A B Infrabuild Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹776 Cr
- P/E
- 39.78
- ROE
- 13.84%
- PEG
- 0.83
- Price to sales
- 2.86
- Debt to equity
- 0.68
- 52W high / low
- ₹21.7 / ₹9.07
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 32.91%
- EBITDA margin
- 14.37%
- Net profit margin
- 7.55%
- Promoter holding
- 30.95%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹272 Cr
Incorporated in 2011, A B Infrabuild Ltd construction of roads, railways, branches and sidings, bridges, etc.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Construction
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Construction companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹6,105 Cr | 10.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,003 Cr | 8.8 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹933 Cr | 7.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹912 Cr | 7.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹714 Cr | 13.0 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹465 Cr | 15.3 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track A B Infrabuild.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Construction rankingFinancials of A B Infrabuild
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of A B Infrabuild
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 43.49 | 79.60 | 53.88 | 52.22 | 23.65 | 14.15 | 47.23 | 75.04 | 71.75 | 60.56 | 37.30 | 74.41 | 83.93 |
| Expenses + | 41.51 | 68.88 | 46.76 | 46.00 | 18.94 | 10.93 | 39.78 | 65.22 | 59.20 | 50.95 | 31.83 | 63.50 | 71.83 |
| Operating Profit | 1.98 | 10.72 | 7.12 | 6.22 | 4.71 | 3.22 | 7.45 | 9.82 | 12.55 | 9.61 | 5.47 | 10.91 | 12.10 |
| OPM % | 4.55% | 13.47% | 13.21% | 11.91% | 19.92% | 22.76% | 15.77% | 13.09% | 17.49% | 15.87% | 14.66% | 14.66% | 14.42% |
| Other Income + | 1.75 | 1.02 | 0.16 | -0.19 | 0.70 | 0.18 | 0.43 | 0.20 | 0.29 | 0.79 | 0.88 | 0.90 | 0.76 |
| Interest | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.22 | 1.29 | 1.66 | 1.49 | 1.50 | 1.55 | 2.34 | 2.33 | 2.26 | 2.28 | 3.30 |
| Depreciation | 0.35 | 0.39 | 0.59 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.24 | 1.31 | 1.42 | 1.44 | 1.17 | 1.20 | 1.23 | 1.38 |
| Profit before tax | 1.18 | 9.10 | 5.47 | 3.54 | 2.55 | 0.67 | 5.07 | 7.05 | 9.06 | 6.90 | 2.89 | 8.30 | 8.18 |
| Tax % | 37.29% | 25.05% | 25.41% | 22.03% | 35.29% | 19.40% | 29.59% | 25.25% | 25.72% | 25.80% | 26.30% | 26.27% | 27.02% |
| Net Profit + | 0.73 | 6.81 | 4.08 | 2.76 | 1.65 | 0.54 | 3.58 | 5.27 | 6.73 | 5.12 | 2.13 | 6.12 | 5.97 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.04 | 0.40 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.09 |
Financials of A B Infrabuild
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 85 | 71 | 70 | 59 | 55 | 64 | 62 | 64 | 122 | 184 | 208 | 256 |
| Expenses + | 77 | 64 | 64 | 51 | 47 | 56 | 58 | 59 | 109 | 159 | 175 | 218 |
| Operating Profit | 9 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 24 | 33 | 38 |
| OPM % | 10% | 10% | 9% | 15% | 14% | 12% | 6% | 8% | 10% | 13% | 16% | 15% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0 | -3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Interest | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 10 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | -3 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 26 |
| Tax % | 34% | 35% | 65% | 36% | 34% | 27% | -25% | 23% | 27% | 27% | 26% | 26% |
| Net Profit + | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | -2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 16 | 19 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.23 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.89 | 0.25 | 0.15 | -0.13 | 0.05 | 0.44 | 0.19 | 0.25 | 0.30 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2% | 2% |
Financials of A B Infrabuild
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 44 | 53 | 64 |
| Reserves | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 15 | 23 | 37 | 57 | 105 |
| Borrowings + | 41 | 34 | 35 | 27 | 25 | 23 | 25 | 30 | 32 | 41 | 86 | 88 |
| Other Liabilities + | 25 | 21 | 32 | 44 | 42 | 60 | 62 | 45 | 58 | 34 | 53 | 104 |
| Total Liabilities | 73 | 63 | 75 | 82 | 81 | 112 | 113 | 103 | 125 | 157 | 249 | 362 |
| Fixed Assets + | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 36 | 43 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 67 | 58 | 71 | 78 | 79 | 111 | 112 | 101 | 120 | 119 | 213 | 319 |
| Total Assets | 73 | 63 | 75 | 82 | 81 | 112 | 113 | 103 | 125 | 157 | 249 | 362 |
Financials of A B Infrabuild
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 3 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | -9 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 5 | -24 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0 | 0 | -0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -13 | -35 | -3 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -5 | -13 | -3 | -6 | -3 | 8 | -2 | 1 | -3 | 38 | 50 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | -2 | 0 | -0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 8 | 23 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 3 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -9 | -1 | -0 | 12 | -30 | -28 | |
| CFO/OP | 39% | 151% | 63% | 38% | 26% | -88% | 36% | 38% | 125% | 37% | -56% |
Financials of A B Infrabuild
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 102 | 91 | 120 | 120 | 105 | 220 | 213 | 155 | 97 | 42 | 88 | 148 |
| Inventory Days | 141 | 157 | 232 | 397 | 430 | 335 | 340 | 315 | 188 | 198 | ||
| Days Payable | 133 | 147 | 231 | 310 | 225 | 300 | 276 | 203 | 146 | 80 | ||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 110 | 101 | 122 | 207 | 310 | 255 | 277 | 267 | 139 | 42 | 88 | 266 |
| Working Capital Days | -35 | -55 | -55 | -38 | -8 | 87 | 118 | 148 | 88 | 73 | 75 | 125 |
| ROCE % | 16% | 14% | 13% | 20% | 21% | 16% | 8% | 8% | 20% | 22% | 18% | 16% |
Momentum score · price trend
19 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −30.5% | 22% |
| Last 6 months | −15.7% | 27% |
| Last 3 months | +35.7% | 95% |
The price is 37.7% below its all-time high of ₹21.97 (5 Sept 2025). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 39 became 19.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For A B Infrabuild: 0.4 × 22 + 0.4 × 27 + 0.2 × 95 = 39, halved to 19 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 16 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Construction this season
- H.G. Infra Engg. (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹9,735.87 million, up 7.6% YoY from ₹9,045.03 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 14). Key investor presentation takeaway
- Kay Cee (Q2 FY27)
Revenue for H1 FY27 is ₹133.89 crore (₹13,388.53 lakhs), up 60% from ₹83.33 crore (₹8,332.76 lakhs) in H1 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Kay Cee
- Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-year revenue increase: INR 509.3 million, approximately a 33.7% increase. Key results statement takeaways from Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects Ltd's Q2
- Viviana Power (Q2 FY27)
For the quarter ended 30th September 2026, Viviana Power Tech Limited reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹11,668.02 lakhs, compared to ₹9,062.85…
