Latent View — promoter holding and stake value

IT - Software

The promoter group of Latent View holds 65.05% of the company. At a market capitalisation of ₹4.06k cr, that holding is worth ₹2.64k cr.

Promoter stake

65.05%

Value of holding

₹2.64k cr

Market cap

₹4.06k cr

Stake change

-3.05%

Promoter stake, quarter by quarter

QuarterHoldingStake %Pledged
Q4-2021
68.10%—
Q1-2022
67.21%—
Q2-2022
67.21%—
Q3-2022
67.21%—
Q4-2022
66.31%—
Q1-2023
65.74%—
Q2-2023
65.74%—
Q3-2023
65.74%—
Q4-2023
65.42%—
Q1-2024
65.42%—
Q2-2024
65.39%—
Q3-2024
65.39%—
Q4-2024
65.24%—
Q1-2025
65.24%—
Q2-2025
65.20%—
Q3-2025
65.20%—
Q4-2025
65.10%—
Q1-2026
65.10%—
Q2-2026
65.10%—
Q3-2026
65.05%—

Promoter holdings in IT - Software

What this figure is, and is not

The value shown is Latent View's disclosed promoter shareholding multiplied by its current market capitalisation. The shareholding percentage comes from the quarterly pattern filed with the exchanges; the market cap moves daily, so this value moves daily.

A promoter group is usually a family, trust or holding company rather than one individual, and this figure covers only this one listed company. It is not an estimate of any person's net worth, and it excludes any other assets, holdings or liabilities.