Advance Agrolife Q1 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹830 Cr
- P/E
- 16.97
- ROE
- 17.18%
- PEG
- 0.51
- Price to sales
- 1.04
- Debt to equity
- 0.32
- 52W high / low
- ₹158 / ₹85.0
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 25.53%
- EBITDA margin
- 10.20%
- Net profit margin
- 5.55%
- Promoter holding
- 69.89%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹800 Cr
Advance Agrolife is engaged in the business of manufacturing and distributor of broad spectrum of technical and formulated grade of agrochemicals.(Source : 202503 Annual Report Page No:33)
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Fertilizers & Agrochemicals
on management's own guidance
- Dharmaj CropGood growth2
- Anya Polytech &Good growth1
- M B Agro Prod.Good growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anya Polytech & | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹194 Cr | 23.2 |
| 2 | Dharmaj Crop | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹862 Cr | 14.3 |
| 3 | M B Agro Prod. | 20–40% | Flat | ₹8,127 Cr | 52.5 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹7,066 Cr | 35.9 | |
| 5 | 10–20% | Up 2%+ | ₹1,167 Cr | 17.4 | |
| 6 | 10–20% | Flat | ₹50,035 Cr | 26.8 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Advance Agrolife.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Fertilizers & Agrochemicals rankingFinancials of Advance Agrolife
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Advance Agrolife
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 131.84 | 167.42 | 113.17 | 89.83 | 168.63 | 212.63 | 132.64 | 123.88 |
| Expenses + | 119.38 | 144.47 | 106.84 | 83.95 | 151.51 | 186.85 | 125.29 | 110.50 |
| Operating Profit | 12.46 | 22.95 | 6.33 | 5.88 | 17.12 | 25.78 | 7.35 | 13.38 |
| OPM % | 9.45% | 13.71% | 5.59% | 6.55% | 10.15% | 12.12% | 5.54% | 10.80% |
| Other Income + | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.26 | 0.11 | 0.23 | 1.16 | 2.03 |
| Interest | 1.13 | 1.14 | 1.23 | 1.94 | 2.11 | 2.16 | 1.43 | 2.46 |
| Depreciation | 1.53 | 1.86 | 1.99 | 2.24 | 2.49 | 2.65 | 2.81 | 2.94 |
| Profit before tax | 9.96 | 19.95 | 3.33 | 1.96 | 12.63 | 21.20 | 4.27 | 10.01 |
| Tax % | 27.51% | 28.77% | 16.52% | 27.55% | 29.22% | 25.09% | 29.74% | 25.47% |
| Net Profit + | 7.22 | 14.22 | 2.78 | 1.43 | 8.94 | 15.88 | 3.01 | 7.46 |
| EPS in Rs | 16.04 | 31.60 | 6.18 | 0.32 | 1.99 | 3.53 | 0.47 | 1.16 |
Financials of Advance Agrolife
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 204 | 250 | 395 | 451 | 496 | 638 |
| Expenses + | 188 | 235 | 370 | 412 | 447 | 574 |
| Operating Profit | 16 | 15 | 25 | 40 | 49 | 64 |
| OPM % | 8% | 6% | 6% | 9% | 10% | 10% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 |
| Profit before tax | 12 | 12 | 20 | 33 | 35 | 48 |
| Tax % | 27% | 28% | 26% | 26% | 27% | 27% |
| Net Profit + | 9 | 9 | 15 | 25 | 26 | 35 |
| EPS in Rs | 20.09 | 19.98 | 33.04 | 54.96 | 5.70 | 5.49 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Advance Agrolife
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 64 |
| Reserves | 22 | 31 | 46 | 71 | 56 | 246 |
| Borrowings + | 16 | 21 | 25 | 45 | 80 | 98 |
| Other Liabilities + | 43 | 62 | 104 | 139 | 170 | 217 |
| Total Liabilities | 86 | 119 | 179 | 260 | 351 | 625 |
| Fixed Assets + | 16 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 66 | 83 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 22 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 70 | 102 | 157 | 210 | 275 | 520 |
| Total Assets | 86 | 119 | 179 | 260 | 351 | 625 |
Financials of Advance Agrolife
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 8 | -0 | 6 | 15 | 6 | -70 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -6 | -3 | -8 | -31 | -34 | -108 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -2 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 28 | 183 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Free Cash Flow | 2 | -3 | -2 | -15 | -28 | -109 |
| CFO/OP | 50% | 30% | 38% | 55% | 27% | -82% |
Financials of Advance Agrolife
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 82 | 96 | 96 | 116 | 120 | 112 |
| Inventory Days | 53 | 44 | 49 | 84 | 154 | |
| Days Payable | 95 | 105 | 129 | 152 | 156 | |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 82 | 54 | 35 | 37 | 52 | 109 |
| Working Capital Days | 32 | 31 | 31 | 30 | 26 | 71 |
| ROCE % | 30% | 35% | 38% | 28% | 19% |
Momentum score · price trend
66 out of 100 — Steady
Over the past year its share price has moved roughly in the middle of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −4.9% | 54% |
| Last 6 months | +16.9% | 74% |
| Last 3 months | +3.6% | 74% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Advance Agrolife: 0.4 × 54 + 0.4 × 74 + 0.2 × 74 = 66.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Advance Agrolife's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Fertilizers & Agrochemicals this season
- G S F C (Q2 FY27)
4,711 Crores, a 50% YoY growth (Page 2) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- Zuari Agro Chemicals (Q2 FY27)
398.54 crores for the quarter ended 30th September 2026 and Rs. Key results statement takeaways from Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and
- UPL (Q2 FY27)
UPL Limited Q2FY27 Revenue:** ₹11,860 crore, down 1% YoY (Q2FY26: ₹12,019 crore) . Key investor presentation takeaways from UPL Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentat
- Best Agrolife (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹407 crore, down 21% YoY from ₹517 crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 11). Key investor presentation takeaways from Best Agrolife Ltd's Q2
