7Seas Entertainment Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹237 Cr
- P/E
- 99.36
- ROE
- 9.41%
- PEG
- 1.36
- Price to sales
- 11.32
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹109 / ₹67.8
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 298.58%
- EBITDA margin
- 17.37%
- Net profit margin
- 11.08%
- Promoter holding
- 31.07%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹21 Cr
Incorporated in 2006, 7Seas Entertainment Limited is in the business of Software Games Development[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Entertainment
on management's own guidance
- Digikore Studios LtdGood growth2
- Phantom DigitalGood growth1
- Saregama IndiaGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Entertainment companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phantom Digital | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹115 Cr | 3.5 |
| 2 | Digikore Studios Ltd | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹41 Cr | 3.2 |
| 3 | Saregama India | 20–40% | Flat | ₹10,579 Cr | 46.4 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1,067 Cr | — | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹452 Cr | 17.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹440 Cr | 9.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track 7Seas Entertainment.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Entertainment rankingFinancials of 7Seas Entertainment
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of 7Seas Entertainment
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 1.71 | 1.08 | 2.75 | 2.86 | 3.01 | 3.17 | 3.62 | 3.90 | 4.30 | 4.52 | 4.91 | 5.01 | 5.04 |
| Expenses + | 1.52 | 1.01 | 2.43 | 2.34 | 2.67 | 2.70 | 3.17 | 3.37 | 3.72 | 3.79 | 4.20 | 4.29 | 4.28 |
| Operating Profit | 0.19 | 0.07 | 0.32 | 0.52 | 0.34 | 0.47 | 0.45 | 0.53 | 0.58 | 0.73 | 0.71 | 0.72 | 0.76 |
| OPM % | 11.11% | 6.48% | 11.64% | 18.18% | 11.30% | 14.83% | 12.43% | 13.59% | 13.49% | 16.15% | 14.46% | 14.37% | 15.08% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.19 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.26 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.20 |
| Profit before tax | 0.17 | 0.08 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 0.28 | 0.35 | 0.43 | 0.51 | 0.52 | 0.54 | 0.55 | 0.56 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 25.00% | 20.00% | 4.65% | 5.88% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | 0.17 | 0.08 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 0.21 | 0.27 | 0.40 | 0.48 | 0.53 | 0.54 | 0.55 | 0.56 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0.17 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
Financials of 7Seas Entertainment
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 1.73 | 0.32 | 6.46 | 6.73 | 1.34 | 0.20 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.52 | 5.52 | 11.79 | 16.34 | 19.48 |
| Expenses + | 2.91 | 10.61 | 3.13 | 2.41 | 0.48 | 10.22 | 0.31 | 0.56 | 0.86 | 4.95 | 10.15 | 14.06 | 16.56 |
| Operating Profit | -1.18 | -10.29 | 3.33 | 4.32 | 0.86 | -10.02 | -0.26 | -0.54 | -0.34 | 0.57 | 1.64 | 2.28 | 2.92 |
| OPM % | -68.21% | -3,215.62% | 51.55% | 64.19% | 64.18% | -5,010.00% | -520.00% | -2,700.00% | -65.38% | 10.33% | 13.91% | 13.95% | 14.99% |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.83 | 0.37 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.74 | 0.68 | 0.62 | 0.72 | 0.84 | 0.69 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 2.85 | 6.49 | 2.56 | 2.55 | 0.63 | 0.62 | 0.73 | 0.51 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.39 | 0.61 | 0.81 |
| Profit before tax | -4.76 | -17.45 | 0.17 | 1.05 | -0.61 | -11.33 | -1.55 | 1.78 | 0.03 | 0.53 | 1.03 | 1.79 | 2.17 |
