Puravankara Ltd
Puravankara Q2 Results 2026 (FY27): Revenue ₹2,136 Cr, PAT ₹82 Cr
Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.
Guidance rank: #32 of 40 in Realty
See the sector's top 10 — free with your mobile number.
Based on Puravankara Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.
The short version
Q2 FY27 Sales Value: ₹2,136 Cr, up 62% YoY from ₹1,322 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 9) - Q2 FY27 Sales Volume: 1.83 msft, up 22% YoY from 1.50 msft in Q2 FY26 (Page 9) - Q2 FY27 Customer Collections: ₹1,301 Cr EBITDA for Q2 FY27: ₹289 Cr with an EBITDA margin of 27% (Page 9) - Total Income for Q2 FY27: ₹1,051 Cr, a 59% increase YoY (Page 20) - Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q2 FY27: ₹82 Cr, compared to a loss of ₹42 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 9, 20) - Operating Surplus (approximate operating margin proxy) for Q2 FY27: ₹596 Cr, a 45% increase YoY (Page 25) - Operating inflows rose 51% YoY to ₹1,813 Cr (Page 25)
From Puravankara Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 2 Nov 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Q2 FY27 Sales Value: ₹2,136 Cr, up 62% YoY from ₹1,322 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 9)
- Q2 FY27 Sales Volume: 1.83 msft, up 22% YoY from 1.50 msft in Q2 FY26 (Page 9)
- Q2 FY27 Customer Collections: ₹1,301 Cr, up 24% YoY from ₹1,047 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 9 & 14)
- Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹1,033 Cr, up 59% YoY from ₹644 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 22)
2 more points from Puravankara Ltd's call on revenue
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Profitability & Margins
See what Puravankara Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- Capex towards Commercial development reduced by ₹233 crore in Q2 FY27 mainly due to sale of Purva Ruby (Zentech Project) (Page 30).
- Ongoing project construction supported by increased residential debt by ₹67 crore (Page 30).
- Renewable energy transition with ~300 kW rooftop & captive capacity being accelerated for marketing offices (Page 40).
- IFC EDGE Pre Assessment completed; IGBC Pre Certification and LEED Certification ongoing for green buildings (Page 40).
- ISO-14001 & ISO-45001 certification ongoing with Stage 1 completed and Stage 2 audit/certification expected by Dec 2026 (Page 40).
- Environmental and Social Due Diligence (ESDD) and Action Plan (ESAP) ongoing for project sites (Page 40).
2 more points from Puravankara Ltd's call on capex
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Top-ranked in Realty
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what Puravankara Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
2 more points from Puravankara Ltd's call on order book
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Puravankara Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Q2 FY27 figures are not in this chart yet. Latest shown: Jun 2026 (Q1 FY27). The Q2 FY27 numbers from the filing are in the analysis on this page.
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q1 FY27): revenue ₹849 Cr, net profit ₹25 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What Puravankara's management said in earlier quarters
- Q1 FY27 earnings call analysis →
- Q3 FY26 earnings call analysis →
- Q2 FY26 earnings call analysis →
- Q3 FY25 earnings call analysis →
- Q1 FY26 earnings call →
- Q4 FY25 earnings call →
- Q2 FY25 earnings call →
- Q1 FY25 earnings call →
- Q4 FY24 earnings call →
- Q3 FY24 earnings call →
- Q2 FY24 earnings call →
- Q1 FY24 earnings call →
Others in Realty this season
- Suraj Estate (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations: ₹170.0 Cr (up from ₹144.6 Cr in Q2 FY26) — 18% YoY increase. Key investor presentation takeaways from Suraj Estate Developers Ltd's Q2
- Nila Infrastructures Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, is reported as ₹7,420.43 lakhs (page 7). Key results statement takeaways from Nila Infrastruct
- Nila Spaces (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated total income for the quarter ended 30 September 2026: ₹3,351.98 lakhs (Page 7). Key results statement takeaways from Nila Spaces Ltd's Q2 FY27 resu
- Phoenix Mills (Q2 FY27)
1,153 cr, up 3% YoY (Page 26) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Phoenix Mills Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector pee
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Realty
on management's own guidance
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
Puravankara Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Puravankara Ltd Q2 FY27 results?
Q2 FY27 Sales Value: ₹2,136 Cr, up 62% YoY from ₹1,322 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 9) - Q2 FY27 Sales Volume: 1.83 msft, up 22% YoY from 1.50 msft in Q2 FY26 (Page 9) - Q2 FY27 Customer Collections: ₹1,301 Cr EBITDA for Q2 FY27: ₹289 Cr with an EBITDA margin of 27% (Page 9) - Total Income for Q2 FY27: ₹1,051 Cr, a 59% increase YoY (Page 20) - Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q2 FY27: ₹82 Cr, compared to a loss of ₹42 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 9, 20) - Operating Surplus (approximate operating margin proxy) for Q2 FY27: ₹596 Cr, a 45% increase YoY (Page 25) - Operating inflows rose 51% YoY to ₹1,813 Cr (Page 25)
What is Puravankara Ltd share price analysis?
Puravankara Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 30.1 with a market cap of ₹4,817 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Puravankara Ltd planning capital expenditure?
Capex towards Commercial development reduced by ₹233 crore in Q2 FY27 mainly due to sale of Purva Ruby (Zentech Project) (Page 30).
Keep Puravankara Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
