Advance Agrolife Ltd
Advance Agrolife Q3 FY26 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins
Q3 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.
Based on Advance Agrolife Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.
The short version
Q3 FY26 revenue from operations was ₹1,338 million, up 18% year-on-year (YoY) from ₹1,134 million in Q3 FY25 (Pages 23-24). Q3 FY26 EBITDA: ₹73.5 million, up 16% YoY - Q3 FY26 EBITDA margin: 5.5%, down slightly from 5.6% YoY - Q3 FY26 PAT: ₹30.1 million, up 8% YoY - For 9MFY26: - EBITDA: ₹502.5 million, up 20% YoY - EBITDA margin: 9.8%, slightly lower than 10.1% YoY - PAT: ₹278.2 million, up 15% YoY - Operating margin (OPM %) for FY25 and FY26 stands around 9% for annual figures.
From Advance Agrolife Ltd's Q3 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Q3 FY26 revenue from operations was ₹1,338 million, up 18% year-on-year (YoY) from ₹1,134 million in Q3 FY25 (Pages 23-24).
- Total income for Q3 FY26 was ₹1,338 million, marking an 18% YoY increase (Page 23).
- For the 9 months ended December 31, 2025 (9MFY26), revenue was ₹5,153.9 million, a 25% YoY rise from ₹4,127.8 million in 9MFY25 (Pages 23-24).
- Q3 FY26 EBITDA margin was 5.5%, with a 16% YoY EBITDA increase (Page 24).
- Outlook: The company aims to grow volume through capacity expansions, particularly a 4x scale-up in 2,4-D herbicides (Page 20).
2 more points from Advance Agrolife Ltd's call on revenue
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Profitability & Margins
See what Advance Agrolife Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- 2,4-D Herbicides Capacity Expansion:
- 4x scale-up planned, increasing production to 10,000 MT by Q4 FY28.
- Aimed at addressing structural domestic deficits and enabling market penetration.
- Potential new location: Dahej PCPIR chemical cluster for reduced raw material costs and logistical benefits.
- Status: Execution ongoing, leveraging economies of scale and proximity advantages.
- Backward Integration at Unit IV:
- Transition from net buyer to manufacturer of technicals for fungicides/herbicides.
- Targeting 25-30% reduction in COGS for specific products.
- Status: Phase 2 in progress, replicating Unit I success.
- Unit I Conversion:
- Completed Proof of Concept converting Unit I to manufacture herbicide/insecticide/fungicide technicals.
2 more points from Advance Agrolife Ltd's call on capex
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what Advance Agrolife Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
2 more points from Advance Agrolife Ltd's call on order book
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Advance Agrolife Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹124 Cr, net profit ₹7 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What Advance Agrolife Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Fertilizers & Agrochemicals this season
- Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Ltd (Q3 FY26)
114.0 crore, up 11% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ran
- Sumitomo Chemical India Ltd (Q3 FY26)
568.0 crore, down 12% year-on-year from Rs. Key concall takeaways from Sumitomo Chemical India Ltd's Q3 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector…
- Indogulf Cropsciences Ltd (Q3 FY26)
The value of these export orders in hand is approximately INR 4 to 5 crores. Key concall takeaways from Indogulf Cropsci's Q3 FY26 earnings call — and how it…
- Sharda Cropchem Ltd (Q3 FY26)
Capex planned in the range of INR 450-500 crores to support growth and registration activities. Key concall takeaways from Sharda Cropchem Ltd's Q3 FY26…
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
Advance Agrolife Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Advance Agrolife Ltd Q3 FY26 results?
Q3 FY26 revenue from operations was ₹1,338 million, up 18% year-on-year (YoY) from ₹1,134 million in Q3 FY25 (Pages 23-24). Q3 FY26 EBITDA: ₹73.5 million, up 16% YoY - Q3 FY26 EBITDA margin: 5.5%, down slightly from 5.6% YoY - Q3 FY26 PAT: ₹30.1 million, up 8% YoY - For 9MFY26: - EBITDA: ₹502.5 million, up 20% YoY - EBITDA margin: 9.8%, slightly lower than 10.1% YoY - PAT: ₹278.2 million, up 15% YoY - Operating margin (OPM %) for FY25 and FY26 stands around 9% for annual figures.
What is Advance Agrolife Ltd share price analysis?
Advance Agrolife Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 20.8 with a market cap of ₹1,016 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Advance Agrolife Ltd planning capital expenditure?
2,4-D Herbicides Capacity Expansion: - 4x scale-up planned, increasing production to 10,000 MT by Q4 FY28.
Keep Advance Agrolife Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
