A2Z Infra Engineering Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹231 Cr
- P/E
- 54.53
- ROE
- 10.38%
- PEG
- -1.71
- Price to sales
- 0.63
- Debt to equity
- 1.95
- 52W high / low
- ₹18.8 / ₹12.1
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -1.41%
- EBITDA margin
- 0.68%
- Net profit margin
- 1.52%
- Promoter holding
- 27.92%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹364 Cr
A2Z Infra Engineering Ltd is an infrastructure-services group operating in EPC for power and telecom networks, integrated facility management, and municipal solid-waste services.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Construction
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Construction companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹6,105 Cr | 10.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,003 Cr | 8.8 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹933 Cr | 7.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹912 Cr | 7.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹714 Cr | 13.0 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹465 Cr | 15.3 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track A2Z Infra Engineering.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Construction rankingFinancials of A2Z Infra Engineering
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of A2Z Infra Engineering
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 83.55 | 90.71 | 94.10 | 101.96 | 94.45 | 97.97 | 82.64 | 78.41 | 84.56 | 90.66 | 90.51 | 94.72 | 108.97 |
| Expenses + | 84.00 | 73.13 | 93.72 | 123.24 | 114.23 | 145.88 | 80.90 | 79.74 | 87.40 | 81.56 | 83.75 | 89.17 | 109.45 |
| Operating Profit | -0.45 | 17.58 | 0.38 | -21.28 | -19.78 | -47.91 | 1.74 | -1.33 | -2.84 | 9.10 | 6.76 | 5.55 | -0.48 |
| OPM % | -0.54% | 19.38% | 0.40% | -20.87% | -20.94% | -48.90% | 2.11% | -1.70% | -3.36% | 10.04% | 7.47% | 5.86% | -0.44% |
| Other Income + | -65.52 | -40.72 | 1.89 | 22.65 | 21.61 | 49.25 | 2.77 | 7.26 | 4.52 | 1.71 | -2.48 | -3.54 | 3.81 |
| Interest | 2.75 | 3.03 | 1.85 | 2.33 | 0.72 | 1.33 | 2.07 | 1.87 | 1.77 | 2.25 | 1.45 | 1.67 | 1.99 |
| Depreciation | 1.99 | 2.33 | 1.29 | 1.35 | 1.31 | 1.24 | 1.28 | 1.24 | 1.16 | 1.25 | 1.26 | 1.20 | 1.17 |
| Profit before tax | -70.71 | -28.50 | -0.87 | -2.31 | -0.20 | -1.23 | 1.16 | 2.82 | -1.25 | 7.31 | 1.57 | -0.86 | 0.17 |
| Tax % | -23.12% | 123.44% | 81.61% | 51.08% | 825.00% | -62.60% | 155.17% | 52.48% | -24.80% | 82.49% | 63.69% | 55.81% | 482.35% |
| Net Profit + | -54.35 | -63.68 | -1.57 | -3.49 | -1.85 | -0.46 | -0.64 | 1.34 | -0.92 | 1.26 | 0.57 | -1.34 | -0.63 |
| EPS in Rs | -2.90 | -3.61 | -0.05 | -0.12 | -0.08 | -0.07 | 0.00 | 0.31 | -0.03 | 0.23 | 0.04 | -0.10 | -0.04 |
Financials of A2Z Infra Engineering
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 699 | 594 | 1,349 | 996 | 709 | 869 | 700 | 415 | 353 | 349 | 388 | 336 | 385 |
| Expenses + | 787 | 685 | 1,266 | 933 | 732 | 821 | 730 | 448 | 507 | 348 | 477 | 330 | 364 |
| Operating Profit | -89 | -90 | 83 | 62 | -24 | 48 | -30 | -34 | -153 | 1 | -89 | 7 | 21 |
| OPM % | -13% | -15% | 6% | 6% | -3% | 6% | -4% | -8% | -43% | 0% | -23% | 2% | 5% |
| Other Income + | 22 | 28 | 35 | -62 | 177 | 333 | -133 | 25 | 13 | -86 | 95 | 16 | -0 |
| Interest | 142 | 186 | 198 | 201 | 206 | 60 | 60 | 60 | 28 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 7 |
| Depreciation | 32 | 41 | 46 | 43 | 33 | 27 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | -241 | -289 | -126 | -244 | -85 | 294 | -237 | -77 | -177 | -106 | -5 | 10 | 8 |
