month (120 TPA) by end FY27 (Pages 10, 13).
  • Water atomisation capacity to increase from 600 TPA (FY26) to 750 TPA (FY27), then 1,200 TPA (FY28) (Page 12).
  • Larger water atomiser order under progress, lifting capacity to 1,200 TPA by FY28 (Page 13).
  • Gas atomisation capacity of 20 TPA in FY26, rising to 50 TPA in FY27, and 150 TPA by FY28; additional 250 TPA IITH–DRDO gas atomiser by FY29–31 (Page 12).
  • Acquisition of production-scale spark plasma sintering (SPS) furnace from Germany, advance already paid; in production scale phase (Page 11).
  • Pilot plant for tungsten hexafluoride and 5N pure tungsten process development ongoing; evaluations for reactive powders (Page 11).

2 more points from Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd's call on capex

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Is Innomet Advanced Materials raising money or cutting debt?

See what Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

How big is Innomet Advanced Materials' order book?

  • The order book as of 1 October 2026 is ₹36.7 crore (Page 4, 18, 14).
  • Pending orders amount to ₹36.7 crore (Page 18, 14).
  • H1 FY27 revenue was ₹55.7 crore, and pending orders plus H1 revenue cover over 90% of the ₹100 crore FY27 revenue target (Page 18).
  • Metal powder orders are short-cycle and mostly sit outside the order book (Page 14).

What Innomet Advanced's management said in earlier quarters

Others in Diversified Metals this season

  • Vedanta (Q2 FY27)

    ₹25,812 crore in 2Q FY27, up 57% YoY (Page 20, 5) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Vedanta Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks agai

  • Jain Resource (Q2 FY27)

    3,337.0 Crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Jain Resource Recycling Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Revenue for H1 FY27: ₹55.7 crore, up 137% YoY from ₹23.53 crore in H1 FY26 (Page 6). - EBITDA for H1 FY27: ₹8.24 crore, +93% YoY (Page 6). - PAT for H1 FY27: ₹4.75 crore, +136% YoY (Page 6). - Metal powders revenue in H1 FY27: ₹38.1 crore, +116% YoY (Page 7). - Tungsten Heavy Alloys (THA) revenue in H1 FY27: ₹17.6 crore, 6x YoY growth (Page 7). - Metal powder volume in H1 FY27: 256 tonnes, +39% YoY (Page 7). - Powder realisation: ₹1,487/kg, up 55% from ₹959/kg (Page 7). - Export revenue in H1 FY27: ₹25.9 crore, 7x YoY from ₹3.6 crore (Page 8). - Order book on 1 Oct 2026: ₹36.7 crore (Page 4). - Outlook: FY27 revenue of ₹100 crore within reach with H1 revenue and orders covering over 90% (Page 18). EBITDA for H1 FY27: ₹8.24 Cr, +93% YoY (H1 FY26: ₹4.26 Cr), with an EBITDA margin of 14.8% (down 330 bps YoY from 18.1% in H1 FY26).

What is Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd share price analysis?

Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 89.3 with a market cap of ₹381 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd planning capital expenditure?

H1 FY27 capex ₹7.0 Cr spent across multiple projects; DRDO funding ₹8.73 Cr for 100 kg gas atomiser (Page 13).

Keep Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.