Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd
Jyoti CNC Automation Q2 Results 2026 (FY27) investor presentation: Revenue & Margins
Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.
Guidance rank: #18 of 54 in Industrial Manufacturing
See the sector's top 10 — free with your mobile number.
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers
- Revenue
- Revenue from Operations for Q2FY27: INR 602 Cr, up 18.5% YoY from INR 507.9 Cr in Q2FY26.
As stated in Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation · published 3 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.
Based on Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.
The short version
Revenue from Operations for Q2FY27: INR 602 Cr, up 18.5% YoY from INR 507.9 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 12). EBITDA for Q2FY27 (Consolidated): INR 131.3 Cr, up 5.4% YoY - EBITDA Margin for Q2FY27 (Consolidated): 21.8% (down from 24.5% YoY) - Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q2FY27 (Consolidated): INR 72.6 Cr, down 15.1% YoY - PAT Margin for Q2FY27 (Consolidated): 12.1% (down from 16.8% YoY) - EBITDA for Q2FY27 (Standalone): INR 163.9 Cr, up 48.3% YoY - EBITDA Margin for Q2FY27 (Standalone): 27.9% (up from 24.7% YoY) - PAT for Q2FY27 (Standalone): INR 114.9 Cr, up 45.6% YoY - PAT Margin for Q2FY27 (Standalone): 19.6% (up from 17.6% YoY) - Explicit Margin Outlook: The presentation notes a +320 bps YoY improvement in EBITDA margin standalone and +200 bps YoY improvement in PAT margin standalone.
From Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 3 Nov 2026.
How did Jyoti CNC Automation's revenue grow in the September 2026 quarter?
- Revenue from Operations for Q2FY27: INR 602 Cr, up 18.5% YoY from INR 507.9 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 12).
- Standalone Revenue for Q2FY27: INR 587.5 Cr, up 31.1% YoY from INR 448.2 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 11).
- Record quarterly dispatches: 1,900 machines in Q2FY27, highest ever in a quarter (Page 6).
2 more points from Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd's call on revenue
Create a free account to keep reading this call
What happened to Jyoti CNC Automation's margins in Q2 FY27?
See what Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
What capex is Jyoti CNC Automation planning?
- Current manufacturing capacity: 6,000 machines annually at Rajkot, India plant; additional 10,000 machines capacity being put to use soon, with foundry operations to commence in coming days (Pages 19, 39).
- ECMS Approval received for Rs. 1,020.65 Cr investment over five years at Rajkot facility; eligible for up to 25% capital subsidy under ECMS; application submitted for additional matching subsidy under Gujarat Government scheme (Page 6).
- Newly developed foundry and assembly facilities, including sheet metal, paintshop, and store, established to support capacity expansion (Page 38).
- Capital Work-in-progress increased from Rs. 3.1 Cr (Mar-26) to Rs. 89.3 Cr (Sep-26), indicating ongoing investments (Pages 13, 44).
Top-ranked in Industrial Manufacturing
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Is Jyoti CNC Automation raising money or cutting debt?
See what Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
How big is Jyoti CNC Automation's order book?
- Total outstanding order book as of 30th September 2026 stands at INR 5,082 Cr. (Page 10)
- Order inflow for Q2FY27 is reported at over INR 800 Cr. (Page 6 and Page 10)
- Order book breakup by industry as of 30th September 2026:
- Aerospace & Defence: 36%
- Auto & Auto Components: 22%
- General Engineering: 21%
- Die-Mould: 12%
- EMS: 7%
2 more points from Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd's call on order book
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Q2 FY27 figures are not in this chart yet. Latest shown: Dec 2025 (Q3 FY26). The Q2 FY27 numbers from the filing are in the analysis on this page.
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q3 FY26): revenue ₹576 Cr, net profit ₹89 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What Jyoti CNC Automation's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Industrial Manufacturing this season
- Walchandnagar Industries (Q2 FY27)
5,178 lakhs for the same quarter in the previous year, representing a year-on-year increase of approximately 80.6%. Key results statement takeaways from Walchan
- EPack PrefabTech (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY 2026 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) is ₹50,112.53 lakhs (Consolidated) and ₹50,101.15 lakhs (Standalone). Key investor pre
- Indef Manufactur (Q2 FY27)
4,784.86 lakhs (~0.66% increase). Key results statement takeaways from Indef Manufacturing Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector pee
- HLE Glascoat (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Contract with Customers: ₹346.7 Crores, down 1.2% YoY (Page 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from HLE Glascoat Ltd's Q2 FY27 invest
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Manufacturing
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd Q2 FY27 results?
Revenue from Operations for Q2FY27: INR 602 Cr, up 18.5% YoY from INR 507.9 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 12). EBITDA for Q2FY27 (Consolidated): INR 131.3 Cr, up 5.4% YoY - EBITDA Margin for Q2FY27 (Consolidated): 21.8% (down from 24.5% YoY) - Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q2FY27 (Consolidated): INR 72.6 Cr, down 15.1% YoY - PAT Margin for Q2FY27 (Consolidated): 12.1% (down from 16.8% YoY) - EBITDA for Q2FY27 (Standalone): INR 163.9 Cr, up 48.3% YoY - EBITDA Margin for Q2FY27 (Standalone): 27.9% (up from 24.7% YoY) - PAT for Q2FY27 (Standalone): INR 114.9 Cr, up 45.6% YoY - PAT Margin for Q2FY27 (Standalone): 19.6% (up from 17.6% YoY) - Explicit Margin Outlook: The presentation notes a +320 bps YoY improvement in EBITDA margin standalone and +200 bps YoY improvement in PAT margin standalone.
What is Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd share price analysis?
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 66.6 with a market cap of ₹21,415 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd planning capital expenditure?
Current manufacturing capacity: 6,000 machines annually at Rajkot, India plant; additional 10,000 machines capacity being put to use soon, with foundry operations to commence in coming days (Pages 19,
Keep Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
