SE

Sansera Engineering Ltd

Q2 FY27Auto Components

Sansera Engineering Q2 Results 2026 (FY27) investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Revenue
₹1,091Cr
Net profit
₹109Cr
Margin
19.4%

Sansera Engineering Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
Q2 FY27 EBITDA: INR 2,112 million, up 48% YoY; EBITDA margin improved to 19.4% from 17.3%.

As stated in Sansera Engineering Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation · published 5 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

Based on Sansera Engineering Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.

Price₹4,432
Market cap₹27.7K Cr
P/E79.3

The short version

Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: INR 10,915 million, up 32% YoY from INR 8,252 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 11). Q2FY27 EBITDA: INR 2,112 million, up 48% YoY (Q2FY26: INR 1,431 million).

From Sansera Engineering Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 5 Nov 2026.

How did Sansera Engineering's revenue grow in the September 2026 quarter?

  • Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: INR 10,915 million, up 32% YoY from INR 8,252 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 11).
  • Q2 FY27 EBITDA: INR 2,112 million, up 48% YoY; EBITDA margin improved to 19.4% from 17.3% (Page 11).
  • Q2 FY27 Profit After Tax: INR 1,086 million, up 52% YoY from INR 714 million (Page 11).
  • India business revenue growth in Q2 FY27: 20.6% YoY (Page 6).
  • International business revenue growth in Q2 FY27: 56.2% YoY (Page 6).
  • Auto ICE segment grew 18.2% YoY; Auto Tech Agnostic and xEV combined revenue grew 27.0% YoY (Page 6).
  • Non-Auto segment sales increased 206.5% YoY, contributing 14.9% of sales (Page 6).

2 more points from Sansera Engineering Ltd's call on revenue

Create a free account to keep reading this call

What happened to Sansera Engineering's margins in Q2 FY27?

See what Sansera Engineering Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

What capex is Sansera Engineering planning?

  • FY27 planned capex: approx. INR 8,000 million for expanding manufacturing capabilities and emerging tech opportunities (Page 5).
  • Capex breakdown FY25-FY27: Plant & machinery approx. 71%, Land & Building 9%, Others 19%, CWIP 1% (Page 10).
  • Upcoming projects:
  • Pantnagar (Plant 6) Expansion: Adding forging capacity primarily for 2W segment (Page 10).
  • Manesar Plant (Plant 4): Addition of 80k sq. ft. manufacturing space & machinery for PV & 2W segments (Page 10).
  • Nichidai Sansera JV (60:40): Cold & warm forged precision components, focusing on tech-agnostic high-precision parts, expanding into Auto Tech-agnostic & xEV segments (Page 10).
  • Bengaluru (Plant 2): Added machining capacity focusing on Auto Tech-agnostic & xEV (Page 10).
  • ADS segment: New 80k sq. ft. aerospace hangar (expansion), new 45k sq. ft. defence plant, and surface coating facility established near ADS in Bengaluru (Page 10).

2 more points from Sansera Engineering Ltd's call on capex

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Top-ranked in Auto Components

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
1Divgi Torq
Rev 1Mar 3
2OBSC Perfection
Rev 1Mar 3
3
Rev 1Mar 3
4
Rev 2Mar 1
5
Rev 2Mar 1
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Is Sansera Engineering raising money or cutting debt?

See what Sansera Engineering Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

How big is Sansera Engineering's order book?

  • Closing order book as of FY26: INR 19.2 billion, up from INR 18.5 billion in FY25 (page 34).
  • Opening order book FY26: INR 18.5 billion (page 34).
  • New order wins in FY26: INR 7.9 billion; in H1FY27 ADS orders backlog stood at INR 3,097 million (pages 34, 9).
  • Order moved to mass production in FY26: INR 7.3 billion (page 34).
  • Total peak annual revenue from new business (excluding ADS) as of September 2026: INR 22,410 million (page 8).
  • ADS cumulative unexecuted order backlog as of Sept 2026: INR 58,697 million (~INR 58.7 billion) executable over approximately 5 years (page 9).
  • ADS FY27 revenue guidance: INR 5,500 – 6,000 million (page 9).

2 more points from Sansera Engineering Ltd's call on order book

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Sansera Engineering Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Mar 2025Q4 FY25
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26
Jun 2026Q1 FY27

Q2 FY27 figures are not in this chart yet. Latest shown: Jun 2026 (Q1 FY27). The Q2 FY27 numbers from the filing are in the table below.

Sansera Engineering Ltd Q2 FY27 results — key figures

Sansera Engineering Ltd Q2 FY27 reported results vs year-ago quarter, ₹ crore
₹ CrQ2 FY27
Revenue1,091
Operating profit (EBITDA)211
Operating margin19.4%
Profit before tax148
Net profit (PAT)109
EPS (₹)17.31

Source: Sansera Engineering Ltd's results filing to NSE (consolidated), ₹ crore.

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q1 FY27): revenue ₹911 Cr, net profit ₹87 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Auto Components this season

  • Carraro India (Q2 FY27)

    Year-on-Year (YoY) Growth:** 19% increase in Q2 revenue . Key investor presentation takeaways from Carraro India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how i

  • Samvardhana Motherson International (Q2 FY27)

    38,280 Crores, a 27% YoY increase from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — an

  • Uno Minda Ltd (Q2 FY27)

    Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue: Rs 6,655 crore, up 38% YoY from Rs 4,814 crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 19, 8, 9). Key investor presentation takeaways from Uno Minda Ltd'

  • Bharat Forge (Q2 FY27)

    10,950 crores as of the end of the last quarter. Key concall takeaways from Bharat Forge Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Sansera Engineering Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Sansera Engineering Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: INR 10,915 million, up 32% YoY from INR 8,252 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 11). Q2FY27 EBITDA: INR 2,112 million, up 48% YoY (Q2FY26: INR 1,431 million).

What is Sansera Engineering Ltd share price analysis?

Sansera Engineering Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 79.3 with a market cap of ₹27,662 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Sansera Engineering Ltd planning capital expenditure?

FY27 planned capex: approx.

Keep Sansera Engineering Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.