| Tax % | 2% | -27% | 4% | 25% | 3% | 2% | 17% | 5% | 2% | 19% | 60% | 90% | |
| Net Profit + | -247 | -209 | -132 | -306 | -87 | 287 | -278 | -81 | -180 | -126 | -7 | 1 | -0 |
| EPS in Rs | -33.31 | -24.13 | -9.19 | -18.32 | -6.28 | 17.32 | -15.73 | -4.61 | -10.22 | -6.98 | -0.32 | 0.51 | 0.13 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of A2Z Infra Engineering
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 74 | 87 | 127 | 145 | 176 | 176 | 176 | 176 | 176 | 176 | 176 | 176 | 176 |
| Reserves | 843 | 625 | 364 | 214 | 196 | 509 | 237 | 162 | -17 | -138 | -144 | -131 | -132 |
| Borrowings + | 1,409 | 1,519 | 1,590 | 1,645 | 1,260 | 434 | 477 | 527 | 394 | 313 | 198 | 92 | 91 |
| Other Liabilities + | 485 | 554 | 1,235 | 1,200 | 1,312 | 1,055 | 1,103 | 1,007 | 874 | 639 | 453 | 362 | 348 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,811 | 2,784 | 3,316 | 3,204 | 2,944 | 2,175 | 1,993 | 1,872 | 1,427 | 991 | 683 | 498 | 484 |
| Fixed Assets + | 438 | 538 | 484 | 342 | 321 | 168 | 122 | 114 | 107 | 73 | 75 | 73 | 71 |
| CWIP | 734 | 601 | 603 | 385 | 310 | 143 | 91 | 91 | 94 | 55 | 58 | 18 | 6 |
| Investments | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 226 | 213 | 220 | 156 | 70 | 36 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 1,637 | 1,644 | 2,227 | 2,477 | 2,313 | 1,638 | 1,567 | 1,448 | 1,071 | 793 | 514 | 408 | 407 |
| Total Assets | 2,811 | 2,784 | 3,316 | 3,204 | 2,944 | 2,175 | 1,993 | 1,872 | 1,427 | 991 | 683 | 498 | 484 |
Financials of A2Z Infra Engineering
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -94 | 30 | 5 | 66 | 35 | 83 | -26 | -7 | 38 | 55 | 95 | 54 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -29 | 8 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 25 | -7 | -11 | -12 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 119 | -47 | -21 | -17 | -82 | -95 | 17 | -1 | -68 | -47 | -94 | -39 |
| Net Cash Flow | -4 | -9 | 6 | 51 | -43 | -6 | -2 | 4 | -5 | 2 | -9 | 3 |
| Free Cash Flow | -155 | 32 | 15 | 58 | 29 | 81 | -32 | -9 | 53 | 50 | 85 | 51 |
| CFO/OP | 88% | -45% | 18% | 112% | -200% | 210% | 52% | 44% | -25% | 3,958% | -103% | 827% |
Financials of A2Z Infra Engineering
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 423 | 489 | 310 | 489 | 674 | 413 | 478 | 794 | 528 | 339 | 147 | 114 |
| Inventory Days | 90 | 119 | 43 | 33 | 40 | 23 | 90 | 0 | ||||
| Days Payable | 394 | 572 | 531 | 1,227 | 1,628 | 2,751 | 7,071 | |||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 119 | 36 | -178 | -705 | -914 | 413 | 478 | 794 | -2,199 | -6,641 | 147 | 114 |
| Working Capital Days | 58 | -46 | -61 | -82 | -75 | 12 | -54 | -144 | -240 | -208 | -160 | -110 |
| ROCE % | -5% | -5% | 3% | 3% | -1% | 3% | -2% | -2% | -21% | 7% | -20% | 14% |
Continue your research
Others in Construction this season
- H.G. Infra Engg. (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹9,735.87 million, up 7.6% YoY from ₹9,045.03 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 14). Key investor presentation takeaway
- Kay Cee (Q2 FY27)
Revenue for H1 FY27 is ₹133.89 crore (₹13,388.53 lakhs), up 60% from ₹83.33 crore (₹8,332.76 lakhs) in H1 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Kay Cee
- Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-year revenue increase: INR 509.3 million, approximately a 33.7% increase. Key results statement takeaways from Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects Ltd's Q2
- Viviana Power (Q2 FY27)
For the quarter ended 30th September 2026, Viviana Power Tech Limited reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹11,668.02 lakhs, compared to ₹9,062.85…