| Tax % | -21.85% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 18.87% | 6.80% | 7.26% | |
| Net Profit + | -3.72 | -17.45 | 0.18 | 1.06 | -0.61 | -11.33 | -1.55 | 1.78 | 0.02 | 0.43 | 0.96 | 1.66 | 2.18 |
| EPS in Rs | -5.23 | -24.54 | 0.16 | 0.95 | -0.55 | -10.20 | -1.40 | 1.60 | 0.01 | 0.28 | 0.51 | 0.74 | 0.98 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of 7Seas Entertainment
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 7.11 | 7.11 | 11.11 | 11.11 | 11.11 | 11.11 | 11.11 | 11.11 | 15.14 | 15.14 | 18.66 | 22.32 | 22.32 |
| Reserves | 14.39 | -6.44 | -6.23 | -5.17 | -5.78 | -17.12 | -18.66 | -16.88 | -16.46 | -16.03 | -8.49 | -4.27 | -2.45 |
| Borrowings + | 5.19 | 6.53 | 4.17 | 4.92 | 5.76 | 6.58 | 7.43 | 5.31 | 4.42 | 3.98 | 0.36 | 1.17 | 1.39 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.69 | 0.77 | 1.51 | 2.84 | 1.22 | 0.80 | 0.73 | 0.60 | 0.22 | 0.15 | 0.35 | 0.76 | 0.49 |
| Total Liabilities | 27.38 | 7.97 | 10.56 | 13.70 | 12.31 | 1.37 | 0.61 | 0.14 | 3.32 | 3.24 | 10.88 | 19.98 | 21.75 |
| Fixed Assets + | 17.48 | 7.61 | 5.05 | 2.51 | 1.87 | 1.25 | 0.52 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 1.11 | 3.05 | 6.47 | 9.36 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.39 | 0.39 |
| Investments | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 9.84 | 0.30 | 5.51 | 11.19 | 10.44 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 3.18 | 1.78 | 7.48 | 13.12 | 12.00 |
| Total Assets | 27.38 | 7.97 | 10.56 | 13.70 | 12.31 | 1.37 | 0.61 | 0.14 | 3.32 | 3.24 | 10.88 | 19.98 | 21.75 |
Financials of 7Seas Entertainment
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.01 | -1.35 | -1.67 | -5.44 | 0.01 | 0.00 | -0.02 | 0.00 | -2.57 | 0.07 | -7.03 | -3.12 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.13 | -1.36 | -2.33 | -3.95 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | 1.33 | 1.69 | 2.44 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.43 | 0.00 | 10.09 | 6.22 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.03 | -3.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | -0.02 | 0.00 | 1.73 | -1.29 | 0.73 | -0.85 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.01 | -1.35 | -1.67 | -5.44 | 0.01 | 0.00 | -0.02 | 0.00 | -2.70 | -1.33 | -9.36 | -7.19 |
| CFO/OP | -2% | 13% | -50% | -126% | 1% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 756% | 12% | -429% | -137% |
Financials of 7Seas Entertainment
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 1,993.79 | 22.81 | 298.89 | 595.50 | 2,830.11 | 73.00 | 73.00 | 182.50 | 126.35 | 31.08 | 17.96 | 47.80 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 1,993.79 | 22.81 | 298.89 | 595.50 | 2,830.11 | 73.00 | 73.00 | 182.50 | 126.35 | 31.08 | 17.96 | 47.80 |
| Working Capital Days | 1,006.39 | -7,516.72 | -2.26 | 194.16 | 1,026.90 | -12,665.50 | -56,502.00 | -105,485.00 | -2,232.12 | -177.21 | 158.20 | 168.20 |
| ROCE % | -14.08% | -98.97% | 9.72% | 17.78% | 2.10% | -182.50% | -440.00% | 2.27% | 17.12% | 18.36% | 12.03% |
Continue your research
Others in Entertainment this season
- UFO Moviez India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Total Revenue from Operations: INR 1,294 Mn, up 17% YoY from INR 1,108 Mn in Q2FY26 (Page 9). Key investor presentation takeaways from UFO Moviez India L
- PNC Media (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 is ₹203.20 lakh (Standalone and Consolidated). Key results statement takeaways from PNC Media a
- T.V. Today Netw. (Q2 FY27)
194.38 crores, up from Rs. Key results statement takeaways from T.V. Today Network Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Cineline India (Q2 FY27)
7,170 lakh (Pre-Ind AS), +12% YoY (Page 16) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cineline India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks aga